Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปในที่ตั้งโครงการและในโรงงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE COMPARATIVE STUDY OF ON-SITE AND FACTORY PRECASTING
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1141
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การศึกษา เป็นการเปรียบเทียบการผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปสำหรับบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น ในที่ตั้งโครงการ โครงการแฟมิลี่ ซิตี้ พานทอง ของบริษัท ไลฟ์แอนด์ลีฟวิ่ง จำกัด กับในโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปที่ 6 ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด(มหาชน) การผลิตชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ทั้งในที่ตั้งโครงการฯและในโรงงานฯ จะมีขั้นตอนการผลิต 13 ขั้นตอนเหมือนกัน ได้แก่ การทำความสะอาดโต๊ะแบบ การเคลือบน้ำมัน การกำหนดตำแหน่งชิ้นส่วน การประกอบแบบข้าง การวางเหล็กเสริม การเตรียมและวางอุปกรณ์ การเทคอนกรีต การปาดเรียบ การขัดผิวหน้าเรียบ การบ่มคอนกรีต การถอดแบบข้าง การยกชิ้นส่วน และการเก็บชิ้นส่วน ทั้งนี้การผลิตชิ้นส่วนในโรงงานฯ ใช้เครื่องจักรกลมากกว่า จึงผลิตชิ้นส่วนได้เร็วกว่า และคุณภาพดีกว่าการผลิตชิ้นส่วนในที่ตั้งโครงการฯ การผลิตชิ้นส่วนในที่ตั้งโครงการฯ สายการผลิตจะผลิตแผ่นพื้น ผนัง และส่วนตกแต่ง สำหรับบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น แบบเดียว โดยใช้โต๊ะแบบและแบบข้างเหล็กที่ทำขึ้นเฉพาะ ทั้งนี้แบบข้างเหล็กใช้ซ้ำได้ประมาณ 100 ครั้ง เมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการจะเคลื่อนย้ายเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์ไปยังโครงการอื่น ส่วนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนในโรงงานฯ สายการผลิตจะผลิตอย่างต่อเนื่อง แต่ละสายการผลิตจะผลิตแผ่นผนัง พื้น หรือชิ้นส่วนพิเศษ สำหรับบ้านเดี่ยวสองชั้น หลายแบบพร้อมกัน โดยใช้โต๊ะแบบและแบบข้างเหล็ก ที่จัดทำในต่างประเทศ ทั้งนี้พบว่ามีการใช้แบบไม้เสริมที่จัดทำเองเพิ่มขึ้น สำหรับแบบบ้านที่ปรับเปลี่ยน ทำให้มีงานเตรียมไม้แบบ ประกอบไม้แบบ และถอดไม้แบบ เพิ่มเข้าไปในขั้นตอนการเตรียมและวางอุปกรณ์ โดยใช้แรงงานและระยะเวลาเพิ่ม การผลิตชิ้นส่วนในที่ตั้งโครงการฯ จึงเหมาะกับโครงการขนาดเล็ก ที่มีบ้านแบบเดียวไม่เกิน 100 หลัง ส่วนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนในโรงงานฯ เหมาะกับโครงการขนาดใหญ่ หรือ บริษัทเดียวที่มีหลายโครงการ มีแบบบ้านหลายแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to compare the manufacturing of precast concrete components for a two-storey detached house between on-site production at Family City housing project, Life & Living Co., Ltd., and factory production at Precast Concrete Factory No.6, Pruksa Real Estate Public Company (Limited). The study of both on-site and factory production reveals that there are 13 procedures in common namely cleaning, oiling, plotting, shuttering, reinforcement, embed, concrete casting, screeding, smoothening, curing, de-shuttering, tilting and storing. The factory production requires more machinery hence result in faster production and better quality outcomes in comparison to on-site production. For on-site production, the production line produce single-style floor, wall, and decorative parts for a two-storey detached house, using project-specific formwork tables and steel frame formwork. It can be reused up to 100 times. At the end of the project, the machines and equipment will be transferred to another site for further use. For factory production, each production line produces multiple-style floor, wall or special components. Formwork tables and steel frame formwork are produced in foreign countries. There also use locally-produced wooden formwork as supplement for project-specific modifications. This led to the need for wood preparing, shuttering and de-shuttering, which will require 7 more workers and 12 minutes additional time. Hence, the on-site production of precast concrete components is suitable for a small housing project, which has approximately 100 houses while factory production is proper for large housing projects with variety in house design.
Creative Commons License