Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การก่อสร้างโครงสร้างรับพื้นจากท่อกระดาษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction Method of Floor Supporting Structure from Paper Tube
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลธี อิ่มอุดม
Second Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1650
Abstract
ปัจจุบันสภาพแวดล้อมเป็นสิ่งที่ทุกๆคนบนโลกนี้ต้องตระหนักและเข้าใจถึงปัญหาซึ่งมนุษย์ได้ทำลาย สภาพแวดล้อมหนักขึ้นทุกวัน บางครั้งการสร้างมลพิษหรือการทำลายสิ่งแวดล้อมก็ถูกกระทำไปโดยมิได้ตั้งใจ อาจจะด้วยความไม่รู้หรือไม่ทราบถึงตัวเลือกที่ดีกว่าในการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมก็เป็นได้ในอุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้าง เองก็เช่นกัน อุตสาหกรรมการก่อสร้างนั้นก็เป็นวงการหนึ่งที่ก่อให้เกิดมลภาวะในหลายๆทาง เช่น ปัญหาฝุ่นควัน มลภาวะสารพิษ เป็นต้น งานวิจัยในบทความฉบับนี้จึงเป็นการนำเสนอทางเลือกของวัสดุที่เป็นมิตรต่อ สิ่งแวดล้อมากขึ้น และได้นำเสนอท่อกระดาษเพื่อเป็นวัสดุทางเลือก วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง การก่อสร้างโครงสร้างรับพื้นจากท่อกระดาษ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นสามส่วนคือ 1. ข้อมูลของแหล่งในการได้มาซึ่งท่อกระดาษและผลการวิจัยของท่อกระดาษกับการก่อสร้าง 2. การทดสอบคุณลักษณะของท่อกระดาษ(ขนาด ความแข็งแรง การเปรียบเทียบ) 3. การทดลองก่อสร้างโครงสร้างรับพื้นจากท่อกระดาษ อย่างไรก็ตามแม้ว่าในการทดสอบจะได้ผลออกมาว่าท่อกระดาษที่มีใช้อยู่ ในประเทศไทยนั้นมีความแข็งแรงคงทนน้อยกว่าของต่างประเทศ(เช่นญี่ปุ่น และสหรัฐฯ) แต่ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบนั้นสามารถเอาไปใช้ในการออกแบบได้เป็นอย่างดี จึงเชื่อว่าแม้ท่อกระดาษในไทยจะไม่แข็งแรงเท่า ก็ยังสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นวัสดุทางโครงสร้างได้ ดังเช่นในการทดลอง ก่อสร้างโครงสร้างเพื่อรับพื้นจากท่อกระดาษนั้น ในครั้งที่ 1 นั้นโครงสร้างไม่สามารถรับน้ำได้เพราะความ ผิดพลาด ในข้อต่อไม้ที่นำมาใช้ คือห่วงโลหะที่ขึงสลิงนั้นได้ง้างออกมากเกินไปทั้งโครงสร้างจึงพังลงมา แต่ในการทดลองครั้งที่สามนั้น โครงสร้างทั้งหมดในช่วงพาดที่ 4.4X4.4 เมตร สามารถรับน้าหนักได้ถึง 381.91 กิโลกรัมจึงถึงจุดวิบัติ แต่จากการคำนวณด้วยแนวคิดในการลดความยาวช่วงพาดด้านหนึ่งลงเพื่อเสริมความแข็งแรงทำให้ทราบว่าในพิกัดช่วงพาดที่ 4.4x2.4 เมตรนั้น ท่อกระดาษจะสามารถรับน้ำหนักได้ถึง 959.48 กิโลกรัมจึงถึงจุดวิบัติ ผลการคำนวณนี้จึงทำให้ทราบว่าท่อกระดาษนั้นสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นโครงสร้างอาคารเพื่อใช้งานได้เช่นเดียวกับวัสดุอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
-Humans, whether inadvertently or intentionally, have been a major factor affecting the world’s environment. More and more resources are being exploited. Resulting in pollution and environmental degradation. Architecturally, the use of certain materials contributes to this problem. Construction industry generating pollutes such as dust, poisonous substances, etc. Construction method of floor supporting structure from paper tube is a thesis which focuses on three vital areas--1) Information on sources of paper tubes and a research outcome on paper tubes and construction; 2) A quality test of paper tubes i.e. size, strength, and the comparison of distinct varieties of tubes; 3) A construction experiment using paper tubes as a floor structure. Even though the results of the experiment indicated that the paper tubes available and in use in Thailand are not as durable as the paper tubes used internationally e.g. Japan and the US, data derived from the experiment can still be very beneficial for the design process. The less sturdy, domestically used paper tubes can also be used as materials for constructing a floor structure. In an initial experiment in which paper tubes were used to construct a floor supporting structure, the structure could not hold the weight due to a wooden joint malfunction. A metal ring was used to place tension on a rope drawn apart from both ends. And structure collapsed. In another experiment, a 440 x 440 centimeter structure width was able to suspend a weight up to 381.91 kg. up to the failure point, but using petaflop to reduce the length of the stripe down the side to augment strength of the structure, revealed that the paper tubes could actually hold a weight of up to 959.48 kg. at the 440 x 240 coordinate. It can therefore be concluded from the experiment that paper tubes are highly appropriate for used in the construction of structures, and can certainly be used an alternative construction material in the future.
Creative Commons License