Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เกณฑ์และแนวทางการพิจารณาการออกใบรับรองการตรวจสอบอาคาร (ร.1) ประเภทอาคารชุดพักอาศัย : กรณีศึกษาอาคารชุดและอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Criteria and decisive factors in issuing a residential building inspection certificate (Ror.1): a case study of residential buildings in the Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1935
Abstract
ความปลอดภัยของผู้ใช้อาคารเป็นเรื่องสำคัญที่เจ้าของอาคารต้องคำนึงถึง โดยเฉพาะในอาคารประเภทอาคารชุดและอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม เพื่อเป็นการป้องกันปัญหาดังกล่าว ตามพระราชบัญญัติควบคุมอาคาร (ฉบับที่ 3) พ.ศ. 2543 และกฎกระทรวงกำหนดประเภทอาคารที่ต้องจัดให้มีผู้ตรวจสอบอาคาร แต่ที่ผ่านมา ข้อมูลจากกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง สำนักงานควบคุมและตรวจสอบ พบว่า มีอาคารที่ไม่ผ่านการรับรองการตรวจสอบอาคารเป็นจำนวนมาก ซึ่งมีสาเหตุหลักนอกจากการขาดเอกสารสำคัญต่างๆ คือ ขาดการรายงานผลการตรวจสอบอาคารที่แสดงว่าอาคารมีความปลอดภัยเพียงพอ เนื่องจากเป็นกฎหมายใหม่ ผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารจึงยังไม่ทราบกฎเกณฑ์หรือหลักการในการพิจารณาออกใบรับรองของเจ้าพนักงานท้องถิ่น การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเกณฑ์และแนวทางในการพิจารณาออกใบรับรองการตรวจสอบอาคาร (ร.1) ประเภทอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ที่ดำเนินการอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาที่เกิด และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเกณฑ์และแนวทางในการพิจารณาออกใบรับรองการตรวจสอบอาคาร (ร.1) ประเภทอาคารชุดพักอาศัย การศึกษาครั้งนี้ดำเนินการศึกษา โดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จากแหล่งข้อมูล 4 แหล่ง ได้แก่ 1) แหล่งข้อมูลเอกสาร จากรายงานตรวจสอบอาคารชุดพักอาศัยทั้งที่ได้รับรองและไม่ได้รับรอง จำนวน 497 โครงการ 2) พนักงานท้องถิ่น 3) เจ้าหน้าที่กรมโยธาและผังเมือง และ 4) ผู้ตรวจสอบอาคาร นำมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อสรุปผลการศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการพิจารณาออกใบรับรองการตรวจสอบอาคาร (ร.1) จากผลการศึกษา พบว่า เกณฑ์และแนวทางในการพิจารณาออกใบรับรองการตรวจสอบอาคารให้ผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารพิจารณาหลักเกณฑ์ที่ได้กำหนดไว้ในกฎหมายว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาคาร หรือตามกฎหมายอื่น หรือมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยของสถาบันของทางราชการ สภาวิศวกร หรือสภาสถาปนิก ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ได้แก่ ความขัดแย้งระหว่างการอนุญาตการใช้อาคาร (อ.6) กับความปลอดภัยของการใช้อาคาร จำนวนอาคารที่เข้ารับการตรวจสอบมีปริมาณมาก ความขัดแย้งในรายงานการตรวจสอบอาคาร การนำเสนอความคิดเห็นของผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารยังขาดทักษะ และผู้ตรวจสอบอาคารไม่เข้าใจระบบการทำเอกสารทางราชการ ซึ่งอาคารที่ไม่ผ่านการรับรองมีสาเหตุ ได้แก่ ความคิดเห็นของผู้ตรวจสอบ กฎหมาย ความปลอดภัยของการใช้อาคาร เจ้าของอาคารไม่ปรับปรุงอาคารให้มีความปลอดภัย การปรับปรุงอาคารใช้งบประมาณสูง ความแตกต่างของการพิจารณาจากพนักงานท้องถิ่น และการใช้เอกสารประกอบจำนวนมาก สำหรับแนวทางที่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องเสนอ ได้แก่ ภาครัฐจัดทำเกณฑ์ในการตรวจสอบอาคารให้ชัดเจนโดยออกเป็นบทบัญญัติที่เอกสารแสดงรายละเอียดที่ต้องการ จัดระบบการทำงานเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการออกใบรับรองของพนักงานท้องถิ่น มีเอกสารต่างๆ ครบถ้วนตามที่เจ้าพนักงานท้องถิ่นร้องขอและเจ้าของอาคารจะต้องให้ความร่วมมือในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้อาคารมีความปลอดภัยตามคำแนะนำของผู้ตรวจสอบโดยมีการบริหารจัดการอาคารและแผนที่ปฏิบัติอย่างจริงจัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The safety of residential condominiums is a crucial matter. According to the Enacted Regulations for Building Control (vol.3) 2543 BE., and the Ministry Laws for Building Control, there must be provision for building inspections. However, according to the Department of Public Works and Planning, a number of buildings remain uncertified because of the absence of important documents, such as safety inspection reports. This situation has occurred because building inspectors do not know the relevant criteria due to new enactments and to changes in local authority criteria. This research aimed to investigate the criteria and the issuing processes for the building inspection certification (Ror.1) of residential condominiums. The study examined current problems and investigated ways to improve the issuing of building inspection certification (Ror.1) for these structures. The research was based on a document analysis supported by interviews with affected parties. The data sources came primarily from 1.) existing building inspection reports, independently of whether these buildings had passed the criteria 2.) local authorities 3.) Public Works authorities, and 4.) building inspectors. After the data from these sources were collected and thoroughly analyzed, some solutions to the current problems in issuing building inspection certification (Ror.1) were apparent. This research found that problems in issuing building inspection certification according to the Building Control Law, other laws, and the standards of all authorities and committees, were caused by local authorities not understanding operational roles, the conflict between permission for building use (Aor.6) and safe building use, the large number of building inspections being undertaken, disagreements between different inspection reports, unskilled inspectors’ opinions, and misunderstandings concerning the government documentation process. Furthermore, uncertified buildings exist because of differing inspectors’ opinions, building safety use laws, lack of safety improvements by the owners of each building, the high cost of building improvement, the difference in criteria consideration between local authorities, and the enormous number of documents. These points of conflict can be reduced by adopting the following criteria and processes: 1.) ensure local authorities and building inspectors have clear role assignments; 2.) inspect buildings in teams; 3.) implement appropriate processes to improve efficiency in issuing certification by local authorities; and lastly, 4.) develop clear criteria for building inspections with input from the government sector.
Creative Commons License