Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์เพื่อการประหยัดพลังงานและเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามแนวทางเกณฑ์ Ecovillage และ Home Quality Mark: กรณีศึกษาบ้านหัวลำโพง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy Conservation and Environmental Friendly renovation for Historic House according to Ecovillage and Home Quality Mark guidelines: A case study of Baan Hua Lumphong.
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1144
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางปรับปรุงอาคารอนุรักษ์ เพื่อการประหยัดพลังงานและสร้างสภาวะน่าสบายแก่ผู้ใช้อาคาร ทั้งด้านการอนุรักษ์อาคารและด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ โดยเลือกศึกษาบ้านหัวลำโพงซึ่งเป็นอาคาร 2 ชั้น ขนาด 583.3 ตารางเมตร อายุ 113 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งกำลังจะทำการอนุรักษ์ปรับปรุงเพื่อพักอาศัย โดยใช้การประเมินตามเกณฑ์ชุมชนน่าอยู่น่าสบายอย่างยั่งยืน Ecovillage ของประเทศไทย และเกณฑ์ Home Quality Mark ของประเทศอังกฤษ โดยจำลองผลการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าด้วยโปรแกรม Visual DOE 4.1 การระบายอากาศในอาคารด้วยโปรแกรมทางพลศาสตร์ Solidworks Flow Simulation และค่าระดับความส่องสว่างในอาคารด้วยโปรแกรม Dialux Evo 6.1 รวมทั้งศึกษาวิธีการลดการใช้พลังงานอื่น ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลและหาทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมตามเกณฑ์ดังกล่าว ผลการศึกษาพบว่าอาคารอนุรักษ์เดิมมีการออกแบบที่เอื้ออำนวยกับสภาพภูมิอากาศของประเทศไทย เช่น ผนังคอนกรีตหนารับน้ำหนัก ที่ช่วยหน่วงความร้อน หน้าต่างบานเปิดไม้แบบผลักและกระทุ้งที่ช่วยเป็นทั้งแผงบังแดด เปิดรับลมและแสงสว่างได้ตามต้องการ สำหรับเกณฑ์ Ecovillage และ Home Quality Mark (HQM) พบว่าการใช้วัสดุที่มีสารพิษต่ำและการประหยัดน้ำ ช่วยด้านสุขภาวะ แก่ผู้อยู่อาศัยและลดการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร ด้านผลจำลองการใช้พลังงานพบว่า การติดตั้งฉนวนใยแก้วหนา 4 นิ้ว กับกระเบื้องหลังคาคอนกรีตเดิม และใช้หลอดไฟ LED จะช่วยลดค่าไฟฟ้าได้ประมาณ 9,000-10,000 บาทต่อปี การใช้สุขภัณฑ์ประหยัดน้ำ ช่วยประหยัดน้ำได้ 4,884 บาทต่อปี การปรับใช้วัสดุประหยัดพลังงานจะมีมูลค่าการลงทุนเพิ่มขึ้น 1.45% จากงบประมาณการบูรณะ ในภาพรวมการปรับปรุงใช้วัสดุ Eco จะช่วยประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายได้ประมาณ 15,000 บาท ต่อปี และสามารถคืนทุนภายใน 6 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to suggest an improvement in energy saving of a historic house and the thermal comfort of the residents in both building conservation and economy. A case study, Baan Hua Lumphong a 113-year-old two-storey building located in Bangkok, has been examined and assessed. This building is going to be refurbished and conserved based on the criteria of “Ecovillage" and “Home Quality Mark", which is widely used in Thailand and United Kingdom respectively. Visual DOE 4.1, SolidWorkds Flow Simulation and Dialux Evo 6.1 were used to simulate and analyzed the power consumption, illuminance and ventilation in order to develop the appropriate solutions based on such criteria. The results showed this house already had a good climatic design e.g. load bearing walls which have good time lag property, adjustable casement windows and operable louvers can provide shadings, ventilation and natural light. Using low-toxic building materials and reducing water usage can reduce energy consumption and improve living condition of occupants. The simulation results showed savings potential around 9,000-10,000 THB on energy bills annually, Installing 4-inch thick fiberglass insulations on existing roofs and replacing light bulbs with LEDs. For water-saving fixtures can save 4,884 THB per year. The application of ECO building materials inflates the budget of this project by only 1.45%, comparing to the conventional specifications. However, this saves the operation costs of the building by 15,000 THB annually with the payback period within 6 years.
Creative Commons License