Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรกายภาพอาคารสำนักงานในวิกฤตน้ำท่วมปี 2554
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Facility management of office building during Thailand’s flood crisis 2011
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Second Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1977
Abstract
ปลายปี 2554 ได้เกิดมหาอุทกภัยทางภาคกลางตอนบนของประเทศไทย ส่งผลให้เกิดวิกฤตน้ำท่วมในหลายจังหวัด รวมถึงเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งหลังจากปี 2485กรุงเทพมหานครเคยประสบอุทกภัยน้ำท่วมครั้งใหญ่มาแล้ว ซึ่งมีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของประชาชน โดยประชาชนต้องอาศัยการปรับตัวให้เข้ากับวิกฤตน้ำท่วม ปัจจุปันกรุงเทพมีประชากรเพิ่มมากขึ้น และสิ่งปลูกสร้างมีลักษณะเป็นอาคารสูง จากวิกฤตน้ำท่วมปี 2554 ผู้บริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพจึงมีหน้าที่ดำเนินการให้อาคารสำนักงานสามารถใช้งานได้อย่างต่อเนื่องในช่วงเกิดวิกฤตน้ำท่วม ซึ่งเป็นบทบาทหน้าที่สำคัญของผู้บริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพ ที่จะต้องจัดเตรียมการรองรับการให้บริการอย่างเหมาะสมในช่วงวิกฤตน้ำท่วม ดังนั้นผู้บริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพอาคารสำนักงานจำเป็นต้องดำเนินการหลายประการ เพื่อรองรับวิกฤตน้ำท่วมที่จะเกิดขึ้น และสามารถฟื้นฟูสภาพภายในและภายนอกอาคารให้กลับสู่สภาพเดิมได้เร็วที่สุด การบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพอาคารสำนักงานในวิกฤตน้ำท่วม มีรายละเอียดของการป้องกันน้ำท่วมปี 2554 จากกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งประกอบด้วย นโยบาย การกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ และการจัดหาอุปกรณ์เสริมในการป้องกันพื้นที่เสี่ยงด้วยการเลือกใช้วัสดุป้องกันน้ำท่วม การประสานงานและดำเนินการควบคุมงาน เพื่อสนับสนุนการใช้บริการอาคารสำนักงาน และการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นหลังวิกฤตน้ำท่วม สามารถแบ่งออกได้ 3 ช่วง ได้แก่ การเตรียมการป้องกันน้ำท่วม เกิดวิกฤตน้ำท่วม การคืนสภาพแวดล้อม อันนำมาซึ่งผลการศึกษาทำให้ใช้เป็นแนวทางในการป้องกันหรือบรรเทาผลกระทบจากภาวะวิกฤตน้ำท่วมในอนาคตได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Towards the end of 2011, Thailand faced a massive flood disaster in the upper central region of the country. Many provinces were subjected to the flood crisis including Bangkok city. The city had last suffered widespread flooding nearly seventy years ago in 1942. Its residents had to make vast adjustments to their daily lives. Present-day Bangkok accommodates a much larger population and has seen a large influx in the number of high-rise structures. During the flood crisis in 2011, the facility management had the duty of ensuring that the office building could remain accessible and functioning. It was their role and responsibility to make suitable preparations to ensure continued services when there was a flood. The management had to carry out a number of measures both in preparation for the imminent floods and later for the restoration of their premises damaged by the water. This study provides details regarding flooding prevention in 2011 from a case study. These include policies, assignment of roles and responsibilities, and acquisition of additional equipment and tools for flooding prevention with particular choices of materials, and coordination and supervision. These measures were taken to operational interruptions and deal with problems after the floodwaters receded. The strategies fell into three stages: the preparation, the crisis, and the rehabilitation. The study has revealed the aims to provide insight into effective actions to prevent or alleviate the impact of flood crises in the future.
Share
COinS