Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม วิทยาเขตขามเรียง ภายใต้แนวคิดมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landscape improvement initiative under green campus concept for Mahasarakham University, Khamreing campus
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศ์ศักดิ์ วัฒนสินธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1970
Abstract
ปัจจุบันสังคมโลกให้ความสนใจเกี่ยวกับสภาวะแวดล้อมมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาวะอากาศของโลก หรือ ภาวะโลกร้อน ซึ่งได้ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อการดำรงชีวิตของมนุษย์ ได้แก่ การเกิดภัยพิบัติธรรมชาติอย่างรุนแรง และระบบนิเวศเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลง เป็นต้น ซึ่งผลกระทบเหล่านี้เป็นสิ่งที่มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ในฐานะชุมชนการศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ได้ให้ความสนใจและเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการช่วยลดสาเหตุหรือปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้เกิดภาวะโลกร้อน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อหาปัจจัยชี้วัดที่นำไปสู่การเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว ในด้านกายภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยชี้วัดใดบ้าง เพื่อใช้เป็นกรอบในการศึกษา และตรวจสอบประเมินข้อมูลด้านกายภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม ว่ามีการดำเนินงานที่อยู่ในกระบวนการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวหรือไม่ และมีแนวทางการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ภายใต้แนวคิดมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว ในบริบทของมหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคามอย่างไร ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม มีปัจจัยชี้วัดความเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวในด้านกายภาพ จำนวน 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2) การใช้น้ำอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3) การลดก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ 4) โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน 5) ทรัพยากรและสิ่งแวดล้อม 6) พื้นที่สีเขียวเชิงกายภาพ และมหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม มีการดำเนินงานที่อยู่ในกระบวนการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว เนื่องจากผลการวิเคราะห์และตรวจสอบประเมิน พบว่ามีข้อมูลบางส่วนเป็นไปตามปัจจัยชี้วัดความเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวในด้านกายภาพทั้ง 6 ปัจจัย โดยสิ่งที่ยังไม่มีการดำเนินงานตามปัจจัยชี้วัด ได้มีการเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหาสารคาม เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามปัจจัยชี้วัด และแนวทางการตรวจสอบประเมินที่ครบถ้วนทั้ง 6 ปัจจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, our global society has more interest in the environmental condition especially the Global Climate Change or Global Warming, It affected the human beings directly, for instance, the severe natural disasters and the change of the ecosystem. Additionally, Mahasarakham University, as the large educational community, is interested in this affect and participated to reduce the causes or factors, which caused the Global Warming.This is the study to find the parameters for being the Green Campus in the physical aspect of Mahasarakham University to provide a framework for the study and to verify and evaluate the information in the physical aspect of Mahasarakham University whether the operation is in the Green Campus concept or not and how the landscape improvement guideline in the context of Mahasarakham University is The research result found that there were 6 parameters for being the Green Campus in the physical aspect of Mahasarakham University: 1) using the electric power effectively 2) using the water effectively 3) reducing of Carbon dioxide 4) the fundamental structure 5) resources and environment 6) the physical green area. Mahasarakham University has the operation in the Green Campus concept because the analyzing and evaluation results found that some information follow all 6 parameters for being the Green Campus in the physical aspect. However, the matter that is not yet operated according to the parameters has been suggested the guideline for the landscape improvement initiative to Mahasarakham University, in order to follow the parameters and the guideline of complete evaluation of the 6 parameters.
Share
COinS