Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าในการบริหารโครงการ ประเภทอาคารพักอาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
VALUE ENGINEERING METHOD FOR PROJECT MANAGEMENT : RESIDENTIAL BUILDING.
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Second Advisor
สมบัติ วนิชประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1590
Abstract
ปัจจุบันองค์กรธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์กำลังได้รับผลกระทบจากความผันแปรของต้นทุนการก่อสร้างที่เป็นปัจจัยภายในที่มีผลกระทบต่อต้นทุนโดยตรง เช่น ค่าแรงงาน ค่าวัตถุดิบ ค่าขนส่ง ค่าน้ำมัน ค่าเครื่องจักร ฯลฯ ผลจากความผันแปรนี้ทำให้ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ต้องการรักษาผลกำไรให้คงที่ หรือสร้างผลกำไรให้เพิ่มขึ้นนั้นทำได้ยากยิ่ง นอกจากปัจจัยที่ได้กล่าวมาแล้ว การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและขั้นตอนในการใช้หลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่ากับการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างและศึกษาผลกระทบพร้อมข้อเสนอแนะของหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าในการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างซึ่งเป็นการค้นคว้าเชิงอิสระ (Qualitative Research) โดยจะเป็นการสัมภาษณ์ตั้งต้นเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลทั่วไปของโครงการและคำถามเจาะลึกที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารโครงการด้วยการรวบรรวมข้อมูลจากอาคารชุดพักอาศัย 3 อาคาร จาก 3 หน่วยงานโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโครงการและผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการดำเนินงานเพื่อการศึกษาประโยชน์ของการนำเทคนิควิศวกรรมคุณค่ามาเป็นกระบวนการและขั้นตอนในการกรั่นกรองชิ้นงานให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในเงื่อนไขของปัจจัยต่างๆในงานก่อสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการใช้หลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าสำหรับการบริหารงานของโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารพักอาศัยพบว่าสามารถทำได้ 3 ขั้นตอนคือ 1. ขั้นตอนการออกแบบ 2. ขั้นตอนการจัดจ้างงาน 3. ขั้นตอนเริ่มงานก่อสร้างโครงการ โดยสัดส่วนของการปรัลดต้นทุนของโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม หมอน 41 (เรือนวิรัชมิตร / ระเบียงจามจุรี) ได้เริ่มปรับปรุงการลดต้นทุนตามหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าในช่วงกำลังก่อสร้างโครงการ มีสัดส่วนของการปรับลดต้นทุนตามหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่ามีสัดส่วนงานลดต้นทุนทั้งหมดมีปริมาณมูลค่าในสัดส่วนของงานสถาปัตยกรรมร้อยละ 82 งานระบบอาคารร้อยละ 12 และหมวดของโครงสร้างและงานจัดการไม่มีการปรับปริมาณมูลค่าแต่อย่างใด สัดส่วนงานก่อสร้างอาคารของโครงการชุดพักอาศัย ไอคอนโด งามวงศ์วาน มีการเปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนมูลค่างานก่อสร้างและสัดส่วนของการปรับลดต้นทุนหมวดงานโครงสร้างร้อยละ 20 งานสถาปัตยกรรมร้อยละ 44 งานระบบอาคารร้อยละ 10 และ งานจัดการร้อยละ 26 และสัดส่วนงานก่อสร้างของอาคารโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยโครงการลุมพินี วิลล์ สุขุมวิท 77 มีต้นทุนหมวดงานโครงสร้างร้อยละ 34 งานสถาปัตยกรรมร้อยละ 39 งานระบบอาคารร้อยละ 7 และ งานจัดการร้อยละ 20 โดยเมื่อพิจารณาสัดส่วนการปรับลดต้นทุนโดยผ่านกระบวนการตามหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าที่นำมาใช้ในการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างของทั้ง 3 โครงการจะมีสัดส่วนงานที่ปรับลดต้นทุนได้มากที่สุดในหมวดงานสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งจะสะท้อนให้เห็นการเลือกที่จะพิจารณาการปรับลดต้นทุนตามหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าในหมวดนี้ได้มากกว่าหมวดงานก่อสร้างหมวดอื่นและหมวดงานการจัดการเป็นหมวดที่มีความน่าสนใจในการนำมาพิจารณาการปรับลดต้นทุนตามหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าเป็นอันดับรองลงมาเนื่องจากกระบวนการและวิธีการทำงานสามารถหาแนวทางในการปรับเพื่อลดต้นทุนได้เช่นกันข้อเสนอแนะงานวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ต้นทุนงานก่อสร้างในส่วนของงานสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นสัดส่วนที่มากกว่าต้นทุนในส่วนอื่นเพราะฉะนั้นมูลค่าของงานสถาปัตยกรรมสามารถมีแนวทางในการลดต้นทุนตามหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่าที่สามารถทำได้โดยบุคคลากรหรือทีมงานที่มีประสบการณ์ที่สามารถปรับปรุงการออกแบบโดยคำนึงถึงความยาก-ง่ายในการก่อสร้างโดยงานวิจัยในครั้งต่อไปควรจะมีนำหลักการวิศวกรรมคุณค่าไปประยุกต์ใช้ในขั้นตอนการออกแบบเพื่อลดการสูญเสียเศษวัสดุและวิธีการก่อสร้างเพื่อลดการใช้ฝีมือแรงงาน การออกแบบอาคารที่มีขั้นตอนส่งเสริมการปฎิบัติงานตามหลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่า การสร้างวัฒนธรรมการทำงานเป็นทีมและการประสานงานกันอย่างมีระบบแบบแผน เพื่อให้ได้อาคารที่ตรงตามแนวคิดในการออกแบบมากที่สุดและสามารถลดขั้นตอน-เวลาในการดำเนินการลงไปได้อีกระดับหนึ่งและการให้ความสำคัญและเล็งเห็นประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากการประยุกต์ใช้หลักวิศวกรรมคุณค่ามาบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงของการทำธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Real estate organizations are affected by the variability of construction costs, such as factors that affect the cost of direct labor, raw materials, transportation, fuel for machinery, etc. The result of this variation is an increase in difficulty for the maintenance of profitability and profit generation for real estate businesses. This research aims to study the processes and procedures used in value engineering to understand its impact on construction project management. A research-oriented independent party (Qualitative Research) will be interviewed for use as general information about the project, with insightful questions about the project combining data from three 3-unit buildings covered in the interview. Project managers and those involved in the implementation of the technique will study the benefits of value engineering as a process and procedure for the distillation of products to achieve maximum efficiency, in terms of factors such as construction.The results showed that the proportion of reduction in cost of residential building projects, including Mong, 41 ( CU i House/ CU Terrace) began with the implementation of value engineering. The proportion of cost reduction by value engineering and accounting is proportional to the value of architecture and building systems, 82 percent, 12 percent, and the division of the structure and the adjusted value is of no consequence at all. In the construction of the residential property Icon Condo NgamWongWan, the proportions of the lower-cost category were as follows: 20 percent structure, 44 percent architecture, 10 percent system building, and 26 percent construction. In the construction of the Lumpini Ville Sukhumvit 77 condominium project, the values were as follows: 34 percent structure, 39 percent architecture, 7 percent system building, and 20 percent use. The ratio was adjusted to reduce costs through the process of value engineering, based mainly on use in construction project management of the three projects, which will account for the reduction of costs in most categories of architecture. Reflection on the effects of cost reduction from value engineering has led construction management to take a strategic interest in certain downgrades. The cost of value engineering itself is minor, due to its small labor costs and resulting reduction in net construction costs.This research suggests that architecture is the most costly consideration in construction, and that value engineering conducted by personnel or experienced teams might also be able to reduce these associated costs. Value engineering should be adopted towards the ease of construction and design in the design process next time, to minimize the waste of materials and construction methods, and to reduce the use of skilled labor. The process of value engineering, in conjunction with the fostering of a culture of teamwork and collaboration, can help create a building that meets the design concept with reduced associated costs, thereby reducing the risk of doing real estate.
Share
COinS