Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคุ้มค่าทางการเงินของการลงทุนโครงการอาคารชุดเพื่อให้ได้รับการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มอัตราส่วนพื้นที่อาคารรวมต่อพื้นที่ดิน (F.A.R. BONUS) จากการผ่านเกณฑ์ TREES-PRE NC : กรณีศึกษา โครงการ ไอดิโอโมบิ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FINANCIAL RETURN ON CONDOMINIUM PROJECTS INVESMENT APPLYING FOR GROSS FLOOR AREA (F.A.R. BONUS) UNDER TREES-PRE NC CRITERIA : A CASE STUDY OF IDEO MOBI IN BANGKOK
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1607
Abstract
ปัจจุบันภาวะโลกร้อนกลายเป็นปัญหาโลกร้อนที่รุนแรงระดับชาติ ประเทศไทยจึงมีนโยบายโดยให้สถาบันอาคารเขียวไทย กำหนดมาตรการให้แก่ผู้ประกอบการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ พัฒนาโครงการและออกแบบอาคารที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อมมากขึ้น สำหรับข้อกำหนดให้ใช้บังคับผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร พ.ศ. 2556 กำหนดให้อาคารที่ออกแบบตามมาตรฐานของสถาบันอาคารเขียวไทย (TREES-PRE NC) ได้รับสิทธิประโยชน์ในการเพิ่มอัตราส่วนพื้นที่อาคารรวมต่อพื้นที่ดิน (F.A.R. BONUS) ได้ไม่เกินร้อยละ 20 แต่เนื่องจากในปัจจุบันภาคเอกชนยังมีการดำเนินงานกันน้อยอยู่ จึงเกิดคำถามว่า มาตรการ F.A.R. Bonus นั้น สามารถสร้างแรงจูงใจให้แก่ภาคอสังหาริมทรัพย์จริงหรือไม่ งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ ศึกษาต้นทุนและรายได้ที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนโครงการอาคารคอนโดมิเนียมทั่วไป ไปเป็นอาคารคอนโดมิเนียมที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ TREES-PRE NC ทั้ง 4 ระดับ เมื่อได้รับ F.A.R BONUS ในพื้นที่ต่างๆตามผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร, วิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางการเงิน และเสนอแนะแนวทางที่จะทำให้มีการลงทุนอาคารคอนโดมิเนียมที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ TREES-PRE NC ในกรุงเทพมหานครเพิ่มขึ้น โดยใช้การ วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบรูปแบบโครงการ วิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนทางการเงิน การสัมภาษณ์และตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ต้นทุนที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนโครงการชุดพักอาศัยทั่วไป เป็นโครงการที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ TREES-PRE NC ระดับที่ 1-4 อยู่ระหว่าง 0.25% -1.83% โดยโครงการที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ ระดับที่ 4 เป็นโครงการที่มีต้นทุนเพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุด และเมื่อวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ที่ต่างกันในกรุงเทพมหานครพบว่า เมื่อโครงการที่ตั้งอยู่ โซน F.A.R. 8:1 และได้รับ F.A.R. Bonus 5% -20% มี ROS เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง 0.94% -3.04% มี ROI เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง 1.46% -4.88% มี ROE เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง 3.95% -13.19% เมื่อโครงการที่ตั้งอยู่ โซน F.A.R. 7:1 และได้รับ F.A.R. Bonus 5% -20% มี ROS เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง (-2.36)% -0.64% มี ROI เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง (-4.63)% -1.32% มี ROE เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง (-12.50)% -3.56% เมื่อโครงการที่ตั้งอยู่ โซน F.A.R. 5:1 และได้รับ F.A.R. Bonus 5% -20% มี ROS เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง 0.61% -1.93% มี ROI เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง 1.28% -4.11% มี ROE ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงจากโครงการ Base Line อยู่ระหว่าง 3.46% -11.10% ผลสรุปของวิทยานิพนธ์พบว่าจากกรณีศึกษาโครงการที่ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นที่ F.A.R. 8:1 และได้รับ F.A.R. Bonus 20% เป็นโครงการที่มีROS ROI ROE สูงที่สุด โครงการที่ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นที่ F.A.R. 7:1 และได้รับ F.A.R. Bonus 10% เป็นโครงการที่มี ROS ROI ROE ต่ำที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า การเพิ่ม F.A.R. เมื่อพื้นที่อาคารเพิ่มขึ้นหรือความสูงเพิ่มขึ้นถึงระดับหนึ่ง จะมีค่าก่อสร้างรากฐานอาคารเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างก้าวกระโดดและถ้าราคาต้นทุนที่ดินของโครงการค่อนข้างสูงกว่าราคาตลาด จะส่งผลให้เมื่ออาคารได้รับ F.A.R. BONUSจะมีอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผลตอบแทนทางการเงินสูง ข้อสังเกตคืออาคารที่เหมาะจะยื่นรับ F.A.R. BONUS คืออาคารที่มีพื้นที่สีเขียวภายในโครงการมากพอตามกฎหมายเมื่อโครงการได้รับ F.A.R. เพิ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, global warming is a national issue. Thailand has the policy that the Thai Green Building Institute specifies the measures for real estate entrepreneurs to develop projects and design buildings which are friendlier to the environment. The Bangkok principle city plan B.E. 2556 specifies that buildings under the standard of Thai Green Building Institute (TREES-PRE NC) have benefits to increase the gross floor area ratio (F.A.R. BONUS) by not more than 20 percent. However, at present, the private sector rarely follows this specification. Therefore, it is questionable whether the F.A.R Bonus can really motivate the real estate sector. This research aims to study the increased cost and income resulting from the changing of the regular condominium to the condominium under the 4 levels of TREES-PRE NC measures when having the F.A.R. BONUS under the Bangkok principle city plan. Another aim of the research is to analyze the investment worthiness and give suggestions to promote investment in condominium projects under TREES-PRE NC in Bangkok through project comparison analysis, financial benefit analysis, interview and expert review, and interviews with entrepreneurs. The research results are that the increased cost of the changing of the regular condominium to the project under the TREES-PRE NC level 1-4 criteria is between 0.25% - 1.83%. The cost of the project which passes the level 4 increases the most. When analyzing different location in Bangkok, it is found that the return on sales (ROS) of the F.A.R. 8:1 zone projects that have the Bonus of 5%-20% changes from the Base Line Project by 0.94%-3.04%. The return on investment (ROI) is changed from the Base Line project by 1.46%-4.88%. The return on equity (ROE) is changed from the Base Line project by 3.95% - 13.19%. The ROS of the F.A.R. 7:1 zone projects that have the bonus of 5% - 20% changes from the Base Line by (-2.36)% - 0.64%. The ROI is changed from the Base Line by (-4.63)% - 1.32%. The ROE is changed from the Base Line by (-12.50)% - 3.56%. The ROS of the F.A.R. 5:1 zone projects that have the Bonus of 5% - 20% is changed from the Base Line by 0.61% - 1.93%. The ROI is changed from the Base Line project by 1.28% - 4.11%. The ROE is changed from the Base Line by 3.46% - 11.10%. It can be concluded that the case study of the project in the F.A.R 8:1 that has the Bonus of 20% has the highest ROS, ROI and ROE. The project in the F.A.R. 7:1 that has the Bonus of 10% has the lowest ROS, ROI and ROE. Moreover, increasing F.A.R. when there is more building space or height will increase the building foundation construction cost significantly. If the project’s land cost is higher than the market price and upon receiving the F.A.R. Bonus, the financial return will be higher. Buildings that are appropriate for the F.A.R Bonus are the buildings that have enough green areas according to law when receiving more F.A.R.
Creative Commons License