Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาวะน่าสบายและทัศนียภาพของอาคารเขียวตามเกณฑ์ลีด (LEED) ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THERMAL COMFORT AND QUALITY VIEWS OF LEED GREEN BUILDING IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1655
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาวะน่าสบาย และมุมมองทัศนียภาพของอาคารเขียวตามเกณฑ์ลีด รวมทั้งปัจจัยที่ช่วยการออกแบบอาคารสำนักงานในประเทศไทยให้มีสภาวะน่าสบาย โดยได้ทำการศึกษาทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง กำหนดกลุ่มประชากรและคัดเลือกอาคารกรณีศึกษา 3 แห่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร พร้อมทำแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 ชุด และเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามของสภาพแวดล้อมในอาคาร โดยแบ่งตามพื้นที่ช่องเปิดของ view factor ทั้งหมด 5 ระดับ โดย view 1 คือตำแหน่งที่มองเห็นช่องเปิดอาคารน้อยที่สุด จนถึง view 5 คือตำแหน่งที่มองเห็นช่องเปิดอาคารมากที่สุด ซึ่งเกณฑ์ลีดเวอร์ชั่น 4 กำหนดให้อาคารเขียวต้องมี view ตั้งแต่ระดับ 3 ขึ้นไป ผลการวิจัย พบว่าการเปิดช่องเปิดอาคารเพื่อให้เห็นทัศนียภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ และส่งผลต่อสภาวะน่าสบายของผู้ใช้งานภายในอาคารสำนักงาน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยการโหวตความรู้สึกเชิงอุณหภาพจากการตรวจวัดจริง (AMV) ของตำแหน่ง view 1 ถึง view 5 อยู่ที่ -0.28, -0.10, 0.17, 0.41 และ 1.04 ตามลำดับ ส่วนค่าอุณหภูมิการแผ่รังสีเฉลี่ย (MRT) อยู่ที่ 25.08 oC, 25.64 oC, 27.52 oC, 29.62 oC และ 30.56 oC ตามลำดับ สรุปได้ว่าช่วงเวลากลางวันผู้ที่นั่งอยู่ในตำแหน่ง view 1 ถึง view 4 ส่วนใหญ่จะรู้สึกพึงพอใจและอยู่ในช่วงสภาวะน่าสบาย ขณะที่ผู้ที่นั่งอยู่ในตำแหน่ง view 5 ส่วนใหญ่จะรู้สึกค่อนข้างร้อนและยังมีปริมาณ MRT สูงกว่า view factor ระดับอื่นๆ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า view 5 ทางทิศตะวันตกจะมี MRT เฉลี่ยมากที่สุดถึง 31.50 oC ทิศตะวันออก 30.26 oC ทิศใต้ 29.78 oC และทิศเหนือ 28.77 oC ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นการออกแบบอาคารสำนักงานกระจกในประเทศไทยที่อ้างอิงเกณฑ์ลีดเวอร์ชั่น 4 ตามข้อกำหนดด้านมุมมอง สามารถเลือกใช้ view 3 และ view 4 ที่ไม่ส่งผลต่อสภาวะน่าสบาย ส่วน view 5 ควรพิจารณาใช้ในทิศของอาคารที่หลีกเลี่ยงความร้อนจากแสงอาทิตย์โดยตรง เช่น ทิศเหนือ หรือออกแบบร่วมกับวิธีการอื่นๆ และอุปกรณ์บังแดดที่ช่วยให้เกิดสภาวะน่าสบายต่อผู้ใช้งานในอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies the relationship between thermal comfort and quality views of LEED green buildings as well as factors that affect suitable thermal comfort for Thailand’s office buildings. Besides studying related theories and research projects, research was conducted by selecting three office buildings in Bangkok as samples. Data were collected via 400 office workers by questionnaires and physical measurement in sample areas. Opening view areas were divided based on five levels of view factors: view 1 and view 5 representing the smallest and the largest opening view areas, respectively. To achieve LEED version 4.0 criteria, acceptable view factors must be at least level 3. The research found that opening view areas relate and affect the thermal comfort of offices in glass buildings. At view 1 to view 5, the Actual Mean Votes (AMV) were -0.28, -0.10, 0.17, 0.41 and 1.04, while Mean Radiant Temperatures (MRT) were 25.08 oC, 25.64 oC, 27.52 oC, 29.62 oC and 30.56 oC, respectively. As a result, office workers reported that views 1 to 4 gave satisfying conditions at daytime and within the comfort zone, while those who were seated at view 5 felt slightly hot, reflecting higher MRT than other view factors. Moreover, view 5 in the west was affected by the highest average MRT at 31.50 oC, followed by the east (30.26 oC), the south (29.78 oC) and the north (28.77 oC), respectively. In summary, views 3 and 4 do not lower the thermal comfort according to LEED criteria V.4 for glass building designs. It is suggested that view 5 should be positioned in the directions that are not directed to sunlight, namely the north, or complemented with shades to filter and prevent radiation.
Creative Commons License