Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปของอาคารประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว กรณีศึกษา : บริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process of the construction of a detached house with prefabricated parts case study : Pruksa Real Estate Company Limited
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1633
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เลือกระบบการก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ของบริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด (มหาชน) เฉพาะอาคารประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวเป็นกรณีศึกษา ในปัจจุบัน บริษัท พฤกษา เรียลเอสเตท จำกัด (มหาชน) ใช้ระบบการก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปแบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก โดยรูปร่างผนังมีอยู่ 2 แบบ คือ ผนังที่ไม่มีช่องเปิด และผนังที่มีช่องเปิด (ประตูหรือหน้าต่าง)ในการศึกษาพบว่าผนังที่มีช่องเปิดประเภทหน้าต่างนั้น มีระยะหน้าต่างที่มีความกว้างหรือความยาวตั้งแต่ 0.20 ม. ถึง 3.25 ม. โดยมีระยะใกล้เคียงกัน เช่น 0.47 0.49 0.50 0.55 0.565 0.59 และ 0.60 ม. หรือ 1.00 1.03 1.025 1.034 1.045 1.05 และ 1.10 ม. ฯลฯ เช่นเดียวกับรูปร่างหน้าต่างที่มีขนาดใกล้เคียงกัน ได้แก่ 0.47x1.395 และ 0.50x1.40 หรือ 1.10x1.80 และ 1.10x1.825 ฯลฯ ด้วยเหตุนี้ทำให้ต้องมีแบบหล่อจำนวนมาก และมักจะเกิดปัญหาในการเลือกแบบหล่อ ทั้งนอกจากจะต้องเสียค่าผลิตแบบหล่อแล้ว ยังต้องการพื้นที่เก็บแบบหล่อมากขึ้นด้วยในขณะเดียวกันแบบหล่อช่องหน้าต่างแต่ละขนาด ก็มีจำนวนต่างกัน เช่น ขนาด 0.39x1.22 มี 1 ชิ้น ขนาด 0.50x0.50 มี 20 ชิ้น และขนาด 0.80x1.10 มี 158 ชิ้น เป็นต้น ทำให้เข้าใจได้ว่าแบบหล่อแต่ละขนาดมีความถี่ในการใช้งานต่างกันจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้รวมขนาดของหน้าต่างที่มีระยะความกว้างหรือความยาวใกล้เคียงกัน อย่างเช่น 0.47 0.49 0.50 0.55 เหลือเพียง 0.50 ม. และรวมรูปร่างที่มีขนาดใกล้เคียงกัน เช่น 0.47x1.395 และ 0.50x1.40 รวมเป็น 0.47x1.395 หรือ 0.50x1.40 แบบใดแบบหนึ่ง เป็นต้น โดยใช้เกณฑ์การพิจารณาจากจำนวนแบบหล่อที่มีความถี่ในการใช้งานสูงนอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า เครื่องจักรสามารถผลิตเหล็กตะแกรงเสริมในผนังได้แคบที่สุด 0.50 เมตร หากขนาดของผนังมีส่วนที่แคบน้อยกว่า จะต้องตัดเหล็กตะแกรงส่วนที่เกินออกทิ้ง ส่งผลให้ต้องใช้แรงงานและเสียวัสดุในการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อรวมระยะห่างระหว่างขอบผนังและเหล็กตะแกรงด้านละ 0.025 ม. จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้การออกแบบช่องเปิดควรห่างจากผนังอย่างน้อยต้อง 0.55 ม.การดำเนินงานตามข้อเสนอแนะดังกล่าว จะช่วยให้ลดปัญหาในการทำงาน ลดต้นทุนในขั้นตอนการผลิต และทำให้ระบบการก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a study on construction with prefabricated parts of Pruksa Real Estate Company Limited, focusing on the detached house as a case study. Pruksa Real Estate Company Limited uses prefabricated parts for its wall bearings. There are two types of wall shapes: walls with no openings and walls with openings (door or window).The study found that the walls with the window openings range in width or length from 0.20 m to 3.25 m, including 0.60 0.47 0.49 0.50 0.55 0.565 0.59 1.00 1.03 1.025 1.034 1.045 1.05, 1.10 m etc., as well as window shapes that are similar, including 0.47x1.395 0.50x1.40 or 1.10x1.80 1.10x1.825.Thus this requires a lot of molding and causes the burden of choosing new molding. The results are a higher cost of molding production and more storage space requirements.In each molding of window size, there are a number of different ones. For example, 0.39x1.22 size requires 1 piece of molding, 0.50x0.50 has 20 pieces and 0.80x1.10 has 158 pieces, so it is understandable that different sizes of molding have different frequencies of usage.Merging the sizes of the windows that are similar in width and length is thus recommended. For example, 0.47 0.49 0.50 and 0.55 could be rounded to 0.50 m and similar shapes such as 0.47x1.395 and 0.50x1.40 to 0.50x1.40 or 0.47x1.395 could be done using high frequency usage data as the criteria for determining which molding will be used.They also found that machines can produce steel mesh reinforcement in the wall as narrow as 0.50 m. If narrower, less of the steel will need to be cut off, reducing excess labor and materials which will increase productivity. The total distance between the wall and the iron grating should be 0.025 m and the opening should be at least 0.55 m from the wall.The implementation of the above suggestions will help reduce the problem. The cost of manufacturing process will be reduced and prefabricated construction systems with have greater efficiency.
Creative Commons License