Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการประหยัดพลังงานของศูนย์การค้า : ผลการศึกษา 6 กรณีศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGY OF ENERGY SAVING FOR SHOPPING MALL : A STUDY OF 6 CASES IN BANKOK
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1642
Abstract
ศูนย์การค้าเป็นอาคารขนาดใหญ่ ที่มีชั่วโมงการให้บริการต่อวันเป็นช่วงระยะเวลานาน มีความต้องการใช้พลังงานมาก และศูนย์การค้าเป็นอาคารควบคุมตามพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ.2535 จึงต้องมีการดำเนินการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ดังนั้นการศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจถึงแนวทางและผลการดำเนินการประหยัดพลังงานของศูนย์การค้า โดยการศึกษาจะใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากรายงานการจัดการพลังงานประจำปี ระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2554 ถึง ปี พ.ศ.2556 ของศูนย์การค้าที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา จำนวน 6 กรณีศึกษา ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดการดำเนินการเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของอาคาร จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์และอภิปรายผล จากการศึกษาพบว่ามาตรการประหยัดพลังงานที่ศูนย์การค้ากรณีศึกษาใช้มีลักษณะการดำเนินการ จำนวน 6 กลุ่มมาตรการ ได้แก่ การลดจำนวนการใช้งาน การลดเวลาการใช้งาน การปรับแต่งการทำงาน การปรับปรุงอุปกรณ์และเครื่องจักร การติดตั้งอุปกรณ์เพิ่มเติม และการเปลี่ยนทดแทน ซึ่งมาตรการประหยัดพลังงานที่ใช้มีความสัมพันธ์กับระบบประกอบอาคาร 5 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบปรับอากาศ ระบบระบายอากาศ ระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง ระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย และลิฟท์ โดยมีมาตรการที่สัมพันธ์กับระบบปรับอากาศมากที่สุด และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ผลประหยัด(kwh/ปี)ต่อเงินลงทุน(บาท)ของแต่ละมาตรการ พบว่ามาตรการที่ใช้ดำเนินการกับระบบปรับอากาศ มีผลประหยัด(kwh/ปี)ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับต่อการลงทุนทุก 1 บาท อยู่ระหว่าง 0.03-1.30 kwh/ปี มาตรการที่ใช้ดำเนินการกับระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง มีผลประหยัดที่คาดว่าจะได้รับต่อการลงทุนทุก 1 บาท อยู่ระหว่าง 0.04-0.66 kwh/ปี มาตรการที่ใช้ดำเนินการกับระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย มีผลประหยัดที่คาดว่าจะได้รับต่อการลงทุนทุก 1 บาท อยู่ระหว่าง 0.01-0.05 kwh/ปี และมาตรการที่ใช้ดำเนินการกับระบบระบายอากาศ มีผลประหยัดที่คาดว่าจะได้รับต่อการลงทุนทุก 1 บาท คือ 0.02 kwh/ปี จากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าแนวทางการประหยัดพลังงานของศูนย์การค้าที่ใช้จะมีการดำเนินการ 2 แนวทาง ได้แก่ แนวทางการจัดการช่วงเวลาการใช้งานระบบประกอบอาคาร โดยการจัดการใช้งานเครื่องจักร อุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมในการใช้งานของอาคาร ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางที่ไม่ต้องมีการลงทุนใด ๆ สามารถดำเนินการได้ทันที ไม่ใช้เทคนิคทางวิศวกรรม และเน้นลดการใช้พลังงาน โดยผลประหยัดจะขึ้นอยู่กับความสามารถในการจัดการเวลาการใช้งาน และประสิทธิภาพของระบบประกอบอาคาร และแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพระบบประกอบอาคาร โดยการปรับปรุง ติดตั้งอุปกรณ์เพิ่มเติมและปรับเปลี่ยนอุปกรณ์และเครื่องจักร เพื่อทำให้อุปกรณ์และเครื่องจักรมีประสิทธิภาพสูงขึ้น ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางที่มีการใช้เงินลงทุน ต้องมีการวางแผน ใช้เวลาในการดำเนินการ ใช้เทคนิคทางวิศวกรรม และเน้นการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์ โดยผลประหยัดจะขึ้นอยู่กับประเภทของระบบประกอบอาคาร ระยะเวลาการใช้งาน ขนาดของโครงการ และความสามารถ ประสิทธิภาพ และเทคโนโลยี ของอุปกรณ์ที่นำมาปรับปรุง ติดตั้งเพิ่มเติม และปรับเปลี่ยนให้กับระบบประกอบอาคารประเภทต่าง ๆ ทั้งนี้การพิจารณาใช้แนวทางใดจะขึ้นอยู่กับความพร้อมทั้งทางด้านบุคลากร เงินทุน สภาพการใช้งานพลังงานเดิมของอาคาร และความคุ้มค่าในการดำเนินมาตรการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Shopping Center is the large building where provides long period of services per day, consumes a lot of energy consumption. It is under the national energy policy council act B.E. 2535 (1992). So it needs the energy conservation operation. The objective of this study is to understand the direction and results of the energy saving operations of shopping centers. The secondary information from the B.E. 2554 – 2556 (2011-2013) annual reports of energy management of the 6 studied shopping centers is exploited for analysis and discussion for the purpose of the increase in the energy consumption efficiency of the buildings. The study found that there were 6 groups of the energy saving policy that the shopping centers have been using, that is, to reduce the consumption amount, to reduce the consumption period, to adjust the operation, to improve the equipment and machines, to install new equipment and to change/ replace equipment. These energy saving policies were related to the building systems which included the air conditioning system, the ventilation system, the electricity and lighting system, the wastewater treatment system and the elevator system. The policy concerns most on the air conditioning system.The analysis of the saving result (kwh/year) per investment (Baht) of each policy found that the air conditioning system policy gave the expected saving result at 0.03-1.30 kwh/year per 1 Baht of investment. The electricity and lighting system policy gave the expected saving result at 0.04-0.66 kwh/year per 1 Baht of investment. The wastewater treatment system policy gave the expected saving result at 0.01-0.05 kwh/year per 1 Baht of investment. The ventilation system policy gave the expected saving result at 0.02 kwh/year per 1 Baht of investment. The conclusion of the study shows that shopping centers have 2 policies of energy saving. First is the time management of the building systems. The machines and equipment shall be operated aligning with the activities in the buildings. This does not need additional investment and could be applied immediately without any need on engineering techniques. It focuses on the decrease in energy consumption. The saving result depends on the ability of time management for the building systems’ operation and efficiency.The second policy is the increase in the building systems’ efficiency by improving and installing more equipment to increase their efficiency. This needs additional investment, plan and time for operation and engineering techniques. It focuses on the improvement of equipment efficiency. The saving result depends on the type of the building systems, the depreciation period, the size of the project, and the capability, efficiency and technology of the added equipment. The shopping centers will have to consider their readiness on the resources, i.e. human resources, capital investment, current energy consumption condition to see which policy is worth to follow.
Share
COinS