Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยในการออกแบบช่องแสงและแผ่นสะท้อนแสงสำหรับอาคารกีฬาในร่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DAYLIGHT APERTURE AND REFLECTOR DESIGN FACTORS FOR INDOOR SPORT BUILDING
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1628
Abstract
การนำแสงธรรมชาติ (Daylight) มาใช้ในอาคารเป็นวิธีหนึ่งที่ช่วยลดการใช้พลังงาน ดังเช่นสนามกีฬาในร่มหลายแห่ง แต่ยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเท่าที่ควรงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อระดับความส่องสว่าง (Illuminance) และความสม่ำเสมอของแสง (Uniformity) ภายในพื้นที่เล่นกีฬา และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบการให้แสงธรรมชาติสำหรับอาคารสนามกีฬาในร่ม ผู้ศึกษาทำการวิจัยโดยสร้างแบบจำลองในคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยโปรแกรม DIALux 4.11 ขนาดกว้าง 22 เมตร ยาว 44 เมตร สูง 7 เมตร นำแสงธรรมชาติเข้าทางช่องแสงด้านบนที่หันทางทิศเหนือและทิศใต้ เพื่อวัดค่าความส่องสว่างและความสม่ำเสมอของแสงธรรมชาติที่พื้นสนามที่ระดับ +0.00 เมตร กำหนดจุดวัดข้อมูลเฉพาะพื้นที่เล่นกีฬาทุก 2.5 เมตรในแนวทิศเหนือและทิศใต้ โดยทำการจำลองในสภาพท้องฟ้าโปร่ง ของวันที่ 21 มิถุนายน 21 กันยายน และ 21 ธันวาคม เวลา 08.00, 10.00, 12.00, 14.00 และ 16.00 น. ตามลำดับ ซึ่งตัวแปรที่ศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ระยะห่างระหว่างช่องแสงด้านบน ความสูงของช่องแสงด้านบน และความกว้างของแผ่นสะท้อนแสงโค้งผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อระดับความส่องสว่าง ได้แก่ ความสูงของช่องแสงด้านบนและความกว้างของแผ่นสะท้อนแสงโค้ง โดยระดับความส่องสว่างจะแปรผันตามความสูงของช่องแสงด้านบน ในขณะที่ระดับความส่องสว่างแปรผกผันกับความกว้างของแผ่นสะท้อนแสงโค้ง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสม่ำเสมอของแสง ได้แก่ ระยะห่างระหว่างช่องแสงด้านบนและความกว้างของแผ่นสะท้อนแสงโค้ง โดยความสม่ำเสมอของแสงจะแปรผันตามระยะห่างระหว่างช่องแสงด้านบนและความกว้างของแผ่นสะท้อนแสงโค้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Bringing daylight into buildings is a way to reduce energy consumption as some indoor sport buildings have adopted this strategy but it has not been as efficient as expected.The main purposes of this study were to examine the factors that affect the illuminance and the uniformity of light in the sporting areas and to explore daylighting design guidelines for an indoor sport building.In this research, a model of an indoor sport building, with a width of 22 meters, length of 44 meters and height of 7 meters, was simulated by DIALux 4.11 program. Based on this model, daylight came through the skylight facing the north and the south. The illuminance and the uniformity of daylight were measured at the ground level of +0.00 meters. The measurement was set at every 2.5 meters along the north-south direction of the sporting areas. The measurement was carried out under clear sky condition on June 21, September 21 and December 21 at 08.00, 10.00, 12.00, 14.00 and 16.00 respectively. The factors taken into consideration were the spacing between the top lighting apertures, the height of the top lighting apertures and the shape of reflector.It was found that the factors that affected the illuminance level were the height of the top lighting apertures and the curve reflector. The illuminance level varies according to the height of the top lighting apertures while the illuminance level and the length of the curve vary inversely.The factors that affected the uniformity of daylight were the spacing between the top lighting apertures and the curve reflector. The uniformity of daylight varies according to those two factors.
Share
COinS