Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพและการใช้งานภายในอาคารโรงพยาบาลระหว่างเปิดใช้งาน : กรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
HOSPITAL RENOVATION DURING OCCUPANCY STAGE : A CASE STUDY OF PRIVATE HOSPITALS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Second Advisor
อวยชัย วุฒิโฆสิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1639
Abstract
การปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพและการใช้งานภายในโรงพยาบาลนั้นมีที่มาจากความต้องการที่จะรองรับผู้ป่วยเพิ่มมากขึ้น ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่าการปรับปรุงเหล่านี้เกิดขึ้นหลังจากการที่โรงพยาบาลได้มีพื้นที่อาคารเพิ่มมากขึ้นจากการก่อสร้างอาคารใหม่ จากการที่ธุรกิจของโรงพยาบาลนั้นต้องมีผู้ใช้งานอาคารตลอด 24 ชั่วโมงทำให้การดำเนินการก่อสร้างในโรงพยาบาลนั้นย่อมส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้อาคารอย่างแน่นอนดังนั้นการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจะช่วยลดปัญหาในการก่อสร้างและผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้อาคารเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของทางโรงพยาบาล และยกระดับงานบริการของโรงพยาบาลเองการศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุปัจจัยและปัญหาต่างๆที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้งานอาคาร เพื่อประโยชน์ในการกำหนดมาตรฐาน งานป้องกัน หลีกเลี่ยง หรือลดผลกระทบที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินกิจการของโรงพยาบาลโดยมีวิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยดังนี้ คือ ศึกษาทฤษฎีเรื่องผลกระทบในการก่อสร้าง การบริหารงานก่อสร้าง ปัจจัยต่างๆที่มีผลในการช่วยลดผลกะทบในการก่อสร้าง โดยศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษา โครงการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพและการใช้งานภายในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ที่ได้ดำเนินกิจการมามากกว่า 10 ปีและผ่านมาตรฐานงานบริการทางการแพทย์ ดำเนินการศึกษาในโครงการที่เกิดขึ้นภายในระยะเวลา 5 ปี โรงพยาบาล ที่ใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษาได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลสมิติเวชสุขุมวิท โรงพยาบาลรามคำแหง โรงพยาบาลทักษิณ โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องดังนี้คือ ผู้บริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง และผู้ออกแบบผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อผลกระทบในการก่อสร้างได้แก่ 1)วิสัยทัศน์ของโรงพยาบาล 2)นโยบาย 3)ระดับการบริการของโรงพยาบาล 4)ที่มาของการปรับปรุง 5)งบประมาณ 6)ข้อกำหนดในการออกแบบ 7)ผู้ใช้อาคารที่ได้รับผลกระทบ 8)พื้นที่ก่อสร้าง 9)ประสบการณ์ของผู้ออกแบบ 10)วัสดุที่ใช้ในการออกแบบ 11)ขนาดพื้นที่ของโครงการ 12)รูปลักษณะทางกายภาพของงานออกแบบ 13)ประสบการณ์ของผู้ควบคุมงาน 14)จำนวนปริมาณงานที่ต้องทำ 15)วิธีการก่อสร้าง/รื้อถอน 16)ระยะเวลาของโครงการ 17)เวลาเข้าออกของโครงการ 18)การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ 19)มลภาวะจากงานก่อสร้าง และพบว่าสิ่งที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ใช้งานอาคารมากที่สุดคือมลภาวะเรื่องเสียงรบกวน รองลงมาคือ ฝุ่นละอองการศึกษานี้ มีข้อเสนอแนะในงานวิจัย คือ ข้อเสนอแนะให้มีแนวทางในการจัดทำร่างข้อกำหนดในการปฏิบัติงานโครงการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพและการใช้งานภายในโรงพยาบาล และวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The increased number of patients makes it urgent for the hospital administration to renovate the interior of their hospital buildings. The renovation takes place after the completion of a new building. As the hospital provides 24-hour services, the renovation causes some inconveniences to both patients and hospital staff. An investigation into the impacts of renovation can lessen such inconveniences; consequently, the hospital can operate more efficiently.This study aims to examine factors and problems that affect hospital building users so that preventive measures can be set up and undesirable results can be limited. The study was conducted by reviewing the impacts of construction, construction management and factors that could reduce those impacts. The revision was based on the information obtained from the interior renovation of the case-study hospitals. They are private hospitals that have been operated for more than 10 years and approved for their standardized services. The renovation has been carried out during the last 5 years. The case studies included Samitivej Sukhumvit Hospital, Ramkhamhaeng Hospital and Taksin Hospital. The team members supervising the construction project and the architects were interviewed.It was found that The factors affecting the construction were 1) the hospital administration’s vision, 2) the hospital policy, 3) the levels of service, 4) the reasons behind the renovation, 5) the budget, 6) the design specifications, 7) those who were affected, 8) the construction sites, 9) the architects’ experience, 10) the construction materials, 11) the size of the project, 12) the physical characteristics of the design, 13) the construction supervisor’s experience, 14) the amount of work to be done, 15) the construction/demolition methods, 16) the time-frame of the project, 17) the working hours of the project, 18) the publicity of the project and 19) the pollution caused by the project. And the noise interfered with the users most, followed by dust. It is recommended that suggestions on drafting the working specifications for the interior renovation of the hospital, and solutions to the problems during the renovation should be provided.
Creative Commons License