Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องปรับอากาศ ด้วยการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Air conditioner maintenance cost and time saving by preventive maintenance
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร วิรุฬห์รักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1612
Abstract
เนื่องจากฝูงบิน 201 รักษาพระองค์ และ ฝูงบิน 203 กองบิน 2 เป็นหน่วยงานราชการซึ่ง มีเครื่องปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วนอยู่ในครอบครองเป็นจำนวน 95 เครื่อง การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดูแลรักษาเครื่องปรับอากาศ สร้างวิธีการซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกัน และเสนอแนะแนวทางการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องปรับอากาศต่อไป จากการศึกษาพบว่าเครื่องปรับอากาศแต่ละเครื่อง มีขนาด อายุการใช้งาน และชั่วโมงการใช้งานต่อวัน ที่แตกต่างกัน ซ่อมบำรุงเครื่องปรับอากาศด้วยใช้วิธีการ เสียแล้วจึงซ่อม ซึ่งทำให้ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการใช้งาน และมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมแซมสูง หลังจากการสร้างแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันด้วยวิธีเดลฟายโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งสิ้น 5 ท่าน เพื่อสร้างแผนการบำรุงรักษาและนำมาใช้พบว่า สามารถลดจำนวนครั้งการเสียของเครื่องปรับอากาศ ในเวลาทำการต่อเดือน จากเดิมลงได้ ร้อยละ 37.17 ลดค่าแรงการซ่อมบำรุงต่อเดือนจากเดิมลงได้ ร้อยละ 41.67 และ ลดค่าอะไหล่ต่อเดือนจากเดิมลงได้ ร้อยละ 76.28 แต่ทำให้ค่าใช้จ่ายรวมต่อเดือนเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมร้อยละ 250.20 อันเนื่องมาจากการเพิ่มขึ้นของค่าแรงการบำรุงรักษา ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิจัยด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟายอีกครั้งเพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัญหา พบว่าบางรายการของการบำรุงรักษาในแผนที่ได้ทำการศึกษาไม่เหมาะสมคือมีจำนวนมากเกินไปทำให้เสียเวลาอันเป็นค่าใช้จ่าย และความถี่ในการบำรุงรักษาเดิมคือทุก 3 เดือน มีความถี่มากเกินไปทำให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงขึ้นด้วยเช่นกัน ผลสรุปจากการศึกษาพบว่า การบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันสามารถทำให้อัตราการเสียของเครื่องปรับอากาศลดลงได้ แต่ค่าใช้จ่ายโดยรวมจะสูงขึ้นได้หากมีรายการตรวจสอบและความถี่ในการตรวจสอบที่ไม่เหมาะสม ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้เพิ่มจำนวนผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการทำแบบสอบถาม อันจะทำให้ได้รายการตรวจสอบเครื่องปรับอากาศพร้อมกับความถี่ในการตรวจสอบที่แตกต่างออกไป อาจทำให้สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านค่าแรงลดได้ หากมีการนำไปใช้หรือพัฒนาวิธีการให้ดียิ่งขึ้นในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The 201st Squadron (The King's Guard), 203rd Squadron, and Wing 2 are Thai military organizations that own 95 split-type air conditioners. The present study aims to observe the maintenance of the air conditioners and develop preventive maintenance strategies as well as provide suggestions regarding the maintenance. The researcher found that each air conditioner differed in size, useful life and hours of operation. When the air conditioners that were out of order and needed repair, operations were interrupted and repair costs were high. Preventive maintenance strategies were developed by using the Delphi technique. Five experts were interviewed based on the strategies. After the strategies were implemented, the number of air conditioners that were out-of-order during the hours of operation, the monthly repair costs, and budget spent on spare parts were reduced 37.17%, 41.67%, and 7628% respectively. However, the total monthly expense increased 250.20% because of increased maintenance costs. The researcher repeated the study using the same technique in order to find any possible problems. The researcher found that some maintenance items were not appropriate. In other words, there were too many maintenance items that required too much time to follow. Moreover, the maintenance frequency was too high as compared to the original frequency (i.e. every three months) resulting in greater expenses. In conclusion, the preventive maintenance strategies lowered the number of the out-of-order air conditioners, but total expense increased because the maintenance items and frequency were inappropriate. The research suggests that the number of experts interviewed be increased in order for the maintenance items and frequency to be more varied. As a result, the maintenance costs will likely decrease if such strategies are implemented and improved upon in the future.
Creative Commons License