Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและการให้ความสำคัญแนวความคิดในแบบประเมินสถาปัตยกรรมสีเขียวของสมาคมสถาปนิกสยาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude and rating of concept design for ASA green guide
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1957
Abstract
ศึกษามาตรฐานสถาปัตยกรรมสีเขียวคือ แบบประเมินสถาปัตยกรรมสีเขียว ของสมาคมสถาปนิกสยาม (ASA Green Guide) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของการจัดอันดับแนวความคิดที่มีต่อแบบประเมินสถาปัตยกรรมสีเขียวกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ กลุ่มบริษัทผู้ประกอบการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ กลุ่มบริษัทผู้ประกอบการสถาปนิก กลุ่มบริษัทผู้ประกอบการวิศวกร กลุ่มบริษัทผู้ประกอบการมัณฑนากร กลุ่มบริษัทผู้ผลิตวัสดุก่อสร้าง และกลุ่มอื่นๆ (กลุ่มลูกค้าและกลุ่มพนักงาน) และเพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลการจัดอันดับและทัศนคติที่มีต่อแบบประเมินที่ศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบที่มีผลต่อการสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมสีเขียว ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุดด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุนโครงการให้ประสบผลสำเร็จมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ แนวความคิดในการประเมินสถาปัตยกรรมสีเขียว และความมุ่งมั่นในการสร้างอาคารที่จะกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมให้น้อยที่สุด ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญแนวความคิดในการประเมินสถาปัตยกรรมสีเขียว ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญด้านวัสดุและการก่อสร้าง มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การสร้างอาคารที่เหมาะสมกับอาคารร้อนชื้น และด้านอาคารที่มีความปลอดภัยและภาวะน่าสบาย ตามลำดับ ส่วนข้อที่มีความสำคัญน้อยที่สุดคือ การสร้างอาคารที่มีความเชื่อมโยงกับท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the architectural standards for environmental buildings laid down by the Siamese Architect’s Association (ASA Green Guide). This study ranks and evaluates the opinions of various stakeholder groups with relation to concepts of “green" architecture. The survey group included architects, engineers, consumers, building companies and manufacturers of construction materials. The results showed that the participants valued the importance of several factors affecting environmentally friendly architecture. The most important factor was the success of a building project, followed by the concept of evaluating the environmental impact of architecture. Participants were committed to keeping the environmental impact of a project to a minimum. The study group’s opinion of evaluating the environmental qualities of a building was ranked as important at a high level. The most important aspects were the materials used and the construction, followed by making sure buildings were suitable for a tropical climate. From the feedback, the aspect that was considered least important was the particular location of the building
Creative Commons License