Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงกายภาพของหน่วยพักอาศัย การอยู่อาศัยและทัศนคติของผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในบริเวณ ซอยอารีย์-พหลโยธิน ระหว่างปี 2530-2559: กรณีศึกษา อาคารชุดในซอยอารีย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PHYSICAL CHANGES OF LIVING UNIT AND ATTITUDE OF RESIDENTS IN CONDOMINIUM BETWEEN 1987-2016: CASE STUDY OF CONDOMINIUM IN SOI AREE
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.179
Abstract
หลังจากมีพระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ทำให้ ผู้ประกอบการมีการพัฒนาอาคารชุดพักอาศัยเกิดขึ้นมาก โดยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงลักษณะทางกายภาพหน่วยพักอาศัยและลักษณะของผู้อยู่อาศัยมาโดยตลอด บริเวณซอยอารีย์ พหลโยธิน เป็นทำเลที่มีการพัฒนาอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในทุกสมัย งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงกายภาพของหน่วยพักอาศัย การอยู่อาศัยและทัศนคติของผู้อยู่อาศัย ในอาคารชุดในซอยอารีย์แต่ละยุค เพื่อสรุปเป็นบทเรียนให้แก่ผู้ประกอบการในอนาคต โดยใช้วิธีการ แจกแบบสอบถามในอาคารชุดกรณีศึกษา 4 โครงการ ใน 3 ยุค การสัมภาษณ์และสังเกตหน่วยพักอาศัยเชิงลึกกรณีตัวอย่าง 10 หน่วย ผลการศึกษา ลักษณะทางกายภาพของหน่วยพักอาศัยของกรณีศึกษาในยุคที่ 1 พบว่า เป็นแบบอเนกประสงค์ไม่มีการกั้นห้องแบ่งพื้นที่ใช้สอย แบบมาตรฐานมีขนาดพื้นที่ 42.40 ตารางเมตร ผู้อยู่อาศัยสามารถจัดสรรพื้นที่ได้เองตามความต้องการใช้งาน หน่วยพักอาศัยมีความสูง 2.50 เมตร โดยมีสัดส่วนช่องเปิด 3% ของพื้นที่ภายในหน่วยพัก ผนังที่ติดกับด้านนอกมีช่องเปิดที่ทำด้วยบานสไลด์กระจกกรอบอลุมิเนียมขนาด 2.58x1.35 เมตรและมีประตูกระจกบานเลื่อน ขนาด 1.80x2.00 เมตร การอยู่อาศัยของผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่(ร้อยละ40.4) อยู่ตั้งแต่ 2 คนขึ้นไป มีการอยู่อาศัยประจำทุกวัน ผู้อยู่อาศัยในยุคนี้มีความพึงพอใจต่อพื้นที่หน่วยพักอาศัยในระดับมาก และไม่มีปัญหาด้านกายภาพของหน่วยพักอาศัย ในยุคที่ 2 จากการศึกษา 2 กรณี พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการมีการแบ่งพื้นที่ภายในหน่วยพักอาศัยเป็น 2 ส่วนได้แก่ พื้นที่ส่วนตัว และ พื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ ซึ่งโครงการแรกเป็นโครงการอาคารชุด 8 ชั้น ขนาดหน่วยพักอาศัยแบบมาตรฐานมีพื้นที่ 45.24 ตารางเมตร สูง 2.50 เมตร สัดส่วนช่องเปิด 4% ต่อพื้นที่ภายในหน่วยพักอาศัย ผนังที่ติดกับด้านนอกมีประตูกระจกอลูมิเนียมและกระจกบานติดตาย รวม 3.95x2.50 เมตร โครงการที่สองเป็นโครงการอาคารสูง 20 ชั้น ขนาดหน่วยพักอาศัยแบบมาตรฐานมีพื้นที่ 52.05 ตารางเมตร สูง 2.65 เมตร สัดส่วนช่องเปิด 9% ของพื้นที่ภายในหน่วยพักอาศัย ซึ่งผนังที่ติดกับด้านนอกมีประตูกระจกอลูมิเนียม กระจกบานติดตายและหน้าต่างบานเลื่อน รวม 7.2x2.50 เมตร การอยู่อาศัยของผู้อยู่อาศัยทั้ง 2 โครงการ พบมีการเข้าอยู่อาศัย 1 คน ซึ่งอยู่อาศัยประจำทุกวัน ผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการอาคารชุด 8 ชั้น มีความพึงพอใจต่อขนาดพื้นที่หน่วยพักอาศัยอยู่ในระดับมากและไม่พบปัญหาด้านกายภาพหน่วยพักอาศัย ส่วนผู้อยู่อาศัยที่อยู่อาศัยในโครงการอาคารสูง 20 ชั้น มีความพึงพอใจต่อพื้นที่หน่วยพักอาศัยในระดับปานกลางและมีปัญหาที่เกิดจากกายภาพหน่วยพักอาศัย ที่มีสัดส่วนของช่องแสงและช่องเปิดเท่ากับความสูงและความกว้างของผนังภายนอก ทำให้ภายในหน่วยพักอาศัยร้อนมาก และมีปัญหาในห้องน้ำที่มีอ่างอาบน้ำซึ่งไม่เหมาะกับการใช้สอยของผู้อยู่อาศัย ในยุคที่ 3 พบว่า กายภาพหน่วยพักอาศัยในโครงการกรณีศึกษามีการแบ่งพื้นที่ภายในหน่วยพักอาศัยเป็น 2 ส่วนได้แก่ พื้นที่ส่วนตัว และ พื้นที่อเนกประสงค์ ขนาดหน่วยพักอาศัยแบบมาตรฐานมีพื้นที่ 53.15 ตารางเมตร สูง 2.70 เมตร สัดส่วนช่องเปิด 7% ของพื้นที่ภายในหน่วยพักอาศัย ซึ่งผนังที่ติดกับด้านนอกมีประตูกระจกอลูมิเนียมบานเลื่อนและกระจกบานติดตาย รวม 5.20x2.70 เมตร มีการเข้าอยู่อาศัย 1 คน(ร้อยละ 48.8) อยู่เฉพาะวันทำงาน ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจต่อหน่วยพักอาศัยในระดับปานกลางและพบปัญหาภายในหน่วยพักอาศัยเช่นเดียวกับยุคที่ 2 แต่มีประเด็นเพิ่มขึ้นคือ พื้นที่ระเบียงที่ยาวและแคบ ทำให้ใช้สอยได้ยากและมีระเบียงที่มากกว่า 1 แห่ง ทำให้เปลืองเนื้อที่ใช้สอย การศึกษาพบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงกายภาพของหน่วยพักอาศัย มีขนาดเล็กลง มีความสูงมากขึ้น เปลี่ยนรูปแบบจากไม่มีการแบ่งพื้นที่เป็นมีการแบ่งพื้นที่ภายใน ผนังด้านนอกมีการเพิ่มขนาดของช่องแสงและช่องเปิดในสัดส่วนที่มากขึ้นและมีการติดตั้งด้วยกระจกที่เป็นบานติดตายมากกว่าผนังคสล.ซึ่งทำให้มีปัญหาห้องร้อน การอยู่อาศัยเปลี่ยนจากการอยู่ประจำเป็นการอยู่เฉพาะวันทำงาน ระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัยลดลง ซึ่งมักจะพบปัญหาในโครงการอาคารสูง ในเรื่อง ผนังด้านนอกที่ติดตั้งด้วยกระจกอลูมิเนียมส่งผลให้ห้องร้อนและระเบียงที่แคบเกินไป ไม่เหมาะกับการใช้งาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Since the Condominium Act, B.E.2522 was enacted, many developers have continued to improve the quality of condominiums, changing the physical features of living units and in particular, the lives of residents on Soi Ari-Phaholyathin, where condominium development has changed over time. The purpose of this research is to study the physical changes of living units and attitudes of residents in condominiums located on Soi Ari between 1987 and 2016, in order to serve as a further study for real estate developers. A questionnaire was distributed to the residents in four condominiums of all three periods of time. Both in-depth interviewing and participant observation were also conducted with ten units. The findings of the case study on the physical characteristics of living units shows that the first-era unit is a multi-functional standard space of 42.40 square meters, without walls and dividers, where residents are able to choose and control on their own. With a ceiling height of 2.50 meters, each dwelling unit has 3% of open space consisting of a 2.58 x 1.35 meters sliding aluminum-framed glass window on the exterior wall and a 1.80 x 2.00 meters sliding glass door. There are two persons or more spending every day in their condominium unit (40.4%). The first-era residents are very satisfied with the size and physical features of their dwelling unit. In the second era, the finding indicates that the living unit is generally divided into two sections: personal and multi-functional spaces. The first condominium project consists of an 8-storey building with a standard room type of 45.24 square meters, a ceiling height of 2.50 meters and 4% of open space per dwelling unit. A fixed glass window and a glass door are installed on the exterior wall with a total area of 3.95 x 2.50 meters. The second project features a 20-storey building with a standard room type of 52.05 square meters, a ceiling height of 2.65 meters and 9% of open space per dwelling unit. A fixed glass window, a sliding window and a glass door are installed on the exterior wall with a total area of 7.20 x 2.50 meters. For both projects, there is merely one resident, spending every day in their condominium room. The residents who live in the 8-storey building are very satisfied with size and physical features of their dwelling units. However, the satisfaction of the unit size among the residents who living in the 20-storey building is reported at a medium level. Besides, there is a physical problem caused by the scales of clear windows and open space, which are as large as the exterior wall. This may cause overheating inside a room. Furthermore, it is not practical to have a bathtub in a bath room. The living unit in the third era is divided into two sections: personal and multi-functional spaces with a standard room type of 53.15 square meters, a ceiling height of 2.70 meters and 7% of open space per dwelling unit. A fixed glass window and a sliding glass door are installed on the exterior wall with a total area of 5.20 x 2.70 meters. There is only one resident, spending weekdays in their condominium unit (48.8%). The satisfaction of the unit size among the residents is reported at a medium level. In addition to the same physical problem as the second era, there are still two additional issues: one is that the balcony is too narrow and not practical, the other is too many balconies waste valuable space. The results of this research suggest that the physical characteristics of the living unit have changed to a smaller size with a higher ceiling. A multi-functional space has become a divided area for particular purposes. Scales of clear windows and open space have been largely extended, using fixed glass for walls instead of reinforced concrete, which may increase heating inside a room. Most residents have spent less time in their condominium during weekdays only. The level of residential satisfaction is lower, especially in high-rise buildings with physical features. The temperature inside a room has become higher due to the large glass windows. Also, the balcony is too narrow for practical purposes.
Creative Commons License