Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ส่วนกลางหมู่อาคารชุดพักอาศัย : การศึกษาโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยเขตห้วยขวาง-ดินแดง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A management of common facilities within condominium project with multiple buildings : a study of project in Huai Khwang-Dindaeng district Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1922
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันมีโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยขนาดใหญ่ที่มีหลายอาคารในพื้นที่เดียวกัน และอาคารชุดต้องมีการจดทะเบียนนิติบุคคลฯ และจัดตั้งนิติบุคคลฯ โดยมีการจดทะเบียนแยกเป็นอาคาร ทำให้เกิดพื้นที่ที่ต้องมีการจัดการร่วมกัน การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารหมู่นิติบุคคลอาคารชุด, ความร่วมมือ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหมู่นิติบุคคลอาคารชุดในพื้นที่เดียวกัน, ปัญหา และรูปแบบในการบริหาร แนวทางในการศึกษาแบบกรณีศึกษา (Case study Approach) และใช้วิธีการเลือกกรณีศึกษาแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจเอกสาร และสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือหลักในการรวบรวมข้อมูลกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 5 โครงการ ได้แก่ โครงการเอสเปซ อโศก-รัชดา โครงการกลางกรุงรีสอร์ท โครงการแฮปปี้คอนโด โครงการซิตีโฮม รัชดา และโครงการลุมพินีเพลส พระราม9 พบว่า โครงการเอ สเปซมีฝ่ายบริหารจำนวน 4 ชุด จัดการ 4 ชุด ปฏิบัติการ 4 ชุดโครงการกลางกรุงรีสอร์ทมีฝ่ายบริหารจำนวน 3 ชุด จัดการ 3 ชุด ปฏิบัติการ 3 ชุด โครงการแฮปปี้คอนโดมีฝ่ายบริหารจำนวน 1 ชุด จัดการ 1 ชุด ปฏิบัติการ 1 ชุด โครงการซิตี้โฮมรัชดามีฝ่ายบริหารจำนวน 1 ชุด จัดการ 1 ชุด ปฏิบัติการ 1 ชุด และโครงการลุมพินีเพลสมีฝ่ายบริหารจำนวน 2 ชุด จัดการ 1 ชุด ปฏิบัติการ 2 ชุด พื้นที่ที่มีการจัดการร่วมกันโครงการเอสเปซ อโศก-รัชดา และ โครงการกลางกรุงรีสอร์ท มีพื้นที่ ถนนและที่จอด รถ มีงานในการดูแลรักษาพื้นที่ 2 งานคือ งานรักษาความปลอดภัยและ งานกวาดถนนโครงการแฮปปี้คอนโด และโครงการซิตี้โฮม รัชดา มีพื้นที่ถนน, ที่จอดรถ, สวนและบริการสาธารณะมีงานในการดูแลรักษาพื้นที่ 4 งานคือ งานรักษาความปลอดภัย งานรักษาความสะอาด งานดูแลสวน และภูมิทัศน์ และงานบำรุงษาสโมสร ส่วนโครงการลุมพินีเพลส พระราม 9 มีพื้นที่ถนน, ที่จอดรถ และสวน มีงานในการดูแลรักษาพื้นที่ 3 งาน คือ งานรักษาความปลอดภัย งานกวาดถนน และงานดูแลสวนและภูมิทัศน์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า มีรูปแบบการดำเนินงาน 3 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบการดำเนินการนิติบุคคลฯและปฏิบัติงาน หลายชุด รูปแบบการดำเนินการนิติบุคคลฯและปฎิบัติงาน 1 ชุด และรูปแบบการดำเนินการนิติบุคคลฯ 1 ชุดปฏิบัติงานหลายชุด มีพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่มีการจัดการร่วมกัน 4 พื้นที่ได้แก่ ถนน ที่จอดรถ สวน และบริการสาธารณะ มีลักษณะเชิงกายภาพของพื้นที่ที่มีการจัดการร่วมกัน 3 ลักษณะ คือ ตั้งอยู่ด้านหน้าโครงการ ตั้งอยู่ระหว่างนิติฯ และตั้งอยู่รอบโครงการ พบงานในการดูแลรักษาพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่มีการจัดการร่วมกัน 4 งานได้แก่ งานรักษาความ ปลอดภัย งานกวาดถนน งานดูแลสวนและภูมิทัศน์ และงานบำรุงษาสโมสร การศึกษานี้สรุปได้ว่า พื้นที่ที่ต้องมีการจัดการร่วมกัน คือ พื้นที่ที่มีการใช้งานร่วมกันมากกว่าหนึ่งนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด และเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนกลางโครงการพบ 4 พื้นที่ ได้แก่ ถนน ที่จอดรถ สวน และบริการสาธารณะ มีความร่วมมือกันในการกำหนดกฎระเบียบ จัดสรรค่า ใช้จ่าย ซ่อมบำรุงระบบประกอบอาคารซึ่งเป็นไปตามพรบ. อาคารชุด การพิจารณาคู่สัญญาร่วมกันทำให้เพิ่มอำนาจในการต่อรองกับบริษัทคู่สัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, large condominium projects have a lot of buildings on the same site so they must be registered and have a juristic person for each separate building so operative management of all the building at the same under taken by these juristic person. The aim of this research was to study the management by groups of juristic persons, the cooperation between groups of juristic persons at the same site and the problems and patterns in their management. This research use case study approach and purposive sampling. The research tools consisted of a document survey and interview to collect data. The case study examined 5 projects: A Space Asoke-Ratchada, Klangkrung Resort Condominium, Happy Condominium, City home Ratchada and Lumpini Place Rama9. The study found that, A Space has 4 administrations teams, 4 management and 4 operations teams. Klangkrung resort has 3 administrations teams, 3 management and 3 operations teams. Happy condominium has 4 administrations teams, 1 management and 1 operation team. City home has 3 administrations teams, 1 management and 1 operation team. Lumpini place has 2 administrations teams, 1 management and 2 operations teams. A space and Klangkrung each have a road and car park which are managed together by all juristic persons. They are responsible for 2 tasks security and cleaning. Happy condominium, City home and Lumini place have roads, car parks, parks and amenities. The juristic persons are responsible for security, cleaning, gardens and maintenance except in the case of lumini place which has no amenity or maintenance requirements. There are 3 types of management structure: (1) multiple management and operation teams, (2) a single management team with multiple operation teams,and (3),a single management team with multiple operation teams. Their responsibilities are public or shared area management, which covers the roads, parking spaces, parks, and amenities. Take necessary space is 4 spaces such as road, car park, park and amenity. The physical space has 3 types such as located in front of condominium, between juristic person and around condominium. These spaces found 4 works such security, cleaning, gardening and maintenance.It can be concluded from this study that the areas that must be managed by all juristic person are the public areas at the projects such as the roads, outdoor parking areas, green areas and amenities. There is cooperation among juristic persons in terms of regulation setting, sharing expenses, and undertaking building maintenance as required by the Condominium Act. Collaboration between juristic persons is beneficial as it increases their negotiating power relative to any companies that wish to sign a contract with them.
Creative Commons License