Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินงานตามมาตรการรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมเรื่องฝุ่นละอองในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้าง : กรณีศึกษา โครงการประเภทอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluating the process of environmental impact assessment of minute dust during the construction phase : a case study of condominium project
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
ยุวดี ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1923
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อคาดการณ์ล่วงหน้าถึงผลกระทบที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้น จากการพัฒนาโครงการต่างๆ กฎหมายจึงบังคับให้ต้องผ่านการพิจารณารายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ก่อนการขออนุญาตก่อสร้าง ทั้งนี้ยังกำหนดให้ศึกษาผลกระทบทั้งในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้างและช่วงเปิดดำเนินการ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาเฉพาะผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมเรื่องฝุ่นละอองในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้าง โดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อกำหนดแนวทางการจัดทำรายงานฯของ สผ. ศึกษารายงานการวิเคราะห์ฯ สังเกตการณ์การก่อสร้างจริงประกอบการสัมภาษณ์ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง โดยเลือกกรณีศึกษาโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม 3 โครงการผลการศึกษาพบว่าในรายงานการวิเคราะห์ฯ ในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้าง เป็นไปตามแนวทางการจัดทำรายงานฯ ของสผ. ประกอบด้วยหัวข้อ แผนงานก่อสร้างและดำเนินการ บ้านพักคนงานก่อสร้าง สภาพภูมิประเทศ ฝุ่นละออง เสียง ความสั่นสะเทือน การพังทลายของดิน คุณภาพน้ำ น้ำใช้ น้ำเสีย การระบายน้ำและการป้องกันน้ำท่วม การจัดการมูลฝอย การจราจร สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม อาชีวอนามัยและความปลอดภัย โดยระบุผลกระทบฯที่คาดว่าเกิดขึ้น รวมทั้งกำหนดมาตรการป้องกันและแก้ไขผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ทั้งนี้เมื่อศึกษาในรายงานการวิเคราะห์ฯ เรื่องฝุ่นละอองในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้างของโครงการก่อสร้าง 3 โครงการที่ใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา พบว่าทุกโครงการได้กำหนดมาตรการป้องกันและไขผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมเรื่องฝุ่นละอองไว้ 17 มาตรการเมื่อนำไปสังเกตการณ์การดำเนินงานในโครงการก่อสร้าง พบประเด็นที่ได้จากการสังเกตการณ์ 3 ส่วนได้แก่ 1. มีการดำเนินงานตามมาตรการถูกต้องตามที่รายงานฯกำหนด 2. ไม่ได้ดำเนินงานตามมาตรการในรายงานฯ 3. มีการดำเนินงานตามมาตรการในรายงานฯบางส่วน สาเหตุเพราะผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างไม่ทราบมาตรการที่กำหนดในรายงานฯและไม่ได้รับข้อมูลในรายงานฯจากเจ้าของโครงการ ประกอบกับบางมาตรการที่ผู้จัดทำรายงานฯกำหนดไว้ ไม่เหมาะสมกับงานก่อสร้างและไม่สามารถทำได้ แต่ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างนั้นมีมาตรการป้องกันและแก้ไขผลกระทบฯเรื่องฝุ่นละออง เป็นมาตรการของบริษัทที่ต้องปฏิบัติในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้างอยู่แล้ว ทำให้การดำเนินงานของผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง มีทั้งส่วนที่ตรงและไม่ตรงตามมาตรการในรายงานฯจากประเด็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น เพราะกระบวนการจัดทำรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม เกิดขึ้นก่อนการพัฒนาโครงการ โดยที่เจ้าของโครงการยังไม่ได้คัดเลือกผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้าง ดังนั้นเพื่อให้รายงานฯเป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายและคงไว้ซึ่งหลักการการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม มีข้อเสนอแนะให้เจ้าของโครงการทำความเข้าใจ และเห็นคุณประโยชน์ของรายงานฯ โดยการแจ้งให้ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างนำไปปฏิบัติให้ถูกต้อง ในส่วนผู้จัดทำรายงานฯต้องศึกษาหรือหาผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางด้านก่อสร้างเข้ามาศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงลึกในด้านผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมและกำหนดมาตรการป้องกันฯในช่วงเวลาก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An Environmental Impact Assessment is a study of the environmental effects of a development project which must be approved by the government, and covers the during and construction periods (project opening). This thesisfocuses on the effects of the construction dust by studying the regulations of report preparation, reviewing the results of the previous reports, making onsite observations, and conducting interviews with contractors. The researcher has chosen three projects which are still in the construction process as a case study.The results indicate that the report for the project onstruction period followed the report pattern of the Office ofNatural Resources and Environmental Policy and Planning. The report covered many issues such as the construction schedule and project timeline, workers’ camp, site geography, impact of dust onsite, impact of noise, damage to the land,level of water quality, water drainage and flood prevention system, garbage removal system, traffic, economic and social impact, and cleanness and safety. The study explores potential environmental effects of construction dust and suggests methods of environmental protection. The results of the study indicate that the three projects examined have providedapproximately seventeen solutions to reduce the impact of construction dust.For onsite observation, the researcher found three scenarios affecting dust production as follows: 1) construction has followed the government regulations according to the report 2) construction has not followed the governmentregulations 3) construction has partially followed the regulations. The reason provided for not following the government regulations is that the workers had no information regarding the regulations as stated in the report. Also, some regulations did not fit with the construction type and workers were unable to comply. However, the contractor did take preventivemeasures regarding the effect of construction dust for the construction period; however, the results indicate that the solutionin the report might not fit with the regulations.The results of the study indicate that the process of report preparation is largely irrelevant since it happens before project construction has begun and the owner hasn’t decided on the contractor. Therefore, the owner and developershould study and understand the importance of the Environmental Impact Assessment in order to make the report in accordance with the government’s intentions and principles. Owners and project developers should study and try tounderstand the benefit of the report by informing the contractor of the preventative measures in the report. The person making the report should also study regulations or ask for advice from a construction specialist regarding effective methodsand guidelines.
Creative Commons License