Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ของผู้อยู่อาศัยต่อระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างประหยัดพลังงานในพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง โครงการจัดสรร : กรณีศึกษา โครงการ ไอลีฟทาวน์ พระราม 2 กม.14(แสมดำ) บริษัท กานดา พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RECOGNITION AND SATISFACTION TOWORDS RENEWABLE ENERGY LIGHTING SYSTEMS IN VILLAGE COMMITTEE:CASE STUDY ILEAF TOWN RAMA 2 (SAMDAM) BY KANDA PROPERTY DEVOLOPMENT
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1626
Abstract
Sustainable development นำมาใช้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรมมากขึ้น จากข้อมูลเบื้องต้นพบว่า โครงการของ บริษัท กานดา พร๊อพเพอร์ตี้ จำกัด ได้เริ่มวางแนวทางที่จะนำการประหยัดพลังงานตามแนวคิดดังกล่าวมาใช้ โดยการติดตั้ง ระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างประหยัดพลังงาน โซล่าเซลล์ เข้าไว้ในสาธารณูปโภคส่วนกลางของโครงการ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยสนใจที่จะศึกษาว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยมีการรับรู้ ในการนำระบบนี้มาใช้ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้กับผู้พัฒนาโครงการรายอื่นที่สนใจได้มีการเตรียมข้อมูลและสื่อสารกับผู้ซื้อโครงการต่อไปในอนาคต จากการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนโดยเฉลี่ย 3 คน ที่อยู่อาศัยมีลักษณะเป็นบ้านเดี่ยวและทาวน์เฮ้าส์ พื้นที่ใช้สอยเฉลี่ย 100 ตารางเมตร โดยส่วนใหญ่มีสถานะเป็นเจ้าบ้านเอง ประกอบด้วยจำนวนบ้าน 268 หลังคาเรือน พื้นที่รวมทั้งโครงการ 129 ไร่ 3 งาน 66 ตารางวา แบ่งเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง 40 ไร่ 2 งาน 48 ตารางวา คิดเป็น 31.2 % ของพื้นที่โครงการทั้งหมด โดยมีถนนโครงการซึ่งเป็นส่วนติดตั้งระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างสำหรับถนนในระบบประหยัดพลังงานติดตั้งอยู่ในโครงการ ไฟถนนโซล่าเซลล์ (Solar Street Light) สามารถผลิตไฟฟ้าจากแสงอาทิตย์โดยไม่ต้องใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าจากระบบปกติ สามารถตั้งเวลาการเปิดปิดเพื่อใช้แสงสว่างได้ในแง่ค่าใช้จ่ายของค่าไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างในโครงการจึงเกิดขึ้นน้อยมาก แต่ขณะเดียวกันการบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้ามีค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากระบบไฟฟ้าปกติ 2 % โดยส่วนสำคัญอยู่ที่การเปลี่ยนแบตเตอร์รี่และหลอดไฟ LED ที่ต้องเป็นทุก 2 ปี และ 50,000 ชั่วโมงตามลำดับ จากการพิจารณาค่าใช้จ่ายเหล่านี้มีความจำเป็นต้องเพิ่มเข้าไปยังการเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางเพื่อบำรุงรักษาระบบ ผลการศึกษาการรับรู้ของผู้อยู่อาศัยพบว่า กลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยโครงการบ้านเดี่ยว(โครงการไอลีฟ พาร์ค) ถึง 97% มีการรับรู้จากการสังเกตการติดตั้งระบบไฟฟ้าประหยัดพลังงานในโครงการและจากการให้ข้อมูลของเจ้าหน้าที่โครงการ กลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยโครงการทาวน์เฮ้าส์(โครงการไอลีฟ ทาวน์) มี 85% รับรู้จากการสังเกตการติดตั้งระบบไฟฟ้าประหยัดพลังงานในโครงการและจากการให้ข้อมูลของเจ้าหน้าที่โครงการ ระดับการรับรู้ผู้อยู่อาศัยรู้ถึงการทำงานและอุปกรณ์ระบบไฟฟ้าประหยัดพลังงานบ้างเล็กน้อย โครงการบ้านเดี่ยว 64% โครงการทาวน์เฮ้าส์ 57.5% โดยกลุ่มที่รับรู้ต้องการต้องการข้อมูลของระบบไฟฟ้าประหยัดพลังงานด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ค่าบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนส่งมอบให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยดูแลต่อไป ส่วนกลุ่มที่ไม่ทราบว่ามีการใช้ระบบดังกล่าวกับโครงการ ต้องการข้อมูลของระบบไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวเพิ่มเติม โดยกลุ่มโครงการบ้านเดี่ยว ต้องการข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม 100% กลุ่มโครงการทาวน์เฮ้าส์ต้องการข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม 71.4% โดยทางผู้ประกอบการต้องมีการให้ความรู้ด้านการใช้งานและการบำรุงรักษาให้กับผู้อยู่อาศัย เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมในการดูแลรักษาต่อไปในอนาคต กลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านเดี่ยว มีความเห็นในเรื่องของค่าใช้จ่ายที่แพงกว่าเล็กน้อยในปัจจุบันว่า สามารถยอมรับการจ่ายค่าส่วนกลางที่เพิ่มขึ้นในระดับที่เหมาะสมจากค่าไฟฟ้าระบบปกติ กลุ่มผู้อยู่อาศัยบ้านทาวน์เฮ้าส์ มีความเห็นในเรื่องค่าใช้จ่ายที่แพงกว่าเล็กน้อยในปัจจุบันว่า อยากให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายที่ถูกกว่าหรือเท่ากันกับค่าไฟฟ้าปกติ ข้อเสนอแนะด้านการรับรู้ของผู้อยู่อาศัย ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้อยู่อาศัยมีการรับรู้จากการสังเกตจากการวางผังโครงการและการแนะนำระบบจากเจ้าหน้าที่โครงการเป็นหลัก ประเด็นที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยคำนึงมากที่สุดคือเรื่องค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นและการดูแลรักษาระบบไฟฟ้าประหยัดพลังงาน โดยทางผู้ประกอบการเองต้องมีการให้ข้อมูลด้านรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับระบบไฟฟ้าประหยัดพลังงาน ค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นและการบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นของระบบไฟฟ้าประหยัดพลังงาน เมื่อเทียบกับระบบไฟฟ้าปกติให้กับผู้ซื้อโครงการตั้งแต่การขายโครงการ เพื่อให้เกิดการรับรู้และความพึงพอใจต่อการพัฒนาโครงการในลักษณะการประหยัดพลังงาน ซึ่งจะก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการยอมรับและการจัดเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนกลางที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยมีความพึงพอใจ สามารถนำการดำเนินโครงการลักษณะนี้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ieIt hasbeen found that housing developments areseeking to increasingly apply the concept of sustainable development to practice. The study showed that the housing developments of Kanda Property Co., Ltd. have been developing approaches to energy saving under the concept of sustainable development applied byinstalling renewable energy lightingsystems, or solar cells, in common housing areas. The researcher intended to examine how the residents showed recognition to the lighting systems, and to study the forms oftheir recognition as well as satisfactionwith the implementation of the systems. The results can be used to be guidelines for other interested housing developers about preparing information and communicating with homebuyers in the future. The study revealed that the sample living in the housing development mostly had an average of three family members per home. Being mostly house owners, the sample groups lived in detached houses or townhouses with an average utility space of 100 square meters. Thehousing development comprised268 houses occupying a total of 207,864 square meters which included the common housing area of 64,992 square meters, or 31.2% of the total.In the housing development, there were streets where the renewable energy lighting systemswasinstalled. The Solar Street LightProject aimed to generate solar-powered electricity without relying on electricity from the regularlighting systems. The timer on the light could alsobe set, so the lighting cost was very slight. At the same time, however, the maintenance cost of lighting devices was by 2% more than the regularlighting systems, mainly due to changes of batteries and LED light bulbs in every two years and 50,000 hours, respectively. The above-mentioned cost needed to be added to the maintenance costs of the common property paid by the residents. The findings revealed that the group living inthe detached houses (in the ILEAF Park Project) showed 97% recognition for perceiving the installation of the renewable energy lighting systemsand receiving information provided by the housing development staff. The group who lived in townhouses (the ILEAF town)had 85% recognition arising from perceiving the installation of the renewable energy lighting systems and receiving information provided by the housing development staff. Both of the resident groups slightly recognized the functions and devices of the renewable energy lighting systems: the detached house group exhibited 64% recognition and the townhouse group 57.5%. The recognized subjects solicited information on the lighting cost and maintenance cost of the renewable energy lighting systemsin order to provide the information to the residents who were responsible for those expenses. Those who did not recognize that the system had been implemented in the housing development asked for additional information on the systems: 100% of the members in the detached house group and 71.4% of the subjects in the townhouse group requested additional information. It is suggested that housing developers should train the residents how to use and maintain the systems for their future maintenance. In terms of the slightly higher present-day electricity cost paid, the detached house resident group thought that they agreed to pay a reasonably higher cost of the common property than the regular electricity cost, whereas the townhouse resident group wanted the slightly higher present-day electricity cost to be lower or remain the same as the regular electricity cost. Concerning suggestions on the residents’ recognition, the study found that the residents showed recognition by perceiving the housing development plan and the housing development staff’s introduction to the renewable energy lighting systems. The issue that the residents consideredthe most seriouslywas the expenses incurred and the maintenance of the systems. Therefore, it is suggested that housing developers should provide potential homebuyers with information on the renewable energy lighting systems, the expenses incurred from the systems, and the maintenance of the lighting devices, compared with those of the regular electricity systems, whileoffering to sell houses. This is to create homebuyers’ recognition and satisfaction with the improvement of housing projects in light of energy saving, resulting both in the effectiveness in allowing residents to agree to paythe cost of the common property and collecting it and in the perpetuation of this type of housing developments.
Share
COinS