Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของรูปทรง การวางทิศทาง และเปลือกอาคารชุดพักอาศัยต่อประสิทธิภาพการประหยัดพลังงาน เปรียบเทียบกับอาคารตามมาตรฐาน ASHRAE 90.1 2010
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
IMPACT OF BUILDING FORMS, ORIENTATIONS AND BUILDING ENVELOP ON ENERGY PERFORMANCE OF HIGH-RISED CONDOMINIUM COMPARE WITHBUILDING BASED ON THE ASHRAE STANDARD 90.1 2010
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1679
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาผลกระทบของรูปทรง ทิศทาง และเปลือกอาคารชุดพักอาศัยต่อประสิทธิภาพในการใช้พลังงานตามเกณฑ์ ASHRAE 90.1 2010 โดยเริ่มจากการสำรวจรูปทรงและเปลือกอาคารของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่เป็นอาคารสูงในเชตกรุงเทพมหานคร สรุปเป็นอาคารอ้างอิงที่ทำการศึกษาทั้งหมด 7 รูปทรง 38 ทิศทาง และปรับตัวแปรด้านสัดส่วนช่องเปิดต่อผนังภายนอกอาคาร ผนัง กระจก และระเบียง โดยทำการจำลองการใช้พลังงานในอาคารด้วยโปรแกรม Visual DOE 4.0 ตามมาตรฐาน ASHRAE 90.1 2010 Appendix G. บนข้อมูลสภาพภูมิอากาศของกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมอาคารที่ทำการศึกษาทั้งหมด 3,078 รูปแบบ พบว่าปริมาณการใช้พลังงานต่อหน่วยพื้นที่ หรือ EUI สอดคล้องกับค่าการประหยัดพลังงานจากอาคาร Baseline หรือ %SAVE อย่างชัดเจน อาคารที่มีการใช้พลังงานน้อยลงก็จะมีค่า %SAVE เพิ่มมากขึ้นตามลำดับ ต่างจากอาคารสำนักงานที่มีค่า EUI กับ %SAVE ไม่สอดคล้องกันอย่างชัดเจน เนื่องจากอาคารสำนักงานมีชั่วโมงการใช้งานในตอนกลางวัน รูปร่างและทิศทางจึงส่งผลกระทบต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคารอย่างยิ่ง ในขณะที่อาคารชุดพักอาศัยเน้นการใช้งานอาคารในช่วงเวลากลางคืน การบังเงาที่เกิดจากรูปทรงของอาคารส่งผลกระทบค่อนข้างน้อยต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร แต่รูปทรงและเปลือกอาคารส่งผลกระทบมาก อาคารที่มีพื้นที่เปลือกอาคารน้อยจะมีการใช้พลังงานในอาคารที่น้อยลงเช่นกัน ประสิทธิภาพของกระจกส่งผลกระทบกับการใช้พลังงานในอาคารมากที่สุด ในกรณีที่ต้องการทำคะแนน %SAVE ให้ได้มากขึ้น ควรใช้กระจกที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูงเทียบเท่าที่มาตรฐาน ASHRAEกำหนด หากใช้กระจกที่มีประสิทธิภาพที่ต่ำกว่า ควรออกแบบอาคารให้มีระเบียงหรือแผงบังแดดที่มีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was conducted to study the effects of shapes, directions and facade of residential buildings on the efficient use of energy based on ASHRAE 90.1 2010 standard. Start by exploring the shape and facade of high rise residential buildings in Bangkok. According to the study of buildings totally 3,078 models (all seven shapes in 38 directions with adjustment of window wall ration outside of the buildings, walls, windows and balconies by building energy simulation program with Visual DOE 4.0 standard ASHRAE 90.1 2010 Appendix G. based on the climate of the city.), the amount of energy per unit area or EUI clearly comply with the energy savings from buildings or Baseline % SAVE. The less energy used in the building, the more %SAVE is increasing which is contrary to the research conducted for office buildings where value of EUI and %SAVE are clearly inconsistent. As the usage of energy for office buildings is during daytime, therefore; shapes, directions of the buildings have an effect on the volume of energy usage. While the energy is mainly used during the night for residential buildings, shading caused by the shape of the building has relatively little impact but shapes and facades have great impact on energy efficiency in the buildings. Buildings with less facade has relatively less volume of energy usage. The quality of window materials has great impact on the level of energy usage in the buildings. In order to get more scores of % SAVE, high quality glass equivalent to ASHRAE standards is recommended. In the case that the glass is low quality, the building should have more effective design of balcony or shading.
Creative Commons License