Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงอาคารสำนักงานแบบมีการโยกย้าย กรณีศึกษา ธนาคารกสิกรไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) อาคารสำนักพหลโยธิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building Office Migration Implementation Process is a Case Study of Building Phaholyathin Kasikorn Bank Public Company Limited
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Second Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1981
Abstract
โครงการปรับปรุงอาคารสำนักงาน ธนาคารกสิกรไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) อาคารสำหรับพหลโยธิน เกิดขึ้นจากการที่บริษัทในเครือะนาคาร ฝ่ายงานในสายงานเดียวกันของธนาคารมีพื้นที่ทำงานอยู่กระจัดกระจายในหลายอาคาร ประกอบกับที่การขยายธุรกิจอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทั้งอาคารแห่งนี้มีสภาพทางกายภาพที่ที่ทรุดโทรมและเริ่มขัดข้อง จึงเกิดผลจำเป็น้องดำเนินการปรับปรุงภายภาพภายในอาคารสำนักงานทั้งหมด การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงอาคารแบบมีการโยกย้ายในขณะที่อาคารยังคงมีการใช้งานอยู่ แนวทางการป้องกันและลดผลกระทบกับการใช้อาคารจากการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงการศึกษานี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธี การกำหนดกรอบของการศึกษา รวบรวมข้อมูลรายละเอียดของโครงการ และสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการ วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล สรุปผลการศึกษาและข้อเสนอแนะ จากการศึกษาพบว่าโครงการฯ แบ่งออกเป็น 8 ช่วงการทำงาน มีระยะเวลาดำเนินงานตั้งแต่เดือน ตุลาคม 2552 ถึง เดือนธันวาคม 2553 มีขอบเขตการดำเนินงานคือ การปรับปรุงกายภาพ ได้แก่ ระบบงานโครงสร้างและสถาปัตยกรรม ระบบประกอบอาคาร งานตกแต่งภายใน การโยกย้ายพนักงาน ได้แก่ ย้ายเข้าพื้นที่ว่าง ย่ายเข้าทดแทน ย้ายระหว่างชั้น ในขณะดำเนินงานโครงการมีปัญหาเกิดขึ้นหลายลักษณะ ได้แก่ ความขัดแย้งของแบบแปลน ปริมาณงานเพิ่มขึ้น ช่วงปรับปรุงพื้นที่ระบบประกอบอาคารเกิดขัดข้องส่งผลกระทบต่อทรัพย์สิน ช่วงปรับปรุงพื้นที่เกิดมลภาวะในอาคารส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพผู้ใช้อาคารช่วงการโยกย้ายเกิดการสูญหายและวางตำแหน่งผิดพลาด หลังการย้ายเข้าระบบประกอบอาคารเกิดขัดข้อง หลังการย้ายเจ้าของพื้นที่มีความต้องการเพิ่มระบบประกอบอาคาร สาเหตุจากขาดการติดต่อสื่อสารอย่างเป็นระบบ ขาดความครอบครอบในการปฏิบัติงาน เจ้าหน้าที่ประสานงานของคณะทำงานโครงการมีจำนวนน้อยไม่เหมาะสม ช่วงเวลาทดสอบระบบประกอบอาคารไม่พอเหมาะ ข้อมูลในโครงการไม่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ โดยมีแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาและลดผลกระทบ คือ ผู้ออกแบบทั้ง 2 ประเภทควรเป็นรายเดียวกัน ต้องร่วมประสานงาน กำหนดวิธีการนการควบคุมขณะปรับปรุง เพิ่มมาตรการในดำเนินงานในพื้นที่ปรับปรุงกำหนดวิธีควบคุมในขณะโยกย้าย กำหนดเวลาดำเนินงานให้เหมาะสม ชี้แจงขอบเขตพร้อมทั้งมาตรฐานของโครงการ และยังพบว่าทุกช่วงการทำงานค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้จริงเพิ่มขึ้นจากงบประมาณ และระยะเวลาเกินกว่าผนงานที่ตั้งไว้ การดำเนินงานปรับปรุงและมีการโยกย้ายในขณะที่อาคารยังมีการใช้งานอยู่มีแนวโน้มที่จะเกิดปัญหาและอุปสรรคอยู่หลายลักษณะแต่ละปัญหามีแนวทางการป้องกันและลดผลกระทบต่าง ๆ แตกต่างกันไปจึงส่งผลให้เกิดค่าใช้จ่ายและระยะเวลาที่เพิ่ม ผลการศึกษาทำให้ทราบถึงความแตกต่างและข้อควรระวังในกระบวนการปรับปรุงอาคารสำนักงานที่มีการใช้งานอยู่การศึกษานี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่ากระบวนการในการดำเนินงานต้องคำนึงถึง การเตรียมพื้นที่สำรองไว้ใช้งาน การประสานงานโครงการวิธีการควบคุมและกำหนดมาตรการในงานปรับปรุง การบริหารจัดการด้านการโยกย้ายพนักงานและทรัพย์สิน การแก้ไขปัญหาหลังการโยกย้าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Kasikornbank's Pahonyothin renovation was undertaken to repair deteriorating facilities for the current users, to accommodate incoming relocated staff, and to respond to the demands of continuing business expansion. This research examined the procedures implemented in these building renovations while it was still occupied. Related documents and stakeholder interviews were the main instruments used to gather data. Lastly procedural guidelines for modernizing a building while maintaing occupancy were established to reduce possible negative impacts on occupants during the renovations. The project was an 8-phase-renovation which took from October 2009 to December 2010 to complete. The renovations included improvements to the physical setting of the bank in the form of structural changes as well as changes to interior facilities and interior design. During the building modifications, the staff were moved to a swing space, then back to the newly renovated office space as well as to contiguous floors. In the course of the renovation, several kinds of problem arose including, contradictory information in the renovation plans, the need for work not foreseen in the plan, property damage, and misplaced or lost property. Furthermore, pollution created by the renovations had a harmful effect on the building users' health. Finally, after the occupants moved to their final destination, improperly completed or incomplete work was reported, necessitating the need for further work. This was due to miscommunication prior to the renovation, carelessness of the construction workers, too few foremen, a restricted period for completion, and insufficient information in general. Most importantly, the renovation was delayed with cost overruns. Given these undesirable outcomes in the renovation process, both solutions and strategies to minimize the disruption should be incorporated into all plans for significant renovations. To this end, it is our belief that it is crucial to hire only one company to be responsible for both the facility design and structural renovation work as this will allow staff to be fully coordinated to determine and clarify renovation procedures, strategies, moving plans and management strategy, scheduling, and various other renovation requirements. Obstacles and problems occuring during phased renovations with swing moves for building occupants are quite common. However, various guidelines designed to minimize the negative effects of this type of renovation will lead to greater costs and longer work completion periods. The findings of this study were beneficial in that they make clear the weaknesses of and offer precautions for maintaining occupancy during a building renovation. It is suggested that a well managed renovation requires adequate spare office space for occupants to work, proper project coordination, appropriate renovation procedures, management delegationk, and solutions for any undesirable outcomes after final moves.
Creative Commons License