Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนลัวะ อ.บ่อเกลือ จ.น่าน : ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The cultural landscape of Lua hilltribe community Amphoe Bo Kluea, Nan province : the local knowledge related to landscape architecture
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นวณัฐ โอศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1613
Abstract
ประชากรชาวไทยภูเขาอำเภอบ่อเกลือ จังหวัดน่าน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาวเขาเผ่าลัวะ ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มชนพื้นเมืองท้องถิ่นที่มีการตั้งถิ่นฐานในบริเวณที่ราบและพื้นที่ภูเขามายาวนาน โดยสามารถพบหมู่บ้านชาวลัวะได้ที่บริเวณไหล่เขาสูงหรือเชิงเขาที่ระดับความสูง 600-1,200 เมตรจากระดับน้ำทะเลปานกลาง และไม่อยู่อาศัยปะปนกับชุมชนชาวพื้นเมืองอื่น ชาวลัวะมีภาษาพูดเป็นของตัวเอง มีลักษณะวิถีชีวิตแบบดั้งเดิมและยังมีการนับถือผีอยู่ ซึ่งเท่าที่ผ่านมามีการศึกษาชุมชนชาวเขาเผ่าลัวะในด้านสุนทรียภาพทางสถาปัตยกรรม การเลือกใช้วัสดุในการสร้างที่อยู่อาศัย ด้านมานุษยวิทยา สังคมการอยู่อาศัย การประกอบอาชีพ วัฒนธรรมและประเพณีของชาวลัวะเท่านั้น วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมุ่งเน้นศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชาวเขาเผ่าลัวะบนพื้นที่สูง ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางผัง ออกแบบ และการจัดการภูมิทัศน์ เพื่อให้ผลจากการศึกษาสามารถนำไปสรุปเป็นหลักการออกแบบและการจัดการภูมิทัศน์บนพื้นที่สูงได้ ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ในงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะได้จากการออกภาคสนามในพื้นที่ 3 หมู่บ้าน เพื่อให้เห็นภาพรวมของหมู่บ้านทั้ง 3 หมู่บ้าน ที่มีลักษณะการตั้งถิ่นฐานแตกต่างและคล้ายคลึงกัน โดยมีการพิจารณาจากองค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์ที่สำคัญภายในหมู่บ้านทั้ง 3 หมู่บ้าน ได้แก่ สภาพภูมิประเทศ การวางผังบริเวณ การจัดการภูมิทัศน์ ระบบทางสัญจร พืชพรรณพื้นถิ่น และสถาปัตยกรรมที่พักอาศัย จากการออกภาคสนามรวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางกายภาพของหมู่บ้านชาวเขาเผ่าลัวะทั้ง 3 หมู่บ้าน พบความสัมพันธ์ของระบบนิเวศและวัฒนธรรมความเชื่อที่ส่งผลต่อการออกแบบภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมของชาวเขาเผ่าลัวะ ซึ่งเป็นภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่สะท้อนออกมาในรูปแบบทางภูมิทัศน์ของหมู่บ้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The majority of the hill-tribe populations of Thailand in Amphoe Bo Kluea, Nan Province is Lua. Lua communities are usually found on hillsides that are 600-1,200 meters above mean sea level. Normally, the Lua live separately from other local tribes. They possess their own spoken language and still live a ‘primitive’ life and believe in spirits. Previously,aspects of their distinctive aesthetics in relation to their architectural concepts, choice of construction materials, anthropology, community, occupations, and traditions and cultures have been studied by other researchers. The present research, therefore, aimed to study their use of local wisdom in construction planning, design, and landscape management in order to determine guidelines for planning and landscape management during highland construction. In this study, most of the data were collected during fieldwork in three villages so as to gain an overview of the differences and similarities in the settlements. All three villages were compared and contrasted in terms of geography, site planning, landscape management, transportation routes, local plants and trees, and residential architecture. As a result of the field work results and later analysis, it can be concluded that their residential architecture is the product of the relationship between their ecological and cultural beliefs which is also reflected in their unique village landscape.
Share
COinS