Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบจากอาคารข้างเคียงที่มีต่อพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of local obstructions on solar radiation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรภัทร์ อิงคโรจน์ฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2029
Abstract
ประเมินปริมาณพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงอันเนื่องจากสาเหตุของ การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางกายภาพของที่ตั้ง โดยเฉพาะจากการบดบังของอาคารข้างเคียง โดยศึกษาผลกระทบของอาคารข้างเคียงที่มีต่อพื้นที่ดินจำลองขนาด 20x20 เมตร (100 ตารางวา) โดยกำหนดให้ อาคารข้างเคียงมีลักษณะเป็นอาคารชุดพักอาศัย 4 แบบ ได้แก่ ผัง ตัวไอประชิดที่ดิน ผังตัวไอคู่ตรงข้ามที่ดิน ผังตัวแอลประชิดมุมที่ดินและผังตัวยูโอบล้อมที่ดิน โดยกำหนดให้แบบจำลองอาคารชุดทั้ง 4 แบบ ปลูกสร้างเว้นระยะห่างจากแนวเขต ที่ดินโครงการ 6 เมตร ตามกฎกระทรวงฉบับที่ 33 (พ.ศ. 2535) และจำลองสภาพความสูงที่เพิ่มขึ้นตั้งแต่ 10 เมตรจนถึง 300 เมตร โดยในการศึกษานี้ได้วัดค่าปริมาณการมองเห็นท้องฟ้า และปริมาณพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เฉลี่ยที่ตกลงสู่พื้นที่ดิน จากการศึกษาพบว่า ผังอาคารข้างเคียงแบบผังตัวไอประชิดที่ดินจะส่งผลต่อปริมาณพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เฉลี่ย ที่ตกลงสู่พื้นที่ดินน้อยทีสุด และกรณีที่มีแนวอาคารขนาดใหญ่แบบผังตัวยูล้อมรอบที่ดิน 3 ด้าน จะส่งผลต่อพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เฉลี่ยที่ตกลง เปลี่ยนแปลงมากทีสุด โดยปริมาณพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เฉลี่ยที่คำนวณได้มีค่าลดลงเหลือ 1.54 KWh/sq.m/วัน หรือประมาณ 1 ใน 4 ของปริมาณพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์เฉลี่ยอ้างอิงตลอด ทั้งปีโดยเฉลี่ยของประเทศไทย โดยได้สร้างมาเป็นสมการเพื่อคาดการณ์ปริมาณพลังงาน แสงอาทิตย์เฉลี่ยจากรูปแบบและความสูงของอาคารข้างเคียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the the effect of local obstructions on solar radiation in case of large scale buildings constructed nearby the supposed plot land with the minimum set back 6 m. by the Ministry Act.33 The studying will be scoped on the parameter studying by 4 types of large scale residential buildings floor plate type I, I-oppose to plot land, L-adjacent to plot land and U-enclosed to plot land, all floor plates are varies in heights and orientations that caused the varies of solar radiation on plot land size 20x20 m. which is supposed to be effected for the the varying of solar radiation on building energy consumption, the harvest of natural lighting and solar energy application. The result were presented in two analytical method by the computational program calculation with Google Sketch up program and Ecotect in order to finding the relation between the amount of visible sky and buildings height that correlation to the average total solar radiation. From the studying It is clearly shows the different of solar radiation on the plot land that affected by the local obstructions. Floor plate I Type is better than other while U type floor plate are worst case scenario when the heights exceed over 100 m. the amount of solar radiation will decrease at 1.5 KWh/sq.m/y from 5 KWh/sq.m/ for Thai average amount.
Share
COinS