Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หวายเทียมในการออกแบบและก่อสร้าง : อาคารพักตากอากาศหลังเดี่ยวขนาด 30-40 ตารางเมตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using synthetic rattan in design and construction : single unit villa of resort hotel 30-40 sq.m
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชญา สิทธิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2029
Abstract
การจักสานหวายเป็นงานหัตถกรรมที่สืบทอดภูมิปัญญาไทยมาตั้งแต่สมัยโบราณ หวายเป็นที่นิยมเพราะความสวยงามเป็นธรรมชาติ มีความเหนียว น้ำหนักเบา ง่ายต่อการดัดโค้ง และคงทน หวายจากป่าไม้ภายในประเทศมีปริมาณลดลงเกิดการขาดแคลน มีการออก พรก. ของป่าหวงห้าม พ.ศ. 2530 การนำวัตถุดิบอื่นมาใช้ทดแทนการผลิตงานหวาย เช่น หวายเทียมเป็นเส้นหวายที่ทำจากวัสดุสังเคราะห์เพื่อใช้ทดแทนเส้นหวายธรรมชาติ พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่แตกต่างกัน งานสถาปัตยกรรมที่ใช้เพื่อการพักผ่อน เป็นอีกทางเลือก การหาสิ่งที่ทำให้สัมผัสถึงกลิ่นไอของธรรมชาติ โดยการใช้สิ่งที่ผลิตจากวัสดุธรรมชาติ หรือแทนด้วยรูปทรงและวัสดุที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากธรรมชาติ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการออกแบบและก่อสร้างของหวายเทียมขึ้นรูปเป็นอาคารพักตากอากาศหลังเดี่ยวขนาด 30-40 ตารางเมตร โดยการศึกษาการขึ้นรูปและกระบวนการสานของงานหวาย และการวิเคราะห์ข้อดีข้อเสียของหวายเทียมขึ้นรูปเป็นอาคารทั้งหลัง ใช้วิธีการศึกษาข้อมูลจากวรรณกรรมทางวิชาการ และสัมภาษณ์สถาปนิก วิศวกรงานโยธา และงานระบบผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปทรงและการขึ้นรูปของอาคารสามารถใช้รูปทรงของเครื่องจักสานได้ทุกรูปทรง โดยแนวความคิดในการขึ้นรูปของเครื่องจักสาน ใช้โครงสร้างจากวัสดุอื่นๆ หรือวัสดุชนิดเดียวกันกับเครื่องจักสานเข้ามาเป็นโครงสร้างเสริมความแข็งแรง รูปทรงของอาคารมีผลต่องบประมาณการก่อสร้าง รูปทรงอิสระใช้งบประมาณการก่อสร้างสูงกว่ารูปทรงสีเหลี่ยม ผนังหวายเทียมสานขึ้นรูปถ้าต้องการความสวยงามของลายสานที่ต่อเนื่อง จำเป็นต้องใช้การสานในพื้นที่ก่อสร้างจริง รูปทรงของอาคารที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่องานระบบอาคาร โดยขึ้นอยู่กับความสูงของอาคาร ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกการเดินระบบปรับอากาศ อาคารที่ใช้หวายเทียมสานขึ้นรูปเป็นผนังภายนอก มีลักษณะโปร่งอากาศและน้ำสามารถไหลผ่านได้ ต้องมีผนังภายในอีกชั้นที่สามารถกันการรั่วซึมของน้ำและอากาศได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Rattan weaving is a craft that has been inherited from ancient wisdom of Thailand. Wicker is a popular because of its natural beauty, strength, light weight, bend ability and durability. Rattan from the forests in the country has reduced the supply. The domestic supply for rattan in Thai forests has decreased due to the high demand and the Forestry Decree issued in 1987 (in which rattan is among the reserved forest products). Therefore, synthetic rattan is produced and used in place of the natural one. In the traveling industry, tourists have different purposes in their choice of accommodation. Architects can serve their recreational purpose by fulfilling the desire for natural feelings and perception by using natural materials and creating designs inspired by nature. The objective of this study was to investigate the design and construction of the building forming the Rattan resort property up to 30-40 square meters wide. I also examine the process of forming and woving the rattan and analyse the advantages and disadvantages of using rattan to form a whole building. The study used data from scientific resources, architects, civil engineers and M&E engineers. The results showed that the shape of the building can take the shape of all types and basketry. They can construct buildings of all designs, similar to the shapes and designs in basketry. Additionally, the same or different materials can be used for the purpose of the endurance of the building. The structure of the material or other material into the wicker is reinforced. Free-form construction cost more than using a regular square shape. A rattan weaving wall forms a beautiful pattern to weave and meet a continuous need to persist throughout the actual construction. The shape of the building has a different impact on the building, depending on the height of the building, and affects the functions of the systems. Rattan is weaved to form the exterior walls. Fresh air and water can flow through the walls. The outer wall made by artificial rattan, which allows airflow and is not leak proof, must be used together with the other interior walls which are leak proof and does not allow air to penetrate.
Share
COinS