Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดพื้นที่กันชนระหว่างเขตอุตสาหกรรมกับชุมชน กรณีศึกษาเขตอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด จังหวัดระยอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The provision of buffer areas between industrial zones and communities : a case study of Map Ta Phut Industrial Zone, Rayong province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1596
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงลักษณะทางกายภาพและการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่เขตอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุดและพื้นที่โดยรอบที่มีการประกอบกิจการอุตสาหกรรมตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศที่ต้องการให้ภาคอุตสาหกรรมเป็นตัวนำ ซึ่งการมุ่งพัฒนาโดยไม่คำนึงถึงผลกระทบนั้นทำให้พื้นที่นี้ประสบปัญหาทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างรุนแรง ส่งผลกระทบไปยังพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยและสุขภาพของประชาชน โดยกระบวนการศึกษานั้นจะทำการศึกษาถึงปัจจัยในด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแพรกระจายมลพิษทางอากาศและการใช้พื้นที่กันชนในการลดและบรรเทามลพิษทางอากาศจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม โดยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์การแพร่กระจายมลพิษนั้นจะใช้ผลการศึกษา Evaluation of AERMOD Dispersion Model for Map Ta Phut Industrial Area, Rayong Province เพื่อให้เห็นถึงขอบเขตของการแพร่กระจายมลพิษอากาศจากแหล่งกำเนิดไปยังพื้นที่โดยรอบ นำไปสู่การกำหนดพื้นที่กันชนอย่างเหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าบริเวณเขตอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุดและพื้นที่โดยรอบมีการเติบโตไปอย่างรวดเร็วได้ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาด้านการใช้ที่ดินที่ไม่สัมพันธ์กันระหว่างพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรม พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยและพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม นอกจากนี้อุตสาหกรรมของพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่นั้นเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดมลพิษที่มีการแพร่กระจายสารมลพิษอากาศโดยเฉพาะก๊าซซัลเฟอร์ไดออกไซด์และไนโตรเจนไดออกไซด์มีขอบเขตและระยะการแพร่กระจายกว้างและไกลตามปัจจัยทางภูมิศาสตร์ สิ่งเหล่านี้เมื่อรวมกับปัญหาด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินที่ไม่สอดคล้องกันของพื้นที่ ผลกระทบจึงไปสู่ผู้รับคือประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่โดยรอบเขตอุตสาหกรรมโดยเฉพาะบริเวณเทศบาลเมืองมาบตาพุด ดังนั้นการรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของพื้นที่โดยใช้ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องจึงเป็นวิธีการที่นำมาใช้กำหนดพื้นที่กันชนระหว่างเขตอุตสาหกรรมกับชุมชนใน 3 พื้นที่หลัก คือ บริเวณรอบพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรมหลัก บริเวณรอยต่อเทศบาลเมืองมาบตาพุดกับอำเภอบ้านฉางและบริเวณรอบนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอาร์ไอแอลเพื่อเป็นการลดและบรรเทาผลกระทบจากภาคอุตสาหกรรม นอกจากนี้การที่พื้นที่อุตสาหกรรมและพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยมีการเว้นระยะตามมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยแล้วจะทำให้ประชาชนที่จะมีความเสี่ยงต่อการเจ็บป่วยลดลง การใช้มาตรการในลักษณะที่เป็นข้อจำกัดการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินรวมทั้งวิธีการย้ายชุมชนออกนอกพื้นที่นั้นทำให้เกิดความปลอดภัยและมีการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินระหว่างพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยและพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรมรวมทั้งพื้นที่กันชนได้อย่างเหมาะสมมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis to study the physical changes of The Map Ta Phut Industrial Zone and its surrounding areas, as a result of the National Economic Development Plan. The development has got serious environmental problems and public health to residential areas. The analysis is focusing on the factors involving the emission of air pollution and the use of buffer zone to reduce and mitigate the impact of air pollution from industries. The emission of air pollution analysed by the study Evaluation of AERMOD Dispersion Model for Map Ta Phut Industrial Area, Rayong Province, It can identify the areas of air pollution dispersion from emission sources to the receptors and led to the provision of suitable buffer areas for industrial zone and surrounding areas. The study revealed that Map Ta Phut Industrial Zone and the surrounding areas have been growing rapidly and led to the problems of land use conflict in industrial, residential and agricultural areas. In addition, most the industries have been dispersing the air pollutants, particularly sulfur dioxide and nitrogen dioxide. The impacts from the air pollution are spreading by geographic factors such as terrain and meteorological factors. The issues combined with the problems of land use conflict affected to the people living around the industrial estates especially Map Ta Phut municipality. Therefore, data collection and potential surface analysis by using related factors were used to determine the distance and location of buffer areas for the public safety and to reduce the risk of illness in 3 main areas; 1.the surrounding areas of industrial estates, 2. areas between Map Ta Phut municipality and Ban Chang District, 3. the surrounding areas of RIL Industrial Estate, and also using land use control and community relocation for creating efficient land uses between Industrial and residential areas within the areas of buffer zones.
Creative Commons License