Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกเช่าคลังสินค้า ของผู้ประกอบการกรณีศึกษา : โครงการทีพาร์ค บางพลี 1,2 และ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors for decision making to select warehouse for rent for business operator a case study : TPARK Bangplee project 1,2 and 3
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1648
Abstract
การพัฒนาคลังสินค้าสำหรับเช่าในระยะเวลา 5 ปีที่ผ่านมา มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น โดยปัจจุบันมีพื้นที่รวม 3,639,097 ตารางเมตร จากข้อมูลอ้างอิงของฝ่ายวิจัยและพัฒนา บริษัทไนท์แฟรงค์ ชาร์เตอร์(ประเทศไทย) จำกัด พบว่าในบริเวณกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จังหวัดสมุทรปราการมีคลังสินค้าประเภทเช่ามากถึงร้อยละ 36 ของในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจการศึกษาปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกคลังสินค้า ประเภทเช่าของผู้ประกอบการ โดยเลือกศึกษา โครงการ ทีพาร์ค บางพลี 1, 2 และ 3 ซึ่งดำเนินการโดยบริษัท ไทคอน โลจิสติกส์ พาร์ค จำกัด โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา คือ เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ประกอบการเช่าคลังสินค้าในโครงการกรณีศึกษาและเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกคลังสินค้าประเภทเช่าในโครงการกรณีศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลโดยการการสำรวจ ทั้งการจดบันทึกและการบันทึกภาพข้อมูล และลักษณะต่างๆภายในโครงการ และสัมภาษณ์บริษัทผู้เช่าคลังสินค้า โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง เพื่อสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปของและความสำคัญในแต่ละปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ประกอบการในการเลือกเช่าคลังสินค้า จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่ผู้ประกอบการให้ความสำคัญในการใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจเลือกเช่าคลังสินค้ามีดังนี้ 1)ปัจจัยทางด้านกายภาพอาคาร ได้แก่ พื้นที่โหลดสินค้า,ความสูงของอาคาร 2) ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในโครงการ เช่น ที่จอดรถ ป้อมยาม 3) ปัจจัยทางด้านโครงข่ายคมนาคมและโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ทางด่วน ท่าเรือ 4) ปัจจัยด้านแรงงาน ได้แก่ความยากง่ายในการหาแรงงานและการเดินทางของพนักงาน 5) ปัจจัยด้านบริษัทคู่ค้า ได้แก่ที่ตั้งของบริษัทคู่ค้าและความสะดวกในการขนส่งของบริษัทคู่ค้า จากผลการศึกษาข้างต้น เมื่อนำมาแบ่งกลุ่มตามประเภทธุรกิจแล้วพบว่า 1) ผู้ประกอบการด้านโลจิสติกส์ อาทิเช่น บริหารการจัดเก็บสารเคมี,บริหารจัดเก็บอะไหล่ส่วนประกอบรถยนต์ เป็นต้น จะให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยทางด้านกายภาพในเรื่องการใช้งานด้านพื้นที่โหลดสินค้าและความสามารถในการจัดเก็บสินค้าในคลังสินค้าเช่นการรับน้ำหนักของพื้นและความสูง และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและสาธารณูปโภคในโครงการ เนื่องจากผู้ประกอบการเน้นการบริหารการจัดเก็บที่มีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อให้ลดต้นทุนในการเช่าพื้นที่และใช้พื้นที่ให้เกิดประโยชน์มากที่สุด 2)กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจอื่นๆ ประเภทสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค และพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อาทิเช่น สินค้าที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน จะเน้นเรื่องการพื้นที่ในการจัดเก็บสินค้า เช่นเรื่องความสูงของอาคารเนื่องจากสินค้ามีน้ำหนักไม่มาก ดังนั้นการจัดเก็บจะใช้เก็บในชั้นที่สูง รวมทั้งพื้นที่ในการจอดรถของรถรับส่งสินค้าเนื่องจากสินค้าที่จัดส่งมาจากหลายแหล่งผู้ผลิตจึงมีรถที่เข้าออกจำนวนมาก ส่วนการกระจายสินค้าผู้ประกอบการให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้โครงข่ายถนนโดยเฉพาะทางด่วนและทางหลวงพิเศษ ในการกระจายสินค้าไปยังภูมิภาคต่างๆ นอกจากนี้ในปัจจัยด้านแรงงานผู้ประกอบการทั้งสองประเภทธุรกิจให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องการเดินทางมาทำงานที่คลังสินค้าของพนักงานซึ่งเป็นการพิจารณาร่วมในเรื่องโครงข่ายการคมนาคมและความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางของพนักงาน ในส่วนที่ตั้งของบริษัทคู่ค้า ผู้ประกอบการเช่าคลังสินค้าให้ความสำคัญน้อยเมื่อเทียบกับปัจจัยในด้านอื่น เพราะส่วนใหญ่เป็นหน้าที่ของบริษัทคู่ค้าที่ต้องนำสินค้ามาจัดส่งเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
During the past five years, the number of warehouses for rent has increased covering the area of 3,639,097 square meters. According to the Research and Development Unit of Knight Frank Chartered (Thailand) Co., Ltd., more than 36% of warehouses for rent are located in Samut Prakarn Province than in Bangkok and its environs. This study, therefore, aimed to explore the factors for business operators’ decision making to select warehouses for rent. TPARK Bangplee Projects 1, 2, and 3 operated by TICON Logistics Park Co., Ltd. were chosen as the case study. The objectives of this study were to obtain general information about the business operators there and to examine factors leading to their decision to rent those warehouses. The data were collected through site visits, recording information, taking pictures, and interviewing the operators. A structured interview form was used to obtain the general information and the importance of each factor leading to their decision to rent the warehouses. It was found that the factors that the operators place emphasis on were as follows: 1) the building – the space for loading cargo and the height of the building, 2) the facilities within the project – parking space and security, 3) transportation network and infrastructure – an express way and a seaport, 4) labor force – labor recruitment and employee commuting, and 5) trading partners – locations of trading partners and the distance between them and their trading partners. According to the classification of types of business, it has been found that logistics operators such as those providing services about storing chemicals and auto parts prioritize the building – the space for loading their cargo and the capacity of the building to accommodate their cargo such as the weight bearing of the floor and the height, and the facilities within the project. These two factors are important for them because they would like to reduce their renting cost and maximize space use while the other group including those dealing with consumable goods and commercial electronics that are used in everyday life prioritize the height of the building because their products weigh less than those in the first group so they can stack their products vertically, and the parking space since their products are shipped from various places so there are many vehicles coming in and out of their warehouses every day. As for product distribution, both groups put emphasis on transportation network particularly the express way and the motorway. They are also concerned about the commuting and the safety of their employees so they take the transportation network into consideration in this regard too. They, however, pay less attention to the locations of their trading partners because they think that it is the responsibility of their trading partners to deliver the products to them.
Creative Commons License