Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดการและดูแลทรัพย์ส่วนกลางของนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด:กรณีศึกษา โครงการลุมพินี พาร์ค ปิ่นเกล้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expense structure in management and maintenance of common property of condominium juristic person : a case study of Lumpini Park Pinklao Project
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1652
Abstract
เจ้าของร่วมในอาคารชุดมีภาระหน้าที่ต้องออกค่าใช้จ่ายในการผิดชอบร่วมกันในอาคารชุด ซึ่งมีเพียงไม่กี่โครงการที่บริหารรายการรายรับได้สัมพันธ์กับรายจ่ายที่เกิดขึ้น ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะทำการศึกษาว่ามีโครงการใดบ้างที่สามารถบริหารรายรับ- รายจ่ายดังกล่าวได้สัมพันธ์กัน จากข้อมูลเบื้องต้น พบว่าบริษัท ลุมพินี พรอพเพอร์ตี้ มาเนจเมนท์ จำกัด ซึ่งบริหารโครงการของอาคารในเครือบริษัทแอล.พี.เอ็น.ดีเวลลอปเมนท์ซึ่งเป็นบริษัทหนึ่งที่สามารถบริหารจัดการรายรับรายจ่ายของโครงการ ได้เพียงพอกับการบริหารงาน ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษารายการค่าใช้จ่ายในทรัพย์สินส่วนกลาง โดยเลือกโครงการ ลุมพินี พาร์ค ปิ่นเกล้า เป็นกรณีศึกษา การศึกษาวิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษารายการทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และรายการที่มีผลกระทบต่อค่าใช้จ่าย 2) เพื่อศึกษาสัดส่วนของค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในอาคารชุดโดยทบทวนแนวคิดและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวบรวมศึกษาข้อมูลทรัพย์ส่วนกลางโครงการ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก รายการค่าใช้จ่าย จากเอกสารรายงานประจำปีของโครงการฯ การสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้บริหารโครงการฯ การเก็บภาพถ่ายและค้นคว้าจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโครงการ ลุมพินี พาร์ค ปิ่นเกล้า มีรายการทรัพย์ส่วนกลางแยกเป็น 23 กลุ่มรายการ รายการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกแยกเป็น 3 กลุ่มรายการ มีรายจ่ายทั้งสิ้น 55 รายการ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยไม่นำรายการค่าเสื่อมราคาตัดจำหน่ายที่เป็นการบันทึกทางระบบบัญชี และค่าใช้จ่ายพิเศษซึ่งเป็นเหตุการณ์ไม่ปกติจากเหตุน้ำท่วมมาวิเคราะห์ร่วม สรุปผลการศึกษาพบว่ารายการค่าส่วนกลางมีค่าใช้จ่ายจริงต่อตารางเมตรต่อเดือนระหว่าง 29.42 ถึง 34.33 บาท ประกอบด้วย 4 หมวดค่าใช้จ่าย คือ 1. หมวดงานรายจ่ายในการบริหารและจัดการมีสัดส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายระหว่าง 61%-64% รายการที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุดคือค่าบริหารจัดการงานอาคารชุด 2. หมวดรายจ่ายค่าสาธารณูปโภคมีสัดส่วนค่าใช้จ่าย 24%- 29% รายการที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุดคือค่าไฟฟ้าส่วนกลาง 3. หมวดรายจ่ายในการดำเนินงานมีสัดส่วน 7%- 9% รายการที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุดคือค่าเบี้ยประกันภัย และ 4. หมวดรายจ่ายในการซ่อมแซมบำรุงรักษาและอะไหล่มีสัดส่วน 1%- 5% โดยรายการสูงสุดแต่ละปีมีการสลับขึ้นลง ยกเว้นปี 2556 และ 2558 ที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงสุดในรายการเดียวกันคือระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างและตู้ควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The owners of a condominium are responsible for the expenses of the management and maintenance of their common property and only a few condominium projects can manage their earnings in relation to their expenses. This study, as a result, would like to identify which projects could manage their earnings corresponding to their expenses. According to the primary data, Lumpini Property Management Company Limited, which manages the housing projects of L.P.N. Development Company, can achieve this. This study would like to further look into the expense structure in the management and maintenance of common property, and Lumpini Park Pinklao Project was selected as a case study. In conclusion, the objectives of this study were to investigate: 1) the expenses of common property, facilities and others, and 2) the ratio of actual expenses and earnings. The study was carried out by reviewing related documents, data about the project’s lists of common property, facilities and expenses, the project’s annual reports, the interviews of project management, and photographs taken during the field surveys. It was found that the common property of this project could be divided into 23 groups, the facilities 3 groups, and the expenses 55 groups. However, its depreciation expenses and expenses regarding unexpected situations such as floods were not included. The actual common expenses per square meter per month ranged from 29.42 bath to 34.33 baht and could be divided into 4 main criteria as follows: 1) management accounting for 61% - 64%, 2) utilities accounting for 24% - 29%, 3) operations accounting for 7% - 9% and 4) repairmen, maintenance and spare parts accounting for 1% - 5%. The highest cost of the first criterion was the management of the condominium, that of the second was the electricity, that of the third was the insurance premium and that of the fourth varied except in 2013 and 2015, the highest cost fell on the lighting system and the control box.
Share
COinS