Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัยกรณีศึกษา : โครงการเคหะชุมชนอยุธยา 1 และโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรหันตราวิลล่า ตำบลหันตรา อำเภอพระนครศรีอยุธยา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing management responding to flood : case study of the community housing 1 and the Hantra Villa Housing Project Sub–District. Hantra Pranakorn Sri Ayutthaya District, Ayutthaya province
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1580
Abstract
มหาอุทกภัยในพื้นที่ลุ่มภาคกลางของไทยในปีพ.ศ. 2554 สร้างความเสียหายอย่างมหาศาล จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาแม้มีน้ำหลากเป็นประจำก็มีที่อยู่อาศัยได้รับความเสียหายเป็นจำนวนมาก โดยเฉพาะที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัยของชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย 2 ชุมชนคือโครงการเคหะชุมชนอยุธยาของการเคหะแห่งชาติและโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรหันตราวิลล่าที่ดำเนินการโดยภาคเอกชนโดยวิธีการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง สัมภาษณ์และประชุมผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ทั้งสองชุมชนตั้งในตำบลเดียวกัน แต่เคหะชุมชนฯตั้งอยู่ใกล้กับแหล่งชุมชน ส่วนชุมชนหันตราฯตั้งห่างจากแหล่งชุมชน โดยที่อยู่อาศัยในทั้ง 2 ชุมชน ร้อยละ 40 เป็นเรือนแถวชั้นเดียว ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นครัวเรือนผู้มีรายได้น้อย มีรายได้ครัวเรือน 5,000-15,000 บาทต่อเดือน ผู้อยู่อาศัยในเคหะชุมชนฯส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 78) มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ต่างจังหวัด ส่วนผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนหันตราฯส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ80) มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในอยุธยา ในช่วงก่อนเกิดอุทกภัยเมื่อได้ทราบข่าว ทั้งสองชุมชนมีการเตรียมการโดยขนย้ายทรัพย์สินไว้ที่ปลอดภัยและได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากเทศบาลนครพระนครศรีอยุธยา และองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหันตราช่วยเหลือที่พักชั่วคราวรวมทั้งอาหารและน้ำดื่ม ช่วงระหว่างอุทกภัยชาวชุมชนหันตราฯส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ20) อพยพไปอยู่บ้านญาติในต่างอำเภอของจังหวัด เนื่องจากไม่สามารถเดินทางไปตลาดและสาธารณูปการได้และความช่วยเหลือเข้าไม่ถึง ส่วนชาวเคหะชุมชนฯ ยังคงอยู่อาศัยในชุมชน แล้วจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยโดยการยกทรัพย์สินขึ้นที่สูงและบนหลังคา อยู่อาศัยบนหลังคาเพราะจำเป็นต้องอยู่เฝ้าทรัพย์สิน หลังน้ำท่วม ร้อยละ 80 ของครัวเรือนในทั้งสองชุมชนทำการซ่อมแซมบ้านให้อยู่ในสภาพเดิม มีเพียงร้อยละ10 ที่ซ่อมแซมเพื่อเตรียมรับมือน้ำท่วมในอนาคต เคหะชุมชนฯจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยในภาวะอุทกภัยได้ดีกว่าชุมชนหันตราฯ เนื่องจาก ผู้นำชุมชนมีความสามารถและประสบการณ์ แต่ผู้อยู่อาศัยก็ยังประสบปัญหาค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางและค่าอุปโภคบริโภคระหว่างภาวะอุทกภัยสูงถึง 8,422 บาท (ร้อยละ 65 ของรายได้ครัวเรือน) และค่าใช้จ่ายซ่อมแซมที่อยู่อาศัยสูงถึง30,000บาท(2เท่าของรายได้ครัวเรือน)เกินจากเงินที่ได้รับชดเชยถึง10,000บาท จาก ปัญหาที่พบ เสนอแนะให้ 1. ชุมชนและองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นควรศึกษาบทเรียน เตรียมแผนรับมือ จัดการเผยแพร่ความรู้เรื่องการจัดการที่อยู่อาศัยและการอยู่อาศัยในภาวะ อุทกภัยทั้งในระดับครัวเรือนและระดับชุมชน เพื่อเตรียมรับอุทกภัยที่เกิดขึ้นบ่อยครั้ง 2. ควรมีการวางแผนและเตรียมการตั้งศูนย์อพยพและวิธีอพยพในภาวะอุทกภัย 3. องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรทบทวน เพื่อออกข้อกำหนดท้องถิ่นให้ความสูงของบ้านชั้นเดียวสูงพอที่จะมีชั้นลอยได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand’s great flood of 2011 in the central plain of the country caused significant damage, especially to Ayutthaya which often experiences heavy flooding during the rainy season. Lower income residents of the province were particularly affected by the flood. This study aims to investigate how the low income residents of two local communities (National Housing Authority Ayutthaya Project and Huntra Villa Housing Estate) coped with the flood. The study was conducted through observation, structured interviews, interviews and meetings with people involved. The study found that while the two housing villages are located in the same district, the national housing project is located much closer to the community center area while the Huntra housing estate is located further away. 40 % of the houses in these two villages are one story houses with residents earning an income of 5,000 to 15,000 baht per month. While most of the residents of the National Housing Authority project (78%) had relocated from Ayutthaya to other province have to 80% of the residents of the Huntra housing estate were local people. During the onset of the flood, residents of both communities managed to move their belongings to a safe place and seek assistance from the Ayutthaya city municipality and Huntra sub-district administrative organization for food and temporary shelter. Since the flood prevented these people from commuting to markets or carrying on with their normal lives, 20% of Huntra residents decided to seek shelter with relatives in other provinces; however, residents of the national housing project of Ayutthaya tended to remain in the flooded area for fear of looting, moving their belongings to the second floor of their houses. After the flood, 80% of the local residents managed to restore their houses to their original condition with only 10% taking precautionary measures for future flood prevention. The result of the study show that with more experience dealing with flooding, residents of the national housing authority Ayutthaya project were better equipped to deal with the crisis than residents from the Huntra housing estate. However, both groups of residents had to face the problems of transportation and utilities costs which exceeded 8,000 baht per family (65% of their monthly income) and home renovation costs which were as high as 30,000 baht - twice the monthly income of one family. Costs also exceeded the flood relief budget per family by 10,000 baht.
Share
COinS