Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้าง ในประเทศกัมพูชา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Laws related to construction in Cambodia
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1568
Abstract
เพื่อเป็นการเตรียมพร้อมสำหรับสถาปนิกไทยในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ ศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างในประเทศกัมพูชา โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารราชการ บทความ งานวิจัย และ หนังสือต่างๆ รวมทั้งสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ สถาปนิก วิศวกร และ ข้าราชการ จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างในประเทศกัมพูชารวมทั้งหมด 75ฉบับ ประกอบด้วย Law ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดจำนวน 21 ฉบับ เกี่ยวกับ ที่ดิน ผังเมือง การก่อสร้าง ไฟฟ้า ประปา โรงงาน ป่าไม้ การจราจร อาคารชุด โรงแรม สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกผู้พิการ การป้องกันคุ้มครอง ได้แก่ โบราณสถาน สิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ การแต่งตั้งเจ้าหน้าที่ หน่วยงาน กำกับดูแลวิชาชีพสถาปัตยกรรม วิชาชีพวิศวกรรม นอกจากนี้ยังมีกฎหมายลำดับรองหรือ Sub Decree จำนวน 41 ฉบับเกี่ยวกับ การขออนุญาตก่อสร้าง การทำรายงานวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม การจัดตั้งเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ การบริหารอาคารชุด ฯลฯ และ กฎหมายลำดับชั้นถัดมาหรือ Prakasอีก 13 ฉบับ เกี่ยวกับ ค่าธรรมเนียม และการอธิบายความหมายของพื้นที่ควบคุม ฯลฯ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบลำดับชั้นกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการก่อสร้างประเทศกัมพูชากับประเทศไทย พบว่า Law เทียบได้กับ พระราชบัญญัติ Sub Decree เทียบได้กับกฎกระทรวง และ Prakasเทียบได้กับประกาศกระทรวง ทั้งนี้กฎหมายดังกล่าว แบ่งได้ เป็น 4 กลุ่มได้แก่ กฎหมายที่ดิน 29 ฉบับ กฎหมายอาคาร 13 ฉบับ กฎหมายสิ่งแวดล้อมและพลังงาน 28 ฉบับ กฎหมายวิชาชีพและการออกแบบ 5 ฉบับ เมื่อเทียบกับกฎหมายในประเทศไทย พบว่าทุกกลุ่มมีจำนวนกฎหมายน้อยกว่าโดย กฎหมายที่ดิน กฎหมายอาคาร กฎหมายสิ่งแวดล้อมและพลังงานของประเทศกัมพูชามีจำนวนต่างกันมาก ส่วนกฎหมายวิชาชีพการออกแบบนั้นแตกต่างกันน้อย แม้ว่ากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างในประเทศกัมพูชาจะมีจำนวนน้อยกว่าประเทศไทย แต่หากเข้าไปทำงานในประเทศกัมพูชา กฎหมายการก่อสร้างในจังหวัดเสียมเรียบจะมีรายละเอียดมากขึ้นเพราะมีหน่วยงาน APSARA และมีกฎหมายเฉพาะ ได้แก่ การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ขนาดทางเข้าออก จำนวนที่จอดรถ ขนาดที่ดินที่ใช้ก่อสร้าง ระยะถอยร่นจากแนวเขตที่ดิน พื้นที่อาคารปกคลุมดิน อัตราส่วนพื้นที่อาคารต่อที่ดิน ความสูง จำนวนชั้น จำนวนห้องพักต่อพื้นที่ดิน ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม วัสดุผนัง สีอาคาร ฯลฯ เพราะจังหวัดเสียมเรียบเป็นที่ตั้งของนครวัด มรดกโลก เนื่องจากการศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษากฎหมายฉบับแปลที่เป็นภาษาอังกฤษ ผู้ที่เข้าไปทำงานก่อสร้างจะต้องใช้การตีความจากฎหมายภาษาราชการซึ่งเป็นภาษาเขมร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In order for preparation of Thai architects to get into the AEC, this purpose of this research is to study laws that relate to construction in Cambodia by gathering government documents, articles, research, books, and interviews with people such as engineers, architects, and government officials. There are 75 files of construction laws in Cambodia consisting of 21 files of Law, the highest level, which are related to lands, city plans, construction, electricity, water, factories, traffic, hotels, handicap facilities, protection of designated sites such as ancient remains, environmental and national resources, and official promotion of Engineering and Architecture. Furthermore, there are 41 files considered delegated legislation called Sub Decree. Those are construction permission requests, environmental impact analysis reports, exclusive economic zone settings, condominium management, and so on. Another level of Cambodia law called Prakas contains 13 files which involve fees, and an explanation of the meaning of control area etc. By comparing Thai and Cambodian construction law, the laws in Cambodia are equal to legal acts in Thailand. Sub Decree is compatible to ministerial regulations. Prakas of Cambodia is similar to the Ministry’s announcements in Thailand. The mentioned laws are divided into 4 groups which are 29 files of land laws, 13 files of building laws, 28 files of environmental and energy laws, and 5 files of professional and design laws. Cambodia has comparably fewer laws in every group than Thailand in regards to construction. There are hugely different numbers in environmental and energy laws of Cambodia but there are slightly different numbers in professional and design laws. Although there are fewer construction laws in Cambodia than in Thailand, the Cambodian language is an official and formal one leading to potential misunderstanding if interpretting from translated laws. Nevertheless, the difference in the number of laws varies based on each area. For example, APSARA is responsible for construction in Siem Reap, as well as laws for specifying building requirements in Angkor Wat.
Creative Commons License