Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดทำรูปแบบรายการทางด้านวิศวกรรม ประกอบรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม โครงการประเภทอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Recommendations for engineering documents in environmental impact assessment of condominium project
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1924
Abstract
การจัดทำรายงานที่ไม่ถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ ทำให้ต้องยื่นแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานหลายครั้งส่งผลให้เกิดความล่าช้า ในการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามข้อกำหนดของสำนักงานนโยบายและแผนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม (สผ.) แนวทางการจัดทำรายงานผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมนั้นมีอยู่หลายส่วน ส่วนหนึ่งที่สำคัญคือ รูปแบบรายการประกอบทางด้านวิศวกรรม การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงต้องการศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการจัดทำรายงานดังกล่าว เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดทำรูปแบบรายการทางด้านวิศวกรรมที่เหมาะสม เฉพาะในโครงการประเภทอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม จากการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบรายการทางด้านวิศวกรรมที่ใช้ประกอบในรายงานฯ อยู่ในหมวดรายละเอียดโครงการประกอบด้วยระบบสาธารณูปโภคในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้าง และหมวดคุณค่าการใช้ประโยชน์ของมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วย ระบบน้ำใช้ ระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย ระบบระบายน้ำและป้องกันน้ำท่วม ระบบป้องกันอัคคีภัย การจัดการขยะมูลฝอยและสิ่งปฏิกูล ระบบระบายอากาศ กลิ่น ควันและไอความร้อน ระบบพลังงานไฟฟ้า รวมจำนวนรูปแบบรายการทั้งสิ้น 29 รายการ ส่วนปัญหาที่พบคือ การแสดงข้อมูลที่ไม่ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์และขาดรายละเอียดที่จำเป็น การย่อแบบทำให้อ่านยากเกิดความสับสน ไม่เข้าใจและยากในการพิจารณาตรวจสอบ การแสดงข้อมูลที่ไม่ชัดเจน ทั้งรูปแบบและสัญลักษณ์ที่ต้องใช้สื่อความหมาย การแสดงรายละเอียดและข้อมูลหลายเรื่องพร้อมกัน เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงเสนอแนะรูปแบบรายการทางด้านวิศวกรรม สำหรับโครงการทั่วไป จำนวน 29 รายการ เฉพาะโครงการที่มีระบบการหน่วงน้ำแบบบ่อหน่วง และมีลานจอดรถชั้นใต้ดิน จะต้องนำเสนอรูปแบบรายการทางด้านวิศวกรรมเพิ่มอีก 2 รายการ สำหรับกรณีที่โครงการขนาดเล็ก รูปแบบรายการที่นำเสนอไม่ซับซ้อน สามารถรวมรูปแบบรายการบางรายการในแผ่นเดียวกันได้ จึงสามารถสรุปจำนวนเป็น 25 รายการ โดยรูปแบบรายการดังกล่าวมีความถูกต้อง ชัดเจนและเข้าใจง่าย สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินการ รวมถึงช่วยลดปัญหาความล่าช้าในกระบวนการพิจารณารายงานฯ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An incomplete or incorrect Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) report for a condominium project as required by the Office of Natural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning (ONEP) will result in the need to re-submit the report and delay project approval. There are many components to the EIA; however, one of the most important components is the engineering document. This study aims to determine what problems exist with engineering document preparation and make recommendations for improvement, specifically regarding residential condominium projects. The results of the study show that the sections of the EIA addressing project details of the utility system during construction and Human Use Value present the most difficulty. These sections comprise major components such as utility water system, waste water system, drainage and flood protection system, fire protection system, waste management system, ventilation system, smoke and heat radiation, and electrical system. There are 29 details of these major components in total to be included in the engineering document. The problems in the documents were found to be insufficient information and lack of essential information, small scale drawings which cause difficulty for screening and understanding, unclear data presentation including format and symbols, and too much demonstrated detail data and information. In order to solve these problems, this study makes recommendations for engineering document preparation regarding the 29 items specified by ONEP. Reports for projects having a retention pond and underground parking must also include 2 additional items. However, less complicated, small scale projects can combine some of the items in one drawing and therefore will have 25 items. If followed, the recommendations of this study will result in a clear and easy to understand engineering document. Moreover, these recommendations can be used as a guideline for engineering document preparation which will reduce delays in the EIA approval process.
Share
COinS