Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินนาเกลือ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS EFFECTING THE CHANGE OF SALT FARM LAND USE IN PHETCHABURI PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1627
Abstract
เกลือสมุทรมีความสำคัญต่อการบริโภคและกระบวนการผลิตในภาคอุตสาหกรรม ปัจจุบันการขยายตัวของเมือง สังคม เศรษฐกิจ มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินพื้นที่นาเกลือ อำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี เป็นแหล่งผลิตเกลือสมุทรที่สำคัญ แต่ปัจจุบันพื้นที่นาเกลือมีจำนวนลดลง ทำให้ประเทศไทยประสบปัญหาขาดแคลนเกลือสมุทรและต้องมีการนำเข้าเกลือสมุทรจากต่างประเทศ เพื่อให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการในประเทศ จากปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงนำมาซึ่งการศึกษาถึงปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินนาเกลืออำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินนาเกลือในอำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรีโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาคือ (1) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินนาเกลือตั้งแต่พ.ศ.2534-2555 (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินนาเกลือ (3) ศึกษาแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินพื้นที่นาเกลือ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ พ.ศ.2534 พ.ศ.2543 พ.ศ.2555 แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินพื้นที่นาเกลือ กรอบแนวคิดในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้แนวคิดการใช้ที่ดินพื้นที่เกษตรของ Von Thu nen (1850) ในการอธิบายการใช้ที่ดินพื้นที่เกษตรแต่ละประเภท การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพภูมิอากาศของ Joseph L.Bast(2010) ภูมิศาสตร์ของพื้นที่เกษตรของ Jasbir Singh (2004) และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินของ Helen Briassoulis (2000) นำมาใช้เป็นกรอบแนวคิดเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการวิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษา การศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินพื้นที่นาเกลือ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี มีแนวโน้มลดลงมาตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2534–2555 ปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่นาเกลือ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี คือ ปัจจัยทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยการเปลี่ยนพื้นที่นาเกลือเป็นพื้นที่เกษตรเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ รวมทั้งเป็นศูนย์การเรียนรู้ในการเป็นแหล่งบำบัดน้ำเสียของชุมชนเมืองและคืนนำดีให้กับธรรมชาติ ผลของโครงการทำให้ประชาภายในพื้นที่มีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นจากการขายผลิตภัณฑ์ของชุมชนรอบโครงการ และเศรษฐกิจได้รับการกระตุ้นก่อให้เกิดรายได้และการจ้างงาน ปัจจัยทางด้านสังคมและเทคโนโลยี จำนวนแรงงานมีแนวโน้มลดลง เนื่องจากขาดคนสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาการทำนาเกลือ ปัจจัยทางด้านการเงินและการแข่งขันของตลาดเกลือสมุทรมีเกลือสินเธาว์จากภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือถูกแปรรูปของอุตสาหกรรมและการบริโภคมากขึ้น ในปัจจุบันนาเกลือมีแนวโน้มลดลง จึงควรมีแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่นาเกลือให้เกิดความเหมาะสม ประชาชนในพื้นที่มีรายได้ มีการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นให้คงอยู่อย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Sea salt can be used as a consumable item and a raw material in the industrial sector. Due to urban expansion, the number of salt farms in Ban Laem district, Petchaburi Province, which was once a major salt production area, has been reduced. As a result, Thailand is facing a lack of sea salt, leading to the import of sea salt to meet the domestic demand. This research, therefore, investigated factors that has caused changes in the land use of salt farms in Ban Laem District, Petchaburi Province. The main purposes of this research were to study (1) changes in the land use of salt farms from 1991 to 2012, (2) factors that have affected this land use and (3) trends of these changes and their consequences. The research tools included aerial photographs in that district taken in 1991, 2000 and 2012, a questionnaire and interviews. The research concept regarding theories about the use land of agricultural was based on VonThunen (1850) research to explain category of land use of agricultural, Climate Change base on Joseph L.Bast(2010), Geography of Agriculture base on Singh (2004), factors of land use changes base on Helen Briassoulis (2000), con Helen Briassoulis (2000) cept was also used as guidelines for analyzing the research results. It was found that the number of salt farms has been decreased since 1991 to 2012, resulting from factor of environment. Factor of salt farms changes is The Leam Phak Bia Environmental study research and development project under royal intiatives Petchaburi Province. The objective of the project is wastewater treatment in urban areas and return pure water and result in higher revenue and employment. Social and Technological labour force has been decreased resulting from the knowledge transfer about salt farming. Finance and the marketing competition between sea salt and land salt from Northeast region was transformed to industry and consumers. At present, salt farm has been decreased, so that ought to be managed appropriately. Moreover, the people in nearby areas get more revenue and the younger get knowledge about salt farming
Share
COinS