Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การขายบ้านมือสองผ่านนายหน้าโดยการทำสัญญาแบบนายหน้าแต่เพียงผู้เดียว และการทำสัญญาแบบนายหน้าเปิด: กรณีศึกษา บริษัท มาสเตอร์โฮมพร็อพเพอร์ตี้ จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
OPEN LISTING AND EXCLUSIVE RIGHT TO SELL LISTING BROKER CONTRACTS FOR RESALE HOMES: A CASE STUDY OF MASTERHOME PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1581
Abstract
สัญญาที่บริษัทนายหน้ารับฝากขายบ้านจากผู้ขาย มีด้วยกัน2 รูปแบบสัญญาคือ สัญญานายหน้าแต่เพียงผู้เดียว และสัญญานายหน้าเปิด ซึ่งจากการศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้นพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่ไม่ทราบถึงรายละเอียดของสัญญาทั้ง 2 รูปแบบก่อนที่จะทำสัญญากับบริษัทนายหน้า การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารายละเอียดการทำสัญญาการขายบ้านมือสอง และศึกษาความเข้าใจของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีต่อรูปแบบสัญญา และเหตุผลในการเลือกใช้บริการ โดยผลจากงานวิจัย อาจนำไปสู่การตระหนักถึงลักษณะของการให้บริการในสัญญาการขายบ้านมือสองทั้ง 2 ประเภท ทำให้ผู้ใช้บริการสามารถเลือกทำสัญญาที่เหมาะสมกับความต้องการ และอาจเป็นประโยชน์ในการช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายของค่าบริการนายหน้า และเวลาที่เสียไปผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการสัญญานายหน้าแต่เพียงผู้เดียวยินดีจ่ายให้กับการบริการทำป้ายโฆษณา บริการพาผู้สนใจซื้อเข้าชมบ้าน และบริการจัดเตรียมเอกสารในการทำนิติกรรมต่างๆ ในส่วนกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการสัญญานายหน้าเปิดยินดีจ่ายให้กับการบริการทำป้ายโฆษณา บริการโฆษณาอินเตอร์เน็ตและบริการช่วยดูแลจัดหาแนะนำสินเชื่อให้กับลูกค้าเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ลักษณะของผู้ใช้สัญญานายหน้าแต่เพียงผู้เดียว ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท และธุรกิจส่วนตัว มีรายได้มากกว่า 100,000 บาท โดยมีเหตุผลการเลือกทำสัญญารูปแบบนี้เนื่องจากต้องการให้นายหน้าบริการให้ทุกขั้นตอนในการขาย เพราะกลุ่มดังกล่าวไม่มีเวลาให้กับการขายบ้าน และเชื่อว่าการทำสัญญารูปแบบนี้จะทำให้นายหน้าทำงานให้ผู้ใช้บริการได้อย่างเต็มที่ ขณะที่ลักษณะของผู้ใช้บริการสัญญานายหน้าเปิด ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพข้าราชการ มีรายได้ 20,000 - 40,001 บาท โดยกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการเลือกสัญญานายหน้ารูปแบบนี้เนื่องจากต้องการขายบ้านเองด้วยเพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายในส่วนค่านายหน้าในกรณีที่ผู้ใช้บริการสามารถขายบ้านได้เอง ผู้ใช้บริการกลุ่มนี้จะมีเวลาให้กับการขายมากกว่ากลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการสัญญานายหน้าแต่เพียงผู้เดียวข้อเสนอแนะของการเลือกใช้บริการสัญญานายหน้า ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเสนอแนะการบริการรูปแบบต่างๆเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีลักษณะแตกต่างกันโดยมีการให้บริการหลักประกอบด้วย การติดป้ายโฆษณา การทำนิติกรรม การโฆษณาทางอินเตอร์เน็ต และมีการให้บริการเสริม ที่ผู้ใช้บริการสามารถเพิ่มเติมได้ประกอบด้วย การพาผู้สนใจซื้อเข้าชมบ้าน การจัดหาสินเชื่อ การตรวจสอบสภาพบ้าน ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้บริการสามารถเลือกบริการได้ตรงกับลักษณะอาชีพ รายได้ และความต้องการพื้นฐานอันจะเป็นการวิธีการบริการกับผู้ใช้บริการมากขึ้น เช่น บริการของกลุ่มผู้ที่ต้องการขายบ้านเร็วคือ การทำการตลาด การทำนิติกรรมการโอนถ่าย และการหาสินเชื่อ บริการของกลุ่มผู้ต้องการขายบ้านให้ได้คือบริการการตลาดและการทำนิติกรรม เป็นต้น โดยในส่วนของการคิดค่าบริการนั้นผู้วิจัยเห็นว่าควรอยู่กับพิจารณาของสมาคมนายหน้าและผู้เกี่ยวข้องต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In residential real estate, there are two commonly used forms of contract to sell a house with the aid of broker: the Exclusive Right to Sell listing and the Open listing. Some consumers are not familiar with the details of the two forms. The objective of this study was to investigate types of contract in the residential resale housing market, customers’ understanding of contract details, and the reasons for using a real estate broker service. The results of the study may lead to a better understanding of the nature of contract services for resale houses which will allow consumers to choose the contract that suits their needs. Also, it may be helpful in reducing the cost of commissions to consumers. The study found that consumers who accept contracts of the Exclusive Right to Sell listing are willing to pay the brokerage for billboard and internet advertising service, and to accompany potential buyers on home showings and to prepare legal documentation. Consumers who accept contract of the Open listing type are similarly willing to pay a brokerage for billboard and internet advertising services, and loans advice as well as legal documentation. Consumers who choose contract of Exclusive Right to Sell listings were mainly employees and private business owners with earnings over 100,000 baht per month. They tended to choose this type of contract as they seek full commission brokerage services for every stage in the sales process believing this will provide the best service. On the other hand, Also consumers who choose Open listing contracts were mainly officials with earnings from 20,001 – 40,000 baht per month who select open listings. because they want to sell the house themselves to minimize commission cost. This group also tends to have more time to devote to the sales process than those choosing Exclusive Right to Sell listing.The researchers have suggested the provision of various types of service to help brokers meet the needs of different types of consumers. The main services recommended are billboard and internet advertising, legal services and additional services such as home showings for interested buyers, arranging mortgages, and home inspections. These services should be offered to suit the career, income level and basic needs of consumers. For customers requiring quick sales it is recommended brokers provide legal, marketing and mortgage credit services. Researchers recommend fees for such broker services should be based on the consideration of fee schedules of the Association of Realtors.
Creative Commons License