Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างฉันทามติเพื่อการถือครองที่ดินแบบโฉนดชุมชนในที่ดินกรรมสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคล : กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนคลองโยง จังหวัดนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consensus building for community land titles on private land : a case study of Klongyong Community in Nakhon Pathom Province
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1958
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการที่ทำให้ชุมชนคลองโยงได้มาซึ่งโฉนดชุมชนเป็นแห่งแรกในประเทศไทย เหตุผลที่สมาชิกในชุมชนเลือกถือครองที่ดินแบบโฉนดชุมชน แทนการเลือกการถือครองที่ดินแบบกรรมสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคล อีกทั้งประเมินปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ฉันทามติในการเลือกถือครองที่ดินแบบโฉนดชุมชน โดยศึกษาผ่านชุมชนคลองโยง จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งปัจจุบันเป็นชุมชนที่ตั้งอยู่บนที่ดินเอกชนแห่งแรกและแห่งเดียวในประเทศไทยที่ได้รับโฉนดชุมชน และยังเป็นชุมชนเกษตรกรรมที่ตั้งอยู่ใกล้เขตเมือง กรอบแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่ใช้ศึกษา ได้แก่ กระบวนการสร้างฉันทามติ (Consensus Building) แนวคิดการถือครองที่ดินแบบกรรมสิทธิ์ร่วม แนวคิดสิทธิชุมชน แนวคิดการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน การรวมกลุ่มและการบริหารชุมชนแบบสหกรณ์ แนวคิดและที่มาของโฉนดชุมชน กรณีศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องและตัวอย่างการจัดการที่ดินโดยชุมชน วิธีวิจัยจะใช้การรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิและเอกสารสำคัญเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ถึงที่มากระบวนการที่แท้จริง และทำแบบสอบถาม โดยมีหน่วยวิเคราะห์เป็นครัวเรือนเพื่อสอบถามถึงการมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการที่ทำให้เกิดโฉนดชุมชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สาเหตุที่ทำให้ชุมชนที่ตั้งอยู่บนที่ดินของเอกชนได้รับการพิจารณาให้ได้รับโฉนดชุมชนมากกว่าที่ดินของรัฐที่มีการเรียกร้องมากกว่า 400 ชุมชน เพราะชุมชนคลองโยงไม่มีความขัดแย้งมากนัก ไม่ต้องการงบประมาณสนับสนุน ซึ่งต่างจากกรณีอื่นๆ เช่น การบุกรุกที่ดินของรัฐที่ป่า หรืออุทยานแห่งชาติที่ต้องการโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน นอกจากนี้ชุมชนแห่งนี้ยังมีความเป็นมาที่ชัดเจน มีรูปธรรมชัดคือเป็นชุมชนเกษตรกรรม และรัฐบาลต้องการใช้ชุมชนคลองโยงเป็นสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์นโยบายว่าสามารถทำได้จริงและเป็นรูปธรรม แม้ว่ากรรมสิทธิ์ร่วมในรูปแบบโฉนดชุมชนจะมีข้อจำกัดหลายอย่าง เช่นไม่สามารถขายที่ดินได้ ไม่สามารถนำที่ดินไปเป็นหลักประกันเพื่อกู้ยืมกับสถาบันทางการเงิน ต้องตกทอดให้ลูกหลานเท่านั้น แต่ชุมชนคลองโยงก็ยืนหยัดที่จะเคลื่อนไหวและเรียกร้องเพื่อให้ได้สิทธิดังกล่าวมา จนท้ายที่สุดก็สามารถตัดสินใจร่วมกันผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้และก้าวข้ามการแสวงหามติด้วยเสียงข้างมาก แสดงให้เห็นถึงจุดยืนที่ชัดเจนของชุมชนที่ช่วยสนับสนุนให้เกิดการสร้างฉันทามติเพื่อการถือครองที่ดินแบบโฉนดชุมชนขึ้นในชุมชนคลองโยง จังหวัดนครปฐมแห่งนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to examine the process in which Klongyong became the first community to hold a community land title in Thailand, as well as the reasons why the community members agreed to accept community land ownership instead of individual land ownership. It also evaluates the factors that led the community to reach such a consensus. Klongyong is the first agricultural community located on private land that has chosen to adopt a community land title. Several ideas conceptually frame this research, including consensus building, common property, community rights, community participation and co-operative community management. Several data collection methods were used to gather information, including a questionnaire survey and in-depth interviews, so as to analyze the process that led to a consensus among the community members. The Klongyong community is located on private land, which has been granted the community land titles before other 400 communities throughout Thailand, which are located on government land. This is because Klongyong does not have many conflicts, has a clear track record, and do not require financial support. This case differs from other communities where residents have encroached on state forests or national parks and require infrastructure. In addition, the government then wanted to promote that community land titles were a concrete policy that could be successfully implemented. Community land titles may have several limitations. For instance, the owners are not allowed to sell their land or use land as collateral for loans from financial institutions. .And only descendants can inherit the land. Nonetheless, the Klongyong community insisted to claim community land rights. They were able to collectively learn and move beyond majority voting. They confirmed the community’s standpoint and reached a consensus regarding community land ownership.
Creative Commons License