Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกลายเป็นเมืองกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโครงสร้างภูมินิเวศและการบริการเชิงนิเวศของภูมิทัศน์ กรณีศึกษา อ.เมือง จำหวัดลำปาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Urbanization and changes in landscape ecological structures and the ecological services of a landscape : case study urbanized area of Lampang province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนัย ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1608
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการกลายเป็นเมืองกับผลกระทบต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโครงสร้างภูมินิเวศ และการบริการเชิงนิเวศภูมิทัศน์ของพื้นที่โดย การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นไปในเรื่องของการเปลี่ยนแปลงสิ่งปกคลุมผิวดิน( Land cover )และบทบาททางนิเวศของลำน้ำในเมือง (Urban stream corridor) เพื่อจะนำเสนอและอธิบายถึงความสัมพันธ์ของภาพรวมโครงสร้างภูมิทัศน์ของพื้นที่ห้วยแม่กระติบ โดยใช้การเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง 2 ช่วงเวลา คือ ช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2475 และ ปี พ.ศ. 2545 การวิจัยทำโดยใช้วิธีการจำแนกสิ่งปกคลุมผิวดินเพื่อบ่งชี้การเปลี่ยนแปลงของโครงสร้างเชิงนิเวศ รวมถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์ประกอบทางภูมินิเวศและบทบาทของลำห้วยแม่กระติบที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป โดยใช้การเปรียบเทียบโดยยึดหลักทฤษฎี และวิเคราะห์จากแผนที่โบราณ แผนที่ทางอากาศ และข้อมูลจากการลงพื้นที่สำรวจและสัมภาษณ์คนในพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงโครงสร้าง บทบาทและ การเปลี่ยนแปลง ซึ่งมีความสำคัญกับการบริการเชิงนิเวศของพื้นที่ลำห้วยแม่กระติบ ซึ่งพบว่าสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดจากการกลายเป็นเมืองนั้นเห็นได้ชัดเจนขึ้นจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่จากป่าเป็นพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและกลายเป็นเมืองในที่สุด การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงต้องการสร้างความเข้าใจเพื่อให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องจะตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของลำน้ำในเมืองและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของภูมิทัศน์ที่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากการกลายเป็นเมืองและต่อยอดความคิดของการศึกษาวิจัยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is a study of urbanization and its effects on changes in ecological structures and on the landscape’s ecological services in the area. The study focuses on land cover changes and the ecological role of the urban stream corridor in order to provide and explain the overall picture of Lampang’s ecological structure, by comparing its structure in 1932 to 2002. The research was done by land cover classifying to indicate ecological changes, including hydrological system changes and the changed role of the Mae Kratip stream. A comparison based on theory and analysis from ancient maps, aerial maps and the data obtained from field surveys and interviews of local people were used. The results of the study illustrate the related structure, role and changes, all of which are important to the ecological services of the area of the Mae Kratip stream. The research also found that the problems caused by urbanization could be clearly seen from the change of the forest into agricultural land and then into urban area. This study aim to create understanding for those involved to realize the importance of town streams and ecological changes in relation to urbanization as well as provide implications of further studies along the same line.
Share
COinS