Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการดูแลอาคารสำนักงาน : กรณีศึกษาอาคารอาร์ เอส ทาวเวอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Maintenance problems in office buildings : a case study of RS Tower, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1969
Abstract
ศึกษาปัญหาและสาเหตุของปัญหาในการดูแลอาคารสำนักงาน โดยเลือกอาคารอาร์ เอส ทาวเวอร์ เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจสภาพปัจจุบันของอาคาร การใช้และการดูแลอาคาร โดยการศึกษาจากแผนผังและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง สัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง สังเกตการณ์และถ่ายภาพบันทึก อาคารอาร์ เอส ทาวเวอร์ จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคลอาคารชุด และเปิดใช้มาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2536 ประกอบด้วย ส่วนอาคารสำนักงานสูง 41 ชั้น และส่วนอาคารจอดรถยนต์สูง 10 ชั้น มีพื้นที่อาคารรวม 126,165.30 ตารางเมตร เป็นที่ตั้งของธุรกิจ จำนวน 53 บริษัท ได้แก่ บริษัทประกันภัย ธนาคาร สำนักงานกฎหมาย บริษัทโฆษณาสิ่งพิมพ์ ฯลฯ มีจำนวนผู้ทำงานประจำและผู้ติดต่อประมาณ 3,500 คนต่อวัน จากการศึกษาสามารถจำแนกปัญหาที่พบออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ ปัญหาของทรัพย์ส่วนกลาง ส่วนใหญ่มีสภาพชำรุดทรุดโทรม ได้แก่ ผนังภายนอกอาคาร เพดาน วัสดุปูพื้น และท่อน้ำ ปัญหาของทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคล พบว่ามีปัญหาที่เกิดมาจากการใช้พื้นที่ผิดประเภท และเสี่ยงต่อความปลอดภัย ได้แก่ การใช้พื้นที่จอดรถยนต์เป็นห้องเก็บของ การนำสิ่งของขวางทางเข้า-ออกของบันไดหนีไฟ เป็นต้น สาเหตุของปัญหามาจาก อายุของอาคาร และการดูแลรักษาไม่สม่ำเสมอ รวมทั้งผู้ใช้อาคารไม่ให้ความสำคัญการดูแลรักษา ยังมีความขัดแย้งหรือความไม่สะดวกในการดูแลรักษา เนื่องจากการแบ่งแยกทรัพย์ส่วนกลางและทรัพย์ส่วนบุคคล ซึ่งแตกต่างจากอาคารสำนักงานทั่วไป เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว นิติบุคคลอาคารชุดควรทำความเข้าใจกับเจ้าของร่วม ผู้ใช้อาคาร และผู้ดูแลอาคาร ในการจัดการดูแลอาคารแห่งนี้ที่มีความแตกต่างไปจากอาคารสำนักงานให้เช่าและอาคารชุดเพื่อการอยู่อาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate maintenance problems and their causes in office buildings such as RS Tower. Current conditions, uses, and maintenance of the office areas were studied by examining related diagrams and documents, conducting interviews with the officials concerned, and making observations and video-recording. RS Tower was completed in 1993 and registered as a juristic person. The building consists of 41-storeys of offices and a 10-storey parking area. The total area is 126,165.30 square meters. The building houses 53 companies such as insurance companies, financial institutions, legal offices, and advertisement and printing services. The total average number of staff and customers in the building is 3,500 per day. The findings suggest that the maintenance problems can be categorized into two main types -- those of public and private properties. The public properties are mostly in a poorer condition due to problems with the exterior walls, ceilings, tile materials, and water pipes. Problems with private properties generally occur due to misuse of office space, which can bring about hazards and reduce security. For example, the parking area is used for storage and fire stairway is blocked by items placed in them. Causes of the problems are the age of the building and inconsistency in and ignorance of proper maintenance. In addition, unlike many other office buildings, public and private properties in the RS Tower are not clearly categorized, leading to some conflicts and difficulty for maintenance. The solution to this particular case study is to have the juristic person discuss the maintenance problems with the co-owners, office staff, and the maintenance team.
Share
COinS