Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการความมั่นคงปลอดภัย: กรณีศึกษา ศูนย์การค้าในเขต ซีบีดี กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 แห่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SECURITY MANAGEMENT IN SHOPPING MALL : A CASE STUDY OF SIX SHOPPING MALL IN CENTRAL BUSINESS OF BANGKOK
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1161
Abstract
ศูนย์การค้าจัดอยู่ในประเภทอาคารสาธารณะ เป็นแหล่งรวมกลุ่มบุคคลผู้ซึ่งเข้ามาใช้พื้นที่ดำเนินกิจกรรม ความมั่นคงปลอดภัยจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญต่อสวัสดิภาพ ชีวิต และทรัพย์สินของผู้ใช้อาคาร การศึกษานี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ การจัดการงานความมั่นคงปลอดภัยในศูนย์การค้า ใช้แนวทางการศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์ กรณีศึกษาศูนย์การค้า 6 แห่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ (1)เอราวัณ (2)เกษร (3)อัมรินทร์ (4)เอ็ม บี เค (5)เซ็นจูรี่ และ (6)พาลาเดียม มีขอบเขตศึกษาเฉพาะงานรักษาความมั่นคงปลอดภัย ในระดับจัดการและระดับปฏิบัติการ การเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสืบค้น สำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์และอภิปรายผล การศึกษาพบว่าการจัดการงานความมั่นคงปลอดภัย เริ่มจากกำหนดนโยบายความมั่นคงปลอดภัย ที่สอดคล้องธุรกิจขององค์กร ส่งต่อการกำหนดมาตรการความมั่นคงปลอดภัย พบว่า ศูนย์การค้ากรณีศึกษา มีนโยบายและมาตรการที่มุ่งเน้นรักษาความปลอดภัยชีวิตของผู้ใช้อาคารและทรัพย์สิน กระบวนการจัดการงานความปลอดภัยเริ่มจากสำรวจ ระบุภัยคุกคามและจุดอ่อน ภัยคุกคามที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจะต้องพิจารณาถึงองค์ประกอบสภาพแวดล้อมโดยรอบของศูนย์การค้า กายภาพสถานที่ตั้ง ทางเข้าออกหลักศูนย์การค้า ประตูทางเข้าและทางเชื่อมศูนย์การค้า สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน พื้นที่สัญจร รวมถึงผู้ใช้อาคาร ลักษณะการใช้งานอาคาร สถานการณ์ทางการเมือง บริบทโดยรอบของศูนย์การค้า ศูนย์การค้ากรณีศึกษา มีการระบุภัยคุกคาม ได้แก่ การบุกรุก การจลาจล การโจรกรรม การชุมนุม การประท้วง การก่อการร้าย และการลอบวางระเบิด พื้นที่มีการประเมินระดับความเสี่ยง แบ่งออกเป็นพื้นที่ความเสี่ยงระดับสูง และพื้นที่ความเสี่ยงระดับต่ำ พบว่า ศูนย์การค้าเอ บี และ ซี ให้ระดับเสี่ยงสูงอันเป็นพื้นที่รอบนอกหรือโดยรอบศูนย์การค้า และพื้นที่ทางเชื่อมต่อเข้าสู่ศูนย์การค้าที่มีการสัญจรหนาแน่น ส่วนพื้นที่ภายในศูนย์การค้า หรือพื้นที่เชื่อมภายในจะถูกประเมินเป็นพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่ำ เพื่อนำไปสู่วิธีการดำเนินงานความมั่นคงปลอดภัย วิธีการดำเนินงานควรจะต้องสอดคล้องกับนโยบาย มาตรการความมั่นคง บริบทโดยรอบของศูนย์ฯ กายภาพที่ตั้งของศูนย์การค้า ผู้ใช้งานอาคาร ลักษณะการใช้งานอาคาร พบว่า การจัดพนักงานรักษาความปลอดภัยเน้นการป้องกันภัยคุกคาม โดยมีพนักงานประจำจุด ปฏิบัติงานตรวจค้น เทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนนอกเหนือจากกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด คือ เครื่องตรวจสอบโลหะชนิดมือถือ หรือเครื่องตรวจโลหะชนิดเดินผ่าน นำมาใช้ในการตรวจค้น และมีการจัดพนักงานตรวจตรา ปฏิบัติงานสังเกตการณ์ ซึ่งเน้นการเฝ้าระวังพื้นที่บริเวณพื้นที่โดยรอบอาคาร อันเป็นเส้นทางเข้าภายในพื้นที่ของอาคาร ส่วนพื้นที่สัญจรภายในศูนย์การค้า และอาคารลานจอด หรือพื้นที่เชื่อมต่อภายในอาคาร มีการจัดพนักงานตรวจตรา ปฏิบัติงานตรวจการณ์ เทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนที่นำมาใช้นอกเหนือกล้องโทรทัศน์วงจรปิด คือ นาฬิกายาม เน้นการเฝ้าระวังเหตุร้ายภายในพื้นที่ การจัดองค์ประกอบความมั่นคงปลอดภัยมีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกันของศูนย์การค้าระดับเอ บี และซี และเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนงานรักษาความปลอดภัยก็มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความเสี่ยงสูงของพื้นที่ ในการใช้เครื่องมือเข้ามาเพิ่มความเข้มข้นของความปลอดภัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Shopping centers are classified as public buildings. It is a place where people come to use the activity area. Therefore, security is important to the well-being of life and property users. This study aims to build understanding in security management in shopping centers using empirical study guidelines. It is a case study of 6 shopping centers in Bangkok includes (1) Erawan (2) Gaysorn (3) Amarin (4) MBK (5) Century, and (6) Palladium. Scope of study is security at the management level and operational level. Data were collected by search, exploration and interview. Then the data were analyzed and discussed as the results. The study found that security management starts from setting a security policy that is consistent with the business of organization and security measure is defined. It is found that the shipping centers in the case study have policy and measure focusing on protecting the lives of users of buildings and property. The safety management processes begins with a survey and identify threats and weaknesses. Potential threats must take into account the surrounding elements of the shopping center, physical location, main entrance to the shopping center, entrance gate and corridor, environment within shopping center, the roaming area includes building users, how to use the building, political situation, surrounding context of the shopping center. Shopping centers in the case study have identified threats including invasions, riots, theft, assembly, terrorist, protests and bombing. The risk was assessed and the area was divided into high risk area and low risk area. It is found that shopping center A, B and C identified outside area or the area surrounded and the shopping center corridor with heavy traffic as high risk area while area inside the shopping center or internal corridor are considered as low risk area. To lead the way to operating security, operational methods should be consistent with security policy and measures, surrounding context of the center, physical location of the shopping center, building users, and the use of building. It is found that there are security guards to prevent threats. They stay at the security checkpoint. Technology that is used to support the security measure, beside CCTV, is a mobile metal detector or metal detector booth. There are also staffing patrol and observational measures which focuses on surveillance of the area around the building which the entrance to the internal area of building. There are staff patrol, observational measures, supporting technology beside CCTV which is guardtour focusing on Surveillance of the disaster within the area, in the traffic area within the chopping center and car park. The composition of security of Shopping Center A, B, C is similar and security supporting technology is also associated with the high risk area in term of using the tool to increase the concentration of safety.
Share
COinS