Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้สีในการออกแบบเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับบริการท่องเที่ยวทางทะเลตามบุคลิกต่างๆ ของนักท่องเที่ยวในช่วงอายุ 31-40 ปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Use of color in designing electronic commercial websites for sea tourism acording to various personalities of tourists between the ages of 31-40
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1610
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาถึงความแตกต่างของสีที่ใช้ในการออกแบบเว็บไซต์กับสีที่ใช้ในการออกแบบประเภทอื่น ๆ 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงบุคลิกต่าง ๆ ของนักท่องเที่ยวและหลักเกณฑ์ในการจำแนกประเภทของนักท่องเที่ยวในช่วงอายุ 31-40 ปี 3. เพื่อจำแนกและสร้างรูปแบบของการใช้สีในการออกแบบเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับบริการท่องเที่ยวทางทะเลตามบุคลิกต่าง ๆ ของนักท่องเที่ยวในช่วงอายุ 31-40 ปี วิธีการที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นเป็นทั้งการวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อหาค่าความแตกต่างของสีทั่วไปกับสีในการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ และข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคลิกต่าง ๆ ของนักท่องเที่ยวเพื่อจำแนกนักท่องเที่ยวออกแบบเป็นกลุ่ม ๆ และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณซึ่งจะต้องมีการใช้แบบสอบถาม จำแนกตามแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง หาค่าความถี่ของสีที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สีในการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ที่แตกต่างจากสีในการออกแบบประเภทอื่น ๆ ด้วยการใช้สีในการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ที่เป็นเลขฐาน 16 และอยู่ในหมวด Web Safe Color 216 สี เกณฑ์ในการจำแนกประเภทของกลุ่มเป้าหมายใช้เกณฑ์ในการแบ่ง 2 ขั้นประกอบด้วย การแบ่งตามชนชั้นทางสังคม ในระดับ ตํ่า กลาง และสูง โดยอ้างอิงจากรายได้ต่อปี และการแบ่งตามแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวทางทะเล แต่เมื่อนำมาออกแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างปรากฏว่า แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวเหลือเพียง 2 ข้อเท่านั้น คือ กลุ่มที่มีแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวทางด้านวัฒนธรรมและการศึกษา และกลุ่มที่มีแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวด้านการบันเทิงและสิ่งเพลิดเพลิน เมื่อวิเคราะห์เพื่อ สร้างรูปแบบของการใช้สีในการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ตามกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ได้ จะพบว่า สีที่ได้ในกลุ่มของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีรายได้ตํ่า จะมีสีที่สดใสและมีสีที่ได้ใกล้เคียงกันทั้ง 2 แรงจูงใจ ในกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีรายได้ปานกลาง สีที่ได้จะมีสีสันที่สดใสแต่มีสีของแต่ละแรงจูงใจที่แตกต่างกันชัดเจน ในกลุ่มนัก ท่องเที่ยวที่มีรายได้สูง สีที่ได้จะเป็นที่โทนอ่อนและมีสีของแต่ละแรงจูงใจที่แตกต่างกันชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research include: 1) to study the differences of colors used in website designs for different categories, 2) to study the different characteristics of tourists and factors for classifying tourists between the ages of 31 - 40 and 3) to classify and develop a color system for commercial websites for sea tourism according to personality characteristics of tourists between the ages of 31 - 40. The research followed a qualitative method to determine the differences in standard colors and those used in website design and to collect data concerning the characteristics, or personalities of tourists to classify them into different groups. A qualitative method was conducted by administering a questionnaire to establish an order of importance of the characteristics of the different tourist groups as well as for thee colors they select. Research results showed that colors used in website designs differ from other colors used in design are that website colors are 16 digits found in the 216 web safe color chart. Characteristics classified for the different tourists target groups .between the ages of 31 – 40 were determined under a 2-level classification system, social classes, low, medium and high determined by annual income and the importance of two different areas of interests, the group interested in culture and study and that group interested in fun and diversion. During analysis to determine the colors to be used in website designs, 6 different target groups were revealed. Members of the low-income tourist group chose bright colors that were close in color for different areas of interest. The mid income level group also chose bright colors, but different one for different areas of interest. The high income group chose soft colors, or pastels that would be clearly different for different areas of interest.
Share
COinS