Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ข้อพิจารณาเพื่อการออกแบบสวนสาธารณะของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรขนาดกลาง ระดับราคาปานกลาง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตต่อเมือง (ด้านตะวันออก)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DESIGN CONSIDERATIONS FOR PARKS OF MEDIUM SIZE AND MEDIUM INCOME HOUSING IN EAST OF BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศ์ศักดิ์ วัฒนสินธุ์
Second Advisor
จามรี อาระยานิมิตสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1610
Abstract
การออกแบบสวนสาธารณะของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรในปัจจุบัน นอกจากเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกแก่ผู้พักอาศัยแล้ว ยังเป็นกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้แก่โครงการอีกด้วย ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสวนสาธารณะของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรว่ามีการออกแบบให้เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมและความต้องการของผู้อยู่อาศัยอย่างแท้จริงหรือไม่ อย่างไร เพื่อนำไปสู่การเสนอแนะปรับปรุงและออกแบบสวนสาธารณะให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้งานและสภาพแวดล้อม เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้อยู่อาศัยต่อไปการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลและลักษณะทางกายภาพของสวนสาธารณะของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรขนาดกลาง ระดับราคาปานกลาง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตต่อเมือง (ตะวันออก) ซึ่งเป็นเขตที่มีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของหมู่บ้านจัดสรรสูงสุดและมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มมากขึ้นในอนาคต รวมทั้งศึกษาลักษณะการใช้งาน ทัศนคติ ความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้งานและผู้อยู่อาศัย โดยมีเนื้อหาครอบคลุมประเด็นข้อพิจารณาเพื่อการออกแบบ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านกายภาพ 2) ด้านการใช้งาน 3) ด้านองค์ประกอบทางภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม และ 4) ด้านหลักการออกแบบ การดำเนินการวิจัยกระทำโดยการศึกษาผ่านกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 3 โครงการ ได้แก่ โครงการเดอะ เมทโทร พระราม9 โครงการบ้านกลางเมือง Urbanion เกษตร-นวมินทร์2 และโครงการเดอะ แพลนท์ ดอนเมือง-สรงประภา ซึ่งกำหนดเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกให้เป็นโครงการที่เปิดขายระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2551-2555 และเป็นโครงการที่มีผู้อยู่อาศัยไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 และอยู่อาศัยมาแล้วไม่น้อยกว่ากว่า 1 ปี โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษาครอบคลุมข้อมูลด้านเอกสาร การสำรวจภาคสนาม การสังเกตการณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการ ได้แก่ ผู้ใช้งาน ผู้อยู่อาศัยที่ไม่ได้ใช้งาน ผู้จัดการโครงการ ภูมิสถาปนิก และเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลรักษาสวนสาธารณะผลการศึกษา พบว่า ข้อพิจารณาเพื่อการออกแบบทั้ง 4 ด้าน ค่อนข้างมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งนี้ พบประเด็นย่อยของข้อพิจารณาเพื่อการออกแบบข้างต้นที่มีความแตกต่างจากแนวคิด ทฤษฎี จำนวน 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ขนาดและรูปร่าง 2) สภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศ 3) องค์ประกอบทางภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม และ 4) ข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A park or a garden in real estate housing is not only a facility for the residents but also a marketing strategy to add value to the housing project. This research investigated the design of a park or a garden in real estate housing to see whether it was suitable for both the residents’ needs and the environment. This research also provided some guidelines for designing a park appropriately so that it can serve its purposes and be environmentally friendly. Such a park can promote the better quality of life of the residents.This research reviewed the data and physical characteristics of parks in medium-sized real estate housing with average prices in the east of the Bangkok metropolis, where the increasing number of real estate housing was the highest with the trend expected to continue. In addition, the functional use of the parks, the residents’ attitudes and the opinions of the users and the residents were examined. The following four main topics were taken into consideration: 1) physical features, 2) functional use, 3) landscape elements, and 4) design principles. The three projects which were chosen as case studies were: The Metro Rama 9, The Urbanion Kaset – Nawamin 2, and The Plant Don Muang – Song Prapa. They met the criterion in that the projects were for sale from 2008 to 2012, more than 80% of the houses were occupied and the residents had lived there for more than 1 year. The research methodologies included literature review, field survey, observation and interview of stakeholders such as the users, the non-users who lived in the housing projects, the project managers, the landscape architects, and the park caretakers.The findings were that the four aspects were in line with the related concepts and theories. However, four subtopics did not follow the related theories. They were: 1) size and shape, 2) environment and atmosphere, 3) garden furniture, and 4) related rules and regulations.
Share
COinS