Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างภูมินิเวศ กับ บทบาทของป่าชุมชน และการใช้ประโยชน์ของมนุษย์ ในด้านการบริการเชิงนิเวศของพื้นที่ กรณีศึกษา : ป่าชุมชน ตำบลสงเปือย อำเภอคำเขื่อนแก้ว จังหวัดยโสธร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landscape ecological structures and functions of community forest and human utilization of landscape ecological services : a case study of the community forest in Song-Puea District, Amphur Kamkuenkaew, Yasothorn province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนัย ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1610
Abstract
This research focuses on studying the landscape ecological structure and function of a traditional community forest in relation to surrounding communities in terms of ecological services, which are interdependent and key to human well being. The aim of this research is to analyze the landscape both structural and functional in relation to, ecological service. The research process utilised aerial photographs Google Earth combined with geographical maps (Royal Thai Survey Department), field surveys and interviews with surrounding residents to gain insights into the landscape ecological structure both in physical and biological terms, facts concerning area usage, as well as problems with area transformation or landscape change. The research characterizes and classifies the study areas to show both the landscape ecological structure and the function that affects ecological service to the surrounding community and understanding into the relationship between study area and human utilization. The research makes proposals concerning area study and analyzes the landscape both in terms of structure and function, which is the first step in planning and managing the landscape. These can also act as a framework or guide for this kind of research in other areas.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาโครงสร้าง และบทบาท/หน้าที่ เชิงภูมินิเวศวิทยาพื้นที่ป่าชุมชน ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนโดยรอบ ในด้านการบริการเชิงนิเวศ ซึ่งเป็นการพึ่งพาอาศัยกันเพื่อความเป็นอยู่ที่ดีของคนในชุมชน การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์ระบบภูมินิเวศของพื้นที่ ทั้งในด้านโครงสร้าง และบทบาท/หน้าที่ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริการเชิงนิเวศ ในกระบวนการวิจัย ใช้การศึกษาภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ แผนที่ภูมิประเทศ (กรมแผนที่ทหาร) และภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ Google Earth ประกอบการสำรวจพื้นที่ และสัมภาษณ์คนในพื้นที่ เพื่อนำผลที่ได้มาแสดงให้เห็นภาพองค์ประกอบของโครงสร้าง และบทบาท/หน้าที่ของ ภูมิทัศน์ เพื่อบ่งชี้และจำแนกคุณลักษณะทางภูมิทัศน์ ที่มีผลต่อชุมชนในด้านการบริการเชิงนิเวศ รวมถึงรูปแบบการใช้ประโยชน์จากพื้นที่ศึกษาของชุมชน ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริการเชิงนิเวศของพื้นที่ศึกษา ทำให้เข้าใจถึงระบบของการพึ่งพาอาศัยระหว่างมนุษย์กับทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ในลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์จากระบบนิเวศ ซึ่งในการศึกษาเพื่อวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง บทบาท/หน้าของภูมิทัศน์ของพื้นที่ศึกษานั้น สามารถนำไปเป็นกรอบแนวคิดในขั้นตอนของการอธิบายสถานภาพของภูมิทัศน์ในด้านคุณลักษณะ และความสัมพันธ์ของบทบาท/หน้าที่ และโครงสร้างขององค์ประกอบภูมิทัศน์ ซึ่งกระบวนการดังกล่าว เป็นพื้นฐานที่สำคัญและยังเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในขั้นตอนของการวางแผนภูมิทัศน์ที่ภูมิสถาปนิกควรตระหนัก ที่สามารถนำไปเป็นกรอบแนวคิดเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้กับพื้นที่ศึกษาอื่นๆได้
Creative Commons License