Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยแบบโคเฮาส์ซิ่ง : กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านเดียวกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Co-housing development : a case study of Bandeawkan project
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Second Advisor
บรรณโศภิษฐ์ เมฆวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1581
Abstract
ธุรกิจการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยในประเทศไทยในปัจจุบันขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็ว โดยเป็นภาคอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความสำคัญทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่มุ่งสู่การผลิตที่อยู่อาศัยแบบอุตสาหกรรมเน้นปริมาณมาก(MASS PRODUCT) เพื่อการลดต้นทุน แต่ยังคงมีผู้ประกอบการบางรายที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการสร้างชุมชนพร้อมๆกับการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย การพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยแบบโค-เฮาส์ซิ่งขึ้นโดยมีแนวคิดหลักคือการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในชุมชนในการออกแบบชุมชนของพวกเขาเอง มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยร่วมกัน บริหารจัดการตนเอง มีความเสมอภาคในการอยู่อาศัย แต่มีแหล่งของรายรับแยกกัน และมีกระบวนการดำเนินการจัดทำโครงการร่วมกับผู้ที่จะเข้าอยู่อาศัย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์จะศึกษาแนวคิดกระบวนการดำเนินงาน ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค เพื่อนำไปสู่การวางแนวทางในอนาคต โดยการทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ผู้อยู่อาศัย, ผู้ประกอบการและสังเกตการทำกิจกรรมต่างๆในกระบวนการ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า แนวคิดวางโครงการคือการสร้างชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีคุณภาพทั้งในด้านกายภาพและการอยู่อาศัยร่วมกัน ด้านการดำเนินงานที่มีการร่วมกันจัดตั้งบริษัทบ้านเดียวกันประกอบด้วย1. บริษัทผู้พัฒนา 2.กลุ่มสถาปนิก 3.เจ้าของที่ดิน 4.สมาชิกผู้อยู่อาศัยในการพัฒนาโครงการจำนวน 6 หน่วย เป็นบ้านเดี่ยวและบ้านแถวบนพื้นที่ขนาด 355 ตารางวา โดยมีกระบวนการดำเนินงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1.การรวมตัวสมาชิก และความต้องการของแต่ละครอบครัว 2.กำหนดองค์ประกอบของโครงการ 3.ออกแบบร่วมกันในชุมชน 4.การหาแหล่งทุน 5.การปรับปรุงแบบก่อสร้าง 6.ดำเนินการก่อสร้าง ใช้ระยะเวลาตั้งแต่เริ่ม – ก่อสร้างเป็นเวลา 36 เดือน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญในการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ 1. ใช้ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานนาน2. การขาดประสบการณ์ของผู้พัฒนาโครงการทางด้านการวิเคราะห์ตลาดและทางการเงิน 3. เรื่องของคู่แข่งในบริเวณใกล้เคียง 4. เรื่องการที่ยังไม่มีกฎหมายรองรับการใช้พื้นที่ส่วนกลางร่วมกัน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับโครงการคู่แข่งข้างเคียงแล้ว พบว่า มีจุดเด่น ได้แก่สมาชิกในชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างแน่นแฟ้น มีสัดส่วนพื้นที่ส่วนกลางต่อครอบครัวมากกว่า ผู้ประกอบการมีความเสี่ยงต่ำและมีผลตอบแทนค่อนข้างสูง มีการออกแบบที่เหมาะสมกับความต้องการแต่ละครอบครัวเป็นต้น และมีข้อด้อย ได้แก่ราคาค่าก่อสร้างที่สูง ระยะเวลาการดำเนินงานยาวนานกว่า ต้องให้สมาชิกเสียสละเวลาในการประชุมร่วมกันทุกเดือน และมีความอ่อนไหวทางการเงินสูงเนื่องจากมีจำนวนสมาชิกในโครงการค่อนข้างน้อย โครงการบ้านเดียวกันโค-เฮาส์ซิ่งจัดเป็นแนวทางการในการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยที่น่าสนใจ ทั้งในแง่การลงทุนและในการสร้างสรรค์สังคม จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีข้อจำกัดในการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่กฎหมาย และระเบียบในการจัดสรรโครงการไม่ครอบคลุมโครงการที่มีครัวเรือนต่ำกว่า 20 หลัง ซึ่งนำไปสู่การไม่มีนิติบุคคลทางกฎหมายรองรับ และประสบการณ์ของผู้พัฒนาโครงการตามแนวความคิดนี้ยังมีน้อยทำให้ต้องใช้เวลาในการพัฒนามากกว่าที่วางแผนไว้ จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้นำกระบวนการวิจัยทางการตลาดและการเงินของการพัฒนาโครงการแบบมืออาชีพเข้ามาปรับใช้ และให้ทุกภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องเผยแพร่ความรู้ความเข้าใจถึงแนวคิดและกระบวนการพัฒนาโครงการดังกล่าว ซึ่งผู้พัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์สามารถนำแนวคิดนี้มาปรับใช้เพื่อพัฒนาต่อยอดสำหรับโครงการอื่นๆได้ และยังสามารถผลักดันให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงในสังคม นำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่มุ่งเน้นสังคมและชุมชนที่มีคุณภาพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The housing development in Thailand has been growing fast. It has become a main industry and is crucial to the economy. Most entrepreneurs still aim to produce massive housing projects to minimize costs. However, some entrepreneurs emphasize community development as well as building housing. The co-housing development project was initiated based on the idea that owners should take part in designing their own community. For example, they decide which areas should be communal, manage their own houses, and have equal rights. The study aims to learn about the process of co-housing development and investigate possible problems in order to plan for the future. The study employed the following research methods to complete the investigation: literature review, interviews with the owners and entrepreneurs, and observing how they organize activities. The study found the co-housing development project aimed to create a good community in terms of environment and society. The people involved were 1. entrepreneurs, 2. architects, 3. owners of the land, and 4. The residents who lived in the 6 units of the project. The houses were divided into two types: free standing and town homes and were 1420 square meters each. There were six processes used to complete the co-housing development project: 1. recruiting members and exploring their needs, 2. determining their objectives, 3. gathering design input from the community, 4. Financing, 5. improving the layouts and plans, and 6. building the houses. It took 36 months to finish the project. There were some major problems. For example, the project faced delays and the project developers were inexperienced in financial market analysis. The project also faced opposition from local businesses. Moreover, there is no law governing the communal areas. When compared with nearby projects, this project’s advantage was that the residents had close relationships; the communal areas per family were bigger; there were fewer risks because entrepreneurs were more reliable; and the designs suited the resident needs. However, there were some disadvantages: high unit price and longer waiting times. Furthermore, the project constituents needed to attend monthly meetings. Money issues were very important because of the small size of the project and its limited finances. In sum, the co-housing project was an interesting housing development project. It was worth investing in and it created a good community. Still, there were some obstacles. The law did not cover the housing project because it had fewer than 20 units. Therefore, it could not be incorporated as a legal person before the law. The project developers were inexperienced, so it took a lot more time than expected. The developers should have done more marketing research and created a professional financial framework. Also, all project constituents should promoted project. Real estate entrepreneurs could adapt these ideas to develop other housing projects. Furthermore, additional co-housing projects could make changes to society by developing better communities.
Creative Commons License