Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะเฉพาะทางกายภาพกับสภาวะอุณหภูมิระดับจุลภาคของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The correlation between urban spatial characteristics and urban micro-temperature in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Second Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1592
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของลักษณะเฉพาะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่เมืองกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาวะอุณหภูมิเมืองในระดับจุลภาคที่เกิดขึ้น ภายใต้ปรากฏการณ์เกาะความร้อนเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร ในพื้นที่ศูนย์กลางการค้าและธุรกิจ ย่านถนนสุรวงศ์ สีลมและสาทร ซึ่งพื้นที่ศึกษาเป็นพื้นที่ใจกลางเมืองที่มีอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างตั้งอยู่อย่างหนาแน่น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งกลุ่มอาคารสูง การศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลการสำรวจระยะไกลโดยดาวเทียมในการวิเคราะห์ค่าอุณหภูมิเบื้องต้นของพื้นที่ ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลองลักษณะเฉพาะทางกายภาพสามมิติของของพื้นที่ แล้วจึงทำวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพการรับแดดในพื้นที่ช่วงเวลาบ่าย โดยประมวลผลร่วมกับตัวอย่างข้อมูลที่ได้จากการลงสำรวจวัดอุณหภูมิพื้นที่ตัวอย่างในพื้นที่ศึกษา 49 ตำแหน่ง เพื่อค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจากลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่ ซึ่งดวงอาทิตย์ทำให้เกิดพื้นที่รับแดดและพื้นที่ร่มเงา ส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุณหภูมิในระดับจุลภาคอย่างรวดเร็ว และมีผลต่อการดูดซับความร้อนของอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างภายใต้ปรากฎการณ์เกาะความร้อนเมือง ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ทำให้ค่าอุณหภูมิในระดับจุลภาคของพื้นที่พัฒนาเมืองเพิ่มขึ้นภายใต้ปรากฎการณ์เกาะความร้อนเมืองคือแสงแดด ซึ่งจะทำให้เกิดกลไกการดูดซับความร้อนไว้ในอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างของเมือง แล้วคายความร้อนคืนกลับสู่พื้นที่เมืองอย่างช้าๆ และต่อเนื่อง ทำให้พื้นที่เมืองมีอุณหภูมิเพิ่มสูงขึ้น แต่จากการศึกษาทำให้พบว่าในพื้นที่ย่านถนนสุรวงศ์ สีลมและสาทรไม่ได้เป็นเช่นนั้น แม้ว่าพื้นที่จะมีอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างโดยเฉพาะกลุ่มอาคารสูงตั้งอยู่อย่างหนาแน่น ทั้งนี้เป็นผลมาจากแนวการวางตัวของกลุ่มอาคารและสัดส่วนการปิดล้อมที่ว่าง ซึ่งทำให้อาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างที่มีอยู่ในพื้นที่บดบังแสงแดด จนเกิดร่มเงาขึ้นบนพื้นที่ย่าน บนพื้นผิวอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างเป็นบริเวณกว้าง ด้วยการบดบังแสงแดดที่เกิดขึ้นของอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างนี้เอง จึงทำให้การดูดซับความร้อนที่เกิดขึ้นในกลไกการเกิดปรากฏการณ์เกาะความร้อนเมืองลดน้อยลง จึงเป็นเหตุให้พื้นที่ศูนย์กลางการค้าและธุรกิจ ย่านถนนสุรวงศ์ สีลมและสาทร ไม่เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีค่าอุณหภูมิในระดับจุลภาคสูงสุดภายใต้ปรากฎการณ์เกาะความร้อนเมืองของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the study on the correlation between urban spatial characteristics and changes in urban micro temperature occurred under an urban heat island phenomenon in the certain central business districts, namely in the areas of Surawong, Silom and Sathorn roads. These areas are the focal point of the city with a high density of tall buildings and constructions, particularly an array of skyscrapers. In this research, the analysis of the temperature which was acquired by remote sensing along with the building of the three dimensional model of actual urban spatial characteristics of the areas were employed. There was also an analysis on the changes of the surroundings in the sun lighting areas during the afternoon when sunlight caused the rapid increase in temperature. Results obtained from the analyses above were processed with the sample data collected by measuring temperature in the 49 locations in the actual areas of study. All experiments above were implemented to seek the correlation caused by urban spatial characteristics of the areas which created shading areas and sun lighting area. Such areas had an impact on heat absorption of the buildings and constructions. Finally, this could lead to the changes in micro temperature of the areas under an urban heat island phenomenon. The main factor which causes the increase in the urban micro temperature under an urban heat island phenomenon is sunlight. Heat from sunlight is absorbed and retained by surfaces of city buildings and constructions. After that, the heat is gradually and continuously emitted back to the areas. Therefore, temperature in urban areas increases due to such process. However, the temperature in the areas of Surawong, Silom and Sathorn roads does not alter in accordance with the said process. In these areas is obviously a high density of tall buildings and constructions, an array of high-rise buildings in particular. However, due to the building alignment and space enclosure ratio, the existing buildings and constructions could block sunlight and create wide shading areas covering the surroundings and surfaces of buildings and constructions Shading areas provided by the alignment of buildings and constructions decrease the absorption of sunlight normally occurred under an urban heat island phenomenon. Consequently, the central business districts in the areas of Surawong, Silom and Sathorn roads are not considered the areas with the maximum urban micro temperature in Bangkok.
Creative Commons License