Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการเกิดและการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลาดน้ำในบริบทสวน พื้นที่ดินดอนปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาฝั่งตะวันตก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emergence and transformation processes of orchard-based floating market on the Western area of Chao Phraya Delta
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณศิลป์ พีรพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ไขศรี ภักดิ์สุขเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1948
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเกิดและการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลาดน้ำ พื้นที่สวนในบางกอก สวนนอกบางช้าง ดินดอนปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาฝั่งตะวันตก สมมุติฐานวิจัยคือ การเกิดขึ้นของตลาดน้ำเป็นผลมาจากที่ตั้งภูมิศาสตร์ การตั้งถิ่นฐาน การทำสวนยกร่อง เกิดเป็นโครงข่ายทางน้ำที่พัฒนาเป็นศูนย์กลางตลาดน้ำที่มีประสิทธิภาพการเข้าถึงจากพื้นที่โดยรอบสูง การเปลี่ยนแปลงตลาดน้ำเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงสัณฐานพื้นที่ไปเป็นการสัญจรทางบกอย่างเป็นเงื่อนไขกับผู้กระทำและการท่องเที่ยว ใช้แนวคิดกระบวนการเกิดสัณฐานพื้นที่ศูนย์กลางของสัณฐานวิทยาเมืองร่วมกับแนวคิดสังคมวัฒนธรรม วิธีวิจัยใช้การศึกษาวิเคราะห์เอกสารและแผนที่วิเคราะห์โครงสร้างและลักษณะสัณฐานพื้นที่ด้วยภูมิสารสนเทศ และแบบจำลองเชิงพื้นที่ และเลือกตลาดน้ำอัมพวา ตลาดน้ำท่าคา และตลาดน้ำดำเนินสะดวก เพื่อวิเคราะห์ในรายละเอียด โดยการสำรวจ การสังเกตการณ์ และการสัมภาษณ์ ผลวิจัยพบว่าศูนย์กลางตลาดน้ำมีค่าเฉลี่ยศักยภาพเข้าถึงพื้นที่ สวนในบางกอก สวนนอกบางช้าง คือ 0.10470 และ 0.07223 เมื่อสัณฐานพื้นที่เปลี่ยนเป็นฐานบกมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้น 0.10824 และ 0.08216 ปัจจุบันพื้นที่สวนในบางกอกเปลี่ยนแปลงสู่การเป็นเมือง พื้นที่สวนนอกบางช้างสัณฐานพื้นที่ฐานบกยังมีความสัมพันธ์กับโครงข่ายสัญจรทางน้ำและการใช้ที่ดินสวน เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการฟื้นฟูชุมชนริมน้ำ การเกิดและการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลาดน้ำยังเป็นสัมพัทธสภาวะของภาวะสัณฐานพื้นที่ ภาวะตรรกะสังคมของพื้นที่ ภาวะเสริมสนับสนุน และภาวะหน้าที่ใช้สอย ทำให้ตลาดน้ำเกิดขึ้น สิ้นสุด เปลี่ยนแปลง และฟื้นฟูขึ้น ข้อค้นพบสำคัญยังพบว่าการเกิดและเปลี่ยนแปลงตลาดน้ำยังเป็นเงื่อนไขกับปัจจัยผู้กระทำ ที่ต้องนำมาพิจารณาเพิ่มเติมในการศึกษาตามแนวคิดสัณฐานวิทยาเมืองของการวิจัยนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to investigate the emergence and transformation processes of the Orchard-Based floating (OBFM) of Suan Nai Bangkok and Suan Nok Bangchang areas on the west bank of the Chao Phraya River delta. It was hypothesized that the emergence of these markets was resulted from their geographic location, the community settlement along with ridge and groove orchard farming developed into a water network of floating markets as the trading centers of a community, and the transformation was resulted from the development of a road system conditionally with all related agents and tourism. This concurs with the spatial centrality process and Thai-socio-culture concepts. This study was conducted by content analysis, mapping analysis of morphological structures and characteristics using Geo-Informatics and the configuralational model. Amphawa, Taka and Damnoen Saduak floating markets were chosen for the study via a surveying observation and questionnaires. It was fond that the average efficiency accessibility values of the water-based spatial centrality in the former and latter areas were 0.10470 and 0.07223 respectively, while those of the land-based ones were 0.10824 and 0.08216. Now, the former area has been urbanized while the latter is still related to the water transportation network and orchard-based land use. This is important for a riverside community revival. The emergence and transformation of OBFM are the correlational conditions of the spatial configuration, the social logic of space, the promotion and support, and the functional conditions. These correlation conditions can make the OBFM emerge, close down and be revived or transformed for tourism. The most important finding is related to agents in Thai socio-culture context this should be considered in the concept of urban morphology.
Creative Commons License