Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์มุมมองสู่สถานที่สำคัญริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Viewpoint analysis towards historic sites along the Chao Phra Ya River in Bangkok area
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นวณัฐ โอศิริ
Second Advisor
รุจิโรจน์ อนามบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1969
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษามุมมองสู่สถานที่สำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาเพื่อค้นหาตำแหน่งมุมมองที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ในทัศนคติของกลุ่มผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม โดยให้กลุ่มผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเลือกภาพถ่ายมุมมองสู่สถานที่สำคัญที่มีศักยภาพเป็นตัวแทนพื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์ประวัติศาสตร์ริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา จากนั้นจึงนำภาพมาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์เพื่อสรุปปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ทางมุมมองสู่สถานที่สำคัญริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา, ปัจจัยที่ลดทอนความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ทางมุมมองสู่สถานที่สำคัญริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา และเสนอแนะแนวทางการอนุรักษ์และปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์บริเวณที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ทางมุมมองสู่สถานที่สำคัญริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา โดยงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้นอกจากจะสามารถกระตุ้นให้เกิดการอนุรักษ์ความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของพื้นที่ริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาแล้ว ยังสามารถใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลเพื่อผลักดันพื้นที่ริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาให้สามารถขึ้นทะเบียนมรดกโลกได้ อีกทั้งเป็นการเพิ่มคุณค่าทางทัศนียภาพให้กับการคมนาคม และการท่องเที่ยวตามแนวริมน้ำเจ้าพระยาอันเป็นจุดเด่นของกรุงเทพมหานครอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses on important viewpoints along the Chao Phra Ya River. It aims to identify a unique perspective on the attitudes of respondents. The view photos of landmarks, which have historical significance and potential to represent historic landscape alongside the Chao Phra Ya River, were selected by respondents. Then the visual elements of landscape analysis were used to summarize factors that promote the unique perspective and factors that attenuate the uniqueness of the landmarks along the Chao Phra Ya River. The study also provides guidelines to preserve and enhance the landscape and the unique perspective beside the river. This research not only encourages to preserve the uniqueness of historical landscapes along the Chao Phra Ya River but also serves as database in order to drive the area beside the Chao Phra Ya River as a potential applicant for the world heritage site. Furthermore, it enriches the landscapes, transport and tourism along the waterfront is Chao Phra Ya River, Bangkok's strengths.
Share
COinS