Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การขออนุญาตอาคารประเภทโรงแรมภายใต้กฎหมายไทย กรณีศึกษา อาคารขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building permission of hotel type under Thai building laws; the case studies of large buildings
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1656
Abstract
โรงแรมเป็นธุรกิจประเภทหนึ่งที่มีผลจากนโยบายการค้าเสรีอาเซียนเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวที่จะเพิ่มมากขึ้นในอนาคต การขออนุญาตเป็นขั้นตอนทางกฎหมายที่จำเป็นในการประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรมที่มีหน่วยงานต่างๆเกี่ยวข้องในการให้อนุญาตตามกฎหมาย สถาปนิกในฐานะผู้ออกแบบโครงการจำเป็นต้องทราบขั้นตอนในการขออนุญาต การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขออนุญาตอาคารขนาดใหญ่ ประเภทโรงแรม ในปัจจุบันว่ามีข้อดี ข้อด้อยอย่างไร เพื่อรวบรวมความเห็น และข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขออนุญาต และเพื่อวิเคราะห์และเสนอแนวทางที่ชัดเจนต่อกฎหมายที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการขออนุญาต ระเบียบวิธีวิจัย คือ การศึกษาเอกสารชั้นต้น การสร้างแบบจำลอง การสำรวจ การเลือกกรณีศึกษาและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและสรุปผล จากการศึกษาพบว่า การแบ่งประเภทอาคารที่อยู่ในขอบเขตที่ศึกษา มี 4 ประเภท คือ1) อาคารที่ขออนุญาตเป็นโรงแรมพื้นที่น้อยกว่า 4,000 ตร.ม. หรือน้อยกว่า 80 ห้อง 2) อาคารที่ขออนุญาตเป็นโรงแรมพื้นที่ตั้งแต่ 4,000 ตร.ม. หรือตั้งแต่ 80 ห้อง ขึ้นไป 3) อาคารที่ขออนุญาตเป็นอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมพื้นที่น้อยกว่า 4,000 ตร.ม.หรือน้อยกว่า 80 ห้อง แต่ประกอบธุรกิจเป็นโรงแรม 4) อาคารที่ขออนุญาตเป็นอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมพื้นที่ตั้งแต่ 4,000 ตร.ม. หรือ ตั้งแต่ 80 ห้องขึ้นไป แต่ประกอบธุรกิจเป็นโรงแรม การขออนุญาตมีปัญหาในช่วงต่างๆ ได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาการขออนุญาตการจัดทำรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม คือ เกณฑ์การพิจารณามีความไม่ชัดเจน การตรวจซ้ำซ้อนระหว่างหน่วยงาน การขาดความเข้าใจการทำรายงานฯของแต่ละฝ่าย หน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องขาดระยะเวลาการตรวจสอบ ระยะเวลาในการนำเสนอโครงการต่อคณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการในที่ประชุมมีจำกัด และ การเพิ่มเติมความเห็นของรายงานฯ นอกเหนือจากประเด็นเดิม 2) ปัญหาการขออนุญาตก่อสร้าง คือ การแก้ไข รื้อถอน การก่อสร้างตามมาตรา 39 ทวิ การยื่นแก้ไขแบบตามมาตรา 39 ทวิ ในระยะเวลาที่กระชั้นชิดก่อนใบอนุญาตหมดอายุ และจำนวนเจ้าพนักงานน้อยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับโครงการที่ขออนุญาต 3) ปัญหาการขออนุญาตประกอบธุรกิจโรงแรม คือ การแก้ไขรายละเอียดอาคารและเอกสารการขออนุญาต ตาม พ.ร.บ.โรงแรม พ.ศ.2547 หลังการเปิดใช้งาน ประเภทโรงแรมไม่สอดคล้องกับลักษณะการใช้อาคารและขนาดอาคาร ความล่าช้าจากการรอตรวจสอบของหน่วยงานอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง การใช้ดุลพินิจของเจ้าหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบ และการขาดการกำหนดระยะเวลายื่นขออนุญาตหลังได้รับใบรับรองการก่อสร้าง ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ การขออนุญาตรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมควรมีกฎเกณฑ์ที่ชัดเจน เจ้าหน้าที่ทุกหน่วยงานควรมีการทำความเข้าใจในขั้นตอนอย่างต่อเนื่องกันและพิจารณาภายใต้กรอบของกฎหมาย ควรมีการจัดทำกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอาคารประเภทโรงแรมแต่ละขนาดอาคารตามการใช้งานในหมวดหมู่เดียวกัน ควรมีการขออนุญาตต่อหน่วยงานที่มีอำนาจในการอนุญาตไปพร้อมๆกัน แบบที่ใช้ในการขออนุญาต ควรเป็นแบบที่สามารถใช้ร่วมกันได้ทุกหน่วยงาน ผู้ประกอบการ สถาปนิก วิศวกร และนิติบุคคลผู้มีสิทธิจัดทำรายงานฯ ควรมีการประสานงานตั้งแต่การเริ่มศึกษาโครงการ การตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง สมบูรณ์ ของอาคารและเอกสารก่อนการยื่นขออนุญาต การวิจัยต่อเนื่องในอนาคตควรมีการศึกษาการขออนุญาตอาคารประเภทอื่นๆ ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาคาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The hotel business is one that is affected by ASEAN free trade policies in terms of an increased number of tourists in the future. Building permission is necessary when running a hotel business that has many offices of authority involved by laws. As designers, architects have to know the procedure of hotel guidelines. This study aims to study and collect the laws of permission regarding large hotel buildings and look at the advantages and disadvantages. The researcher will gather comments and suggestions of legal experts; also, this study aims to analyze the law and suggest clear guidelines as an obstacle to the application. Methodology of this research is the study of primary documents, simulations, observations, case studies and interviews. Finally, the data will be analyzed and used to draw conclusions. The studies found that classification of buildings within the scope of studies have four categories; 1) hotel building licenses which for areas less than 4,000 sq.m. or less than 80 rooms, 2) hotel building licenses which the area is ranking from 4,000 sq.m. or more than 80 rooms, 3) residential building licenses, but conducting hotel business in an area that is less than 4,000 sq.m. and less than 80 rooms 4) residential building licenses but conducting hotel business in an area ranking from 4,000 sq.m. or more than 80 rooms. There are problems in every permission process 1) EIA permission stage problems; Inspection of the environmental impact assessment report has no clear criteria. Building check duplicates between each agency. Each party does not understand the process of EIA. Related agencies have no limited time of inspection. The meeting time of EIA presentation to the committees is too short. Authorities add new comments of reports in the new meetings. 2) Construction permission stage problems; Permission of construction process of a building under section 39 of the building act can cause demolition. The late of editing of documents submitted by the owner causes the late inspection by authorities. Authorities lack of the staff to check reports. 3) Hotel permission stage problems; Buildings or documents are amended, followed by the Hotel act BE 2547, after the occupied permission process. Categories are not consistent with the building use. Investigation of other authorities has no definite period. The hotel registrar has discretion to inspection. There is no period to do hotel permission after getting occupied permission process. Suggestions are as follows; an environmental impact assessment report should include clear regulations. All authorities should have an understanding of the continuous process under the framework of laws. Authorities should legislate hotel law related to building used. Permission should be the entity that has the authority to simultaneously model used in the application that can be shared by all authorities. Entrepreneurs, architects, engineers, and environmental impact assessment report commissioners should coordinate from the start of the project. Building and documents have to be correctly completed before doing permission. Future research should continue to study other types of building permission.
Creative Commons License