Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบบ้านประหยัดพลังงานที่สร้างได้เร็วด้วยแรงคน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ENERGY SAVING HOUSE USING HUMAN LABOR
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1681
Abstract
เป็นการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยยุคใหม่ที่เน้นให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยอยู่ในสภาวะน่าสบาย (Comfort Zone) ตลอดเวลา 24 ชั่วโมง มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่สูง ประโยชน์ใช้สอยครบครัน ก่อสร้างโดยใช้วัสดุที่เหลือใช้มาทำให้เกิดประโยชน์ ลดปริมาณขยะ ประหยัดราคาค่าก่อสร้าง การบำรุงรักษาต่ำ ควบคุมคุณภาพได้เป็นอย่างดี สร้างได้ทุกฤดูกาล การออกแบบเน้นให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยอยู่ในสภาวะสบาย เป็นนวัตกรรมการออกแบบบ้านยุคใหม่ที่ประหยัดขณะอยู่อาศัยและขณะก่อสร้าง เป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูลงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับบ้านประหยัดพลังงาน วัสดุที่เหมาะสมกับบ้านประหยัดพลังงาน การไม่พึ่งพาเครื่องจักรกลหนัก สามารถสร้างได้โดยใช้คนเพียง 7 คน (ผู้ควบคุมงาน 1 คน) สร้างเสร็จภายในเวลา 38 วัน เทคนิคการก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูป ด้วยการประกอบระบบ Pre-fab หรือกึ่งสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งมีน้ำหนักเบา ผสมผสานกับระบบ Infillwall จึงทำให้ไม่ต้องมีเข็ม หมดปัญหาเรื่องการทรุดตัวของอาคาร ฐานรากเป็นฐานแพรับน้ำหนักแผ่กระจาย จึงสามารถออกแบบรูปทรงได้อย่างอิสระ เพราะนำวัสดุที่มีน้ำหนักเบามาประกอบกัน สามารถติดตั้งได้ง่าย รวดเร็วและประหยัด ผิวผนังเป็นผิวสำเร็จระบบแห้ง หมดปัญหาการแตกร้าวของผิวผนังลดขั้นตอนการฉาบปูน ปราศจากฝุ่นละออง เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม งานระบบสามารถดำเนินการได้พร้อมกับงานผนังและงานพื้น โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีช่องท่ออยู่ภายในบ้านทำให้ไม่เสียพื้นที่ใช้สอย ด้วยวัสดุ Recycled ที่สามารถประหยัดพลังงานได้ มีน้ำหนักเบา จึงทำให้ก่อสร้างได้รวดเร็วประหยัดเวลาในการก่อสร้างประหยัดพลังงาน ลดปัญหาขยะและมลพิษ ช่วยลดสภาวะโลกร้อน สามารถก่อสร้างงานผนัง พื้น และงานระบบไปพร้อมๆกันทำให้ลดระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างให้เร็วขึ้นใช้เวลาก่อสร้างเพียง 39 วัน ใช้ช่างก่อสร้าง 7 คน ช่างชำนาญงานทุกด้าน 6 คน คุมงาน 1 คนเร็วกว่าบ้านทั่วไปในอัตราส่วนที่ใช้แรงงานเท่ากัน 11 เท่า ลดภาระการทำความเย็นเมื่อเทียบกับบ้านทั่วไปถึง 30 เท่า ราคาค่าก่อสร้างอยู่ที่ 4,293 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ถูกกว่าบ้านทั่วไปถึง 3 เท่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Energy Saving House Using Human Labor is a design that emphasizes and maintains occupant’s Comfort Zone, increase the living standard, and complete facilities. Recycled materials are used in construction, helping to reduce wastes and costs. Maintenance and quality control is simple. The house can be built in any season. This innovative house design reduces construction costs and living costs. It is the product of a research study on energy-saving houses, which includes the following: 1) appropriate materials 2) no reliance on heavy machinery 3) fast construction, using a few people. The construction technique uses prefabricated system, joining ready-made pieces together. It is light and, combined with the infillwall system, does not need to use piles. This reduces the problem of building sinking into the ground as the house has a shallow foundation that bears diffused weight. There is no restriction on the building’s form because it combines light-weight materials. Installation is easy, fast, and inexpensive. The wall surface uses prefabricated fiber board that does not require grouting, which eliminates walls cracking, dust, and is friendly to the environment. Sanitary system and electrical system can be installed at the same time as the wall and floor systems. The shaft is within the walls so the house has more useful space. The house’s construction time is 42 days, and uses 7 laborer, 6 skilled technicians and 1 supervisor. It is 8 times faster than the typical house that uses the same number of people. The construction cost is 6,598 Baht per square meter, which is 2.3 times less expensive than the typical. The cooling load of the house is 30 times lower than the typical house.
Creative Commons License