Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงด้านกายภาพศูนย์เอนกประสงค์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT GUIDELINE AND PHYSICAL IMPROVEMENT OF MULTIPURPOSE CENTER FOR OLDER PERSON
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1621
Abstract
ปัจจุบันหลายประเทศ อัตราการเพิ่มประชากรเริ่มลดลง ซึ่งหมายความว่า มีอัตราการเกิดและอัตราการตาย ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมากในโครงสร้างประชากร โดยองค์การ สหประชาชาติ ให้นิยามว่า ประเทศใดมีประชากรอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป เป็นสัดส่วนเกิน 10% หรืออายุ 65 ปีขึ้นไป เกิน 7% ของประชากรทั้งประเทศ ถือว่าประเทศนั้นได้ก้าวเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุ (Aging Society) และจะเป็นสังคมผู้สูงอายุโดยสมบูรณ์ (Aged Society) เมื่อสัดส่วนประชากรอายุ 60 ปี เพิ่มเป็น 20% และอายุ 65 ปีขึ้นไป เพิ่มเป็น 14% ประเทศไทยมีระยะเวลาในการเตรียมเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุโดยสมบูรณ์ระยะเวลาเพียง 22 ปี สำหรับประเทศไทยจากการสำรวจข้อมูลด้านประชากรของกองข้อมูลที่อยู่อาศัย ฝ่ายวิชาการและพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย การเคหะแห่งชาติ พบว่าในปีพ.ศ. 2553 มีจำนวนผู้สูงอายุประมาณ 7.6 ล้านคน คิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ 11.36 ของประชากรทั้งหมด และคาดการณ์ว่าในปี 2568 จะเพิ่มเป็น 14.4 ล้านคน คิดเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ 20 ของประชากรทั้งหมด และจากปัญหาทางด้านโครงสร้างของประชากร ทำให้เกิดข้อเท็จจริงที่ว่าในอนาคตจะเกิดภาวะการขาดแคลนผู้ที่ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ โดยประชากรวัยทำงานจะเกิดภาระในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุและวัยเด็กมากยิ่งขึ้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแนวทางการพัฒนาด้านกายภาพศูนย์อเนกประสงค์สำหรับผู้สูงอายุนั้นต้องมีการใช้หลักการออกแบบ UNIVERSAL DESIGN มาเป็นหลักในการออกแบบและปรับปรุงศูนย์ฯเดิมให้ได้คุณภาพ เน้นในด้านความปลอดภัย ความสะดวกสบายแก่ผู้สูงอายุ และการใช้พื้นที่อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเหมาะสมกับกิจกรรมของศูนย์ฯให้ได้มากที่สุด โดยศูนย์ฯที่พบในประเทศไทยปัจจุบันนั้นมี 2 ประเภทหลัก กล่าวคือ ศูนย์อเนกประสงค์เพื่อผู้สูงอายุประเภทที่ไม่เก็บค่าบริการ มีหน่วยงานภาครัฐเป็นผู้ดูแลทั้งเรื่องการบริหารจัดการ และงบประมาณ และศูนย์อเนกประสงค์เพื่อผู้สูงอายุประเภทที่เก็บค่าบริการปัจจุบันเริ่มมีในแต่ละพื้นที่มากขึ้น โดยมีทั้งภาครัฐดูแล และส่วนของเอกชน การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องคือ แนวคิดให้ผู้สูงอายุอาศัยในที่เดิม สอดคล้องกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมด้านการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของประเทศไทย และความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญต่างเห็นตรงกันและให้ความสำคัญส่งเสริมให้ผู้สูงอายุอาศัยในที่อยู่อาศัยเดิม ที่มีความคุ้นเคยกับสภาพแวดล้อมและสังคม โดยใช้การปรับปรุงทางด้านกายภาพและการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์อเนกประสงค์เพื่อผู้สูงอายุให้เข้าถึงชุมชนมากขึ้น บริการให้มีประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้น เพื่อให้ผู้สูงอายุสามารถเข้ามาใช้บริการศูนย์ได้อย่างปลอดภัย และมีความสุข ส่งเสริมให้ครอบครัวและท้องถิ่นมีส่วนร่วมและมีบทบาทในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Many countries rates of population growth are in decline. This means that the difference between birth rate and death rate will result in dramatic changes in the population structure, in which the UN defines countries where the population aged 60 and over accounted for more than 10% or age 65 years or more than 7% of the population are growing substantially. The number of developing countries that are now defined as either aging societies or aged societies (where the proportion of population aged 60 years increased to 20% and 65 years old to a 14% growth rate) are increasing at a faster rate than that of the number of developed countries in the same situations. However, it has been found that developing countries have more time to prepare for the eventuality of an aged society Thailand has had a period of 22 years to prepare for an aged society The National Housing Authority found that in 2553 there were approximately 7.6 million elderly people in Thailand, accounting for 11.36 percent of the total population, and predicted that by the year 2568 this figure will increase to 14.4 million people, representing 20 percent of the total population. This suggests structural problems in the future population, especially. That there will be a shortage of those who care for the elderly. The shrinking size of the working age population will receive a heavier burden from the elderly and young children | and the results showed that the development of physical, multi-purpose centers for the elderly that requires the use of design principles UNIVERSAL DESIGN is mainly engaged in designing and updating. The center provides care and comfort, with an emphasis on safety, for the elderly. The use of efficient space for the center's activities by the Centre in Thailand currently has two main types, namely multi-purpose centers for the elderly that are free of charge. The government is a trustee of both the Management and Budget, such as a third-old center, elderly communities in the state to take over the care of the district. Administration organizations, etc. and the Senior center Category currently charge more in each room. The public administrator and private equity categories of such centers improve the lives of the elderly in Nonthaburi. including. the concept for the elderly living in the same place. consistent with the guidelines for care of the elderly. Experts agree and give priority to encourage the elderly to live in their existing home, so that they may stay in a familiar environment and social situation. By improving the facilities and management of multi-purpose center for the elderly to reach more communities. Services will increase levels of efficiency so that the elderly can come to a safe and happy family and encourage local involvement and a greater role in caring for the elderly.
Creative Commons License