Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอาชีพกับแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนบนพื้นที่สำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ : กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนรุ่งมณีพัฒนา เขตวังทองหลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Linkage of job opportunities and housing location in the area of The Crown Property Bureau : a case study of Rung Manee Pattana Community, Wangthonglang, Bangkok Metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Second Advisor
ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1563
Abstract
การประกอบอาชีพ เป็นเรื่องที่มีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยในเมืองจึงมีการศึกษาอยู่มาก แต่ยังไม่พบว่ามีการศึกษาถึงความเชื่อมโยงระหว่างอาชีพและแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัย การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาความเชื่อมโยงทางอาชีพภายในและภายนอกชุมชนและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทำเลที่ตั้งของที่อยู่อาศัยและชุมชนกับความเชื่อมโยงทางอาชีพเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยในอนาคต โดยเลือกชุมชนรุ่งมณีพัฒนา ซึ่งเป็นชุมชนนำร่องในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยตามโครงการบ้านมั่นคงบนพื้นที่ของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ที่มีแผนในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านเศรษฐกิจชุมชน โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากครัวเรือน กลุ่มอาชีพและกิจการในชุมชนผลการศึกษาพบว่า ชุมชนรุ่งมณีพัฒนาเป็นแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัยที่เชื่อมโยงกับแหล่งอาชีพของผู้อยู่อาศัย ทั้งในชุมชน 17.24% และโดยรอบชุมชน 82.76% กิจการที่เป็นแหล่งอาชีพในชุมชนมี 2 ประเภท คือ ภาคทางการ ได้แก่ บริษัท รอยัลเทค อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล จำกัด ร้านจำหน่ายวัสดุก่อสร้างไทยนิยมเทพลีลา โรงงานประกอบเต็นท์ผ้าใบเศรษฐี บ้านเช่า หอพักที่มีสัญญาเช่า และภาคนอกทางการ ได้แก่ อาชีพขายของชำ อาชีพขายอาหาร อาชีพขายเร่ขนมโตเกียว จักรยานยนต์รับจ้าง และบ้านเช่า หอพักที่ไม่มีสัญญาเช่า โดยภาคทางการมีความเชื่อมโยงด้านแรงงานกับการอยู่อาศัยในชุมชนมากที่สุด เป็นแรงดึงสำคัญให้แรงงานเข้ามาอยู่อาศัยในชุมชน ส่วนภาคนอกทางการ กิจการที่มีความเชื่อมโยงด้านอาชีพมากที่สุด ได้แก่ กิจการหอพัก และบ้านเช่า โดยมีความเชื่อมโยงก่อให้เกิดอาชีพขายของชำ ขายอาหารและจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างตามมา อาชีพที่หลากหลายในชุมชนจึงมีความเชื่อมโยงระหว่างกัน ทั้งด้านแรงงาน แหล่งวัตถุดิบและสินค้า ทำเลที่ตั้งของแหล่งอาชีพและที่อยู่อาศัยมีความแตกต่างกันตามคุณลักษณะของแต่ละอาชีพ และทำเลที่ตั้งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการส่งเสริมหรือเป็นอุปสรรคในการประกอบอาชีพและความเชื่อมโยงทางอาชีพด้วย ชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้มีรายได้น้อยจึงจำเป็นต้องตั้งใกล้พื้นที่ประกอบอาชีพในเมือง และต้องมีระบบคมนาคมที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการเชื่อมโยงแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัยและแหล่งอาชีพการกำหนดที่ตั้งของชุมชน การวางผังชุมชน และการพัฒนาระบบเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของชุมชนผู้มีรายได้น้อย จึงต้องพิจารณาและให้ความสำคัญกับความเชื่อมโยงทางอาชีพ เพื่อเอื้ออำนวยต่อการส่งเสริมอาชีพของครัวเรือนที่อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน อันจะส่งผลให้เกิดความยั่งยืนของชุมชนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Job opportunities are critical to the economic development of low income housing in the city, but while there are many studies relating the economic results of programs to support the provision of these job opportunities, there have been no studies on the linkage between job opportunities and housing location. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to examine the linkage of occupations inside and outside the community and analyze the relationship between housing location and community with available job opportunities. As a model for community development in the future, the Rung Manee Pattana community was used as a case study because the community is a pilot in the housing development project “Baan Mankong" in the area of the crown property bureau. The Rung Manee Pattana community has a plan to increase the quality of life of its inhabitants, especially in times of economic distress. The instruments used in this study included a survey, a structured interview and an in-depth interview given to households, workers and businesses.The results showed that the Rung Manee Pattana community is a habitat that has proven to be effective in regards to providing its occupants with jobs. The proportion of occupants with jobs inside the community stands at 17.24%, and the remaining portion (82.76%) has jobs outside the community. Furthermore, the businesses that employ the citizens of the community can be divided into those in the formal and informal sector. The businesses in the formal sector consist of Royaltec International Co.,Ltd, a company that sells construction materials, Thai Niyom Thep Lila, a tent factory, and Pabai Settee, which rents commercial real estate. Businesses that make up the informal sector include grocery stores, cafeterias, dessert vendors, motorcycle services and subleased property rental. The formal sector has shown a high degree of labor linkage with the community and recruiting a labor force to live in the community. Among the informal industries, the subleased business has shown a high degree of linkage with job opportunities of the grocery, cafeteria and motorcycle services. The Rung Manee Pattana community has a variety of occupations linked to labor, sources, goods and location of occupation. Since the location of each job is different, job location, as well as the distance between location and work, is a key factor or obstacle facing the provision of job opportunities. As such, the development of low income housing must be located in the city or business area and be supported with convenient transportation.Therefore, in order to bring about sustainable development within low income housing communities, the location of the community should be carefully planned; the social and economic development of these communities should be emphasized to link these communities with job opportunities so that the habitants of these communities can help support and contribute to the sustainability of the community.
Share
COinS