Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โอกาสและข้อจำกัดในการนำเกณฑ์ ชุมชนน่าอยู่น่าสบายอย่างยั่งยืน (Eco village) มาใช้กับการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยของการเคหะแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
OPPORTUNITIES AND LIMITATIONS IN APPLYING THE ECO VILLAGE CRITERIA FOR ASSESSINGTHE HOUSING PROJECTS OF NATIONAL HOUSING AUTHORITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1606
Abstract
การเคหะแห่งชาติได้เล็งเห็นความสำคัญในเรื่องของการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม รวมถึงการยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการ จึงมีการพัฒนาเกณฑ์ชุมชนน่าอยู่น่าสบายอย่างยั่งยืน (Eco village) ขึ้นในปี 2556 เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยในอนาคต แต่ในปัจจุบัน ปี 2558 พบว่าทางการเคหะแห่งชาติยังไม่ได้มีการนำเกณฑ์มาใช้เป็นแนวความคิดหลักในการพัฒนาโครงการ เนื่องจากบางโครงการที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นนั้นมีการพัฒนาขึ้นก่อนที่เกณฑ์จะแล้วเสร็จ หรือบางโครงการเป็นการพัฒนาโครงการต่อจากโครงการเดิมที่ยังค้างอยู่ รวมถึงยังขาดการศึกษาในเรื่องของต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างที่จะเพิ่มขึ้นจากการพัฒนาโครงการให้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ Eco village มากน้อยเพียงใด แล้วจะส่งผลกระทบต่อราคาขาย และความสามารถในการจ่ายของผู้อยู่อาศัยหรือไม่ จึงนำไปสู่วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ (1)การศึกษาองค์ประกอบของเกณฑ์ (2)การศึกษาการปรับรูปแบบทางกายภาพ และต้นทุนการก่อสร้างที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากการพัฒนาให้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ (3)การวิเคราะห์โอกาส และข้อจำกัดในการนำเกณฑ์มาใช้ และ(4)เสนอแนะแนวทางเพื่อใช้ในการปรับปรุงเกณฑ์ และวิธีการพัฒนาโครงการในอนาคต งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยจากโครงการกรณีศึกษาที่พัฒนาโดยการเคหะแห่งชาติเพื่อนำมาทดสอบกับเกณฑ์ Eco village โดยจะแบ่งประเภทโครงการออกเป็น โครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร และโครงการหารายได้ ทั้งรูปแบบแนวราบ และแนวดิ่งทั้งหมดจำนวน 4 โครงการ หัวข้อที่นำมาประเมินกับโครงการกรณีศึกษาประกอบไปด้วย 3 หมวดได้แก่ (1)หมวดผังโครงการ และภูมิทัศน์ (2)หมวดการออกแบบอาคาร และ(3) หมวดงานระบบ ซึ่งผลการทดสอบกับโครงการกรณีศึกษาทั้งหมดพบว่า ไม่มีโครงการกรณีศึกษาใดที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมิน จึงทำการศึกษาต่อโดยการจำลองการพัฒนาโครงการให้สามารถผ่านเกณฑ์ โดยใช้วิธีการคือการเพิ่มและเปลี่ยนวัสดุที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้างอันประกอบไปด้วย (1)การเพิ่มฉนวนกันความร้อน (2)การเปลี่ยนรูปแบบกระจก (3)การเพิ่มระบบปรับอากาศ (4)การเปลี่ยนหลอดไฟฟ้าภายในอาคาร และ(5)การเปลี่ยนระบบสุขภัณฑ์ เพียงเท่านี้ก็สามารถพัฒนาโครงการให้ผ่านเกณฑ์ Eco village ได้ แต่จะมีผลกระทบต่อต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างที่สูงขึ้นประมาณ 1-6% ในการพัฒนาโครงการตามมา และส่งผลต่อราคาขายที่สูงขึ้น ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าต้นทุนค่าก่อสร้างที่เพิ่มขึ้นนั้นไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อราคาขายมากนัก และราคาขายที่เพิ่มขึ้นนั้นยังอยู่ในความสามารถในการจ่ายของผู้อยู่อาศัยได้ จากผลการวิจัยจะเห็นได้ว่าโอกาสที่จะนำเกณฑ์ Eco village มาใช้กับการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยของการเคหะแห่งชาตินั้นมีโอกาสเป็นไปได้สูง จึงได้นำผลการวิจัยนี้มาใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาโครงการการเคหะแห่งชาติ และได้ข้อเสนอแนะที่ว่าการที่จะพัฒนาโครงการให้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ได้นั้นจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการปรับปรุงทั้งในด้าน(1)การปรับปรุงเกณฑ์ให้มีความทันสมัยเหมาะสมมากยิ่งขึ้น เช่น การปรับลดข้อกำหนดของเกณฑ์ให้สามารถปฏิบัติได้มากขึ้น ตามข้อจำกัดของการเคหะแห่งชาติ และ(2)การปรับปรุงในด้านรูปแบบวิธีการพัฒนาโครงการของการเคหะแห่งชาติ ให้สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ เช่น การสร้างข้อกำหนดเพื่อบังคับให้ใช้เกณฑ์ในการพัฒนาโครงการตั้งแต่เริ่มโครงการ รวมถึงข้อเสนอด้านนโยบายด้านที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อให้ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐในการพัฒนาโครงการให้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The National Housing Authority puts an emphasis on the development of a housing project that is environmentally friendly and contributes to the improvement of the residents’ quality of life; as a result, the eco-village criteria that were issued in 2013 can be applied to the next-gen housing project. Presently, however, the National Housing Authority has been applying such criteria since some housing projects were launched before the execution of the criteria or some projects were parts of a larger unfinished project. In addition, the cost of construction according to these criteria has not yet been assessed; therefore, the price of the house cannot be accurately determined. The appropriate price to suit the resident’s buying power can also not be assigned. This study aimed to (1) study the components of the criteria, (2) study the adjustment of physical characteristics of the house and its additional cost of construction due to the application of the criteria, (3) analyze the opportunities and limitations of applying the eco-village criteria and (4) propose guidelines for adjusting the criteria and ways to develop the projects in the future. Four housing projects launched by the National Housing Authority were used as case studies, including the Aur-ar-thorn Housing Project and housing projects that earned income for the Authority. The former was an in-kind housing project for the poor. The case studies were compared with the criteria at the horizontal level and the vertical level. They were compared in three aspects – (1) the project plan and landscape, (2) the building design and (3) the systems. The findings revealed that none of the projects met the criteria. As a result, a model that met the criteria was developed by an addition to and a change in construction materials such as (1) adding heat insulation, (2) changing the shapes of the mirrors, (3) adding an air-conditioning system, (4) changing light bulbs in the building and (5) changing the sanitary system. The cost of construction was higher by 1 – 6%, leading to a higher sales price but the cost of the construction was affected only marginally. This means the property is still considered affordable for the buyers. According to the findings, the chance of applying the eco-village criteria to the Authority’s housing projects is very high due to the interviews with the project developers. The criteria have to be adjusted to facilitate the present and future housing projects. The adjustment covers (1) the appropriateness such as making some rules more practical and (2) the ways to develop the project based on criteria such as the application of the criteria from the beginning of the project. The eco-village criteria should be included in the housing policy proposed to the government requesting for financial support in the future.
Share
COinS