Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิภาพการประหยัดพลังงานของฉนวนใบยางพารา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy-efficient of insulation produced from rubber leaf
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต จินดาวณิค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2007
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป้นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลองโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการลดถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้าสู่ผนังอาคารของฉนวนความร้อนที่ผลิตจากใบยางพาราโดยเปรียบเทียบกับฉนวนใยแก้ว ฉนวนใยเซลโลกรีต และฉนวนโพลียูริเทนโฟม เพื่อทราบประสิทธิภาพในการเป็นฉนวนความร้อนของฉนวนที่ผลิตจากใบยางพารา กระบวนการวิจัยดำเนินการโดยใช้ห้องทดลองเป็นอาคารชั้นเดียวกว้าง 3.50 เมตร ยาว 5.00 เมตร สูง 2.50 เมตร โดยภายในอาคารแบ่งเป็นห้องทดลองขนาด 1.00 เมตรx2.00 เมตร จำนวน 4 ห้องทดลอง เพื่อเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรต่างๆที่ใช้ในการทดลองโดยห้องทดลองทั้ง4 ห้องป้องกันความร้อนเข้าสู่ผนังอาคารด้านทิศเหนือ ทิศตะวันออก และทิศตะวันตก โดยให้เฉพาะทิศใต้เท่านั้นที่สามารถรับความร้อนภายนอกได้ ซึ่งห้องทดลองได้รับสภาพแวดล้อมใกล้เคียงกันและไม่ปรับอากาศ กำหนดให้ห้องทดลองที่ 1 ติดตั้งฉนวนใบยางพาราหนา 1 นิ้ว และอีก 3 ห้องติดตั้ง ฉนวนใยแก้วหนา 2 นิ้ว ฉนวนใยเซลโลกรีตหนา1 นิ้วและฉนวนโพลียูริเทนโฟมหนา 1นิ้ว ตามลำดับ เก็บข้อมูลทุกๆ 2นาทีเป็นเวลาติดต่อกัน 2 วัน หรือ 48 ชั่วโมงการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพการทดลองใช้กระบวนการพิจารณาจากผลต่าง องศา ชั่วโมง ของอุณหภูมิสะสม (Degree Hour)โดยทุกจุดที่เก็บข้อมูลเก็บที่ฐาน 18℃เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของการทดลอง การทดลองวิเคราะห์ผลการทดลองโดยการนำผลต่างของอุณหภูมิมาเป็นตัวแปรในการเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้จากการทดลองพบว่าฉนวนทุกประเภทที่ใช้ในการทดลองมีประสิทธิภาพในการช่วยลดการถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้าสู่ผนังอาคารโดยฉนวนที่ผลิตจากใบยางพารามีประสิทธิภาพในการเป็นฉนวนความร้อนป้องกันความร้อนเข้าสู่อาคารได้ดี และมีประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันความร้อนได้ดีเทียบเท่ากับฉนวนใยแก้วมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is an experimental research conducted in an actual setting. The purpose of this research is to compare the effectiveness of heat gain reduction building wall comparing with thermal insulation made from rubber leaf with fiber glass, cellocrete and polyurethane foam to find out the effectiveness of rubber leaf thermal insulation for heat gain reduction the procedure of this research was carried out with a stipulated one-level building with a 3.50n meters wide,5.00 meters long and2.50 meters high. This room was divided to 4 small rooms about 1.00 meters x2.00 meters to draw a comparison between each variable. Each room was protected from sun heat from the north, was and west ,the heat was only consented to these rooms from the south. That means, all of these rooms was specified with the same condition without air condition. The first experimental room was put in a lining by 1.00 inch thick of rubber leaf thermal insulation. Another 3 rooms was sequentially lined with 2.00 inches thick of fiber glass, 1.00 inch thick of cellocrete and 1.00 inch thick of polyurethane foam. The data were collected every 2 minutes consecutively for 48 hours or 2 days. Experimental effectiveness analysis was considered by the difference of degree hours. The base starting temperature used was 18 ℃ to analysis and compare the effectiveness of the experiment. Using the difference of degree hours as the variable foe comparing the conclusion is shown as follows: all thermal insulations has effectiveness if heat gain reduction. But those made from rubber leaf is the most capable for heat reduction and it also has a same effectiveness of heat decreasing as fiber giass.
Creative Commons License