Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของสัดส่วนและทิศทางอาคารที่มีผลต่อการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of building proportion and orientation to energy consumption buildings
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต จินดาวณิค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1954
Abstract
การออกแบบอาคารปรับอากาศข้างต้นนั้น สัดส่วน และทิศทางอาคารมีผลต่อภาระการทำความเย็นภายในอาคารโดยตรง ในการศึกษาจะอาศัยมาตรฐานจากแบบประเมินอาคารประหยัดพลังงานและเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นเกณฑ์ โดยใช้อาคารสำนักงาน โรงแรม และห้างสรรพสินค้า เป็นอาคารอ้างอิง ขั้นตอนการวิจัยกำหนดรูปทรงอาคารให้เป็นสี่เหลี่ยม 9 สัดส่วน ดังนี้ 1:1,1 :1.1,1:1.2, 1:1.3, 1:1.7, 1:2, 1:2.5, 1:3 และ 1:4 มีสัดส่วนช่องเปิดต่อพื้นที่ผนังอาคาร(WWR) ตั้งแต่ 10%-90% เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้พลังงานเพื่อการทำความเย็นที่เพิ่มขึ้นและกำหนดค่า WWR 30% โดยอาศัยมาตรฐานจากแบบประเมินฯ เพื่อทดสอบสัดส่วนอาคารที่เหมาะสม ในประเด็นการจัดวางทิศทางอาคารนั้นกำหนดเป็น 4 ทิศทาง โดยกำหนดให้อาคารวางตามตะวันเป็นเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบการใช้พลังงานเพื่อการทำความเย็นกับอาคารเอียง 45 องศา 90 องศา (วางอาคารขวางตะวัน)และ 315 องศาจากการวางอาคารตามตะวัน จากการวิจัยพบว่ารูปทรงที่เหมาะสมกับ อาคารสำนักงานและโรงแรมคือ 1:1.3 และ 1:1.7 อาคารห้างสรรพสินค้ารูปทรงที่เหมาะสมคือ 1:1.3 ส่วนทิศทางอาคารนั้น สัดส่วนอาคาร 1:1-1:1.7การเอียงอาคาร 315 และ 45 องศาจากการวางอาคารตามตะวันมีผลต่อภาระการทำความเย็นตามลำดับสัดส่วนอาคารระหว่าง 1:2-1:4 การวางอาคารขวางตะวันมีผลต่อภาระการทำความเย็นสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
When designing energy efficient buildings, the building’s form and orientation have a direct effect on the cooling system. In this study, evaluation criteria of energy consumption and environmentally friendly buildings were used to evaluate office buildings, hotels, and department stores. In the research process, the buildings were determined as four-sided buildings with the nine following ratios: 1:1, 1:1.1, 1:1.2, 1:1.3, 1:1.7, 1:2, 1:2.5, 1:3, and 1:4. The wall to wall ratios ranged from 10% to 90% to compare energy consumption for increased cooling. Also, the wall to wall ratio was set at 30% based on the standard specified in the evaluation criteria to test suitable building ratios. As for the orientation of buildings, four orientations in relation to the sun were used as the standard criteria to compare energy consumption with the layout of the buildings tilted at 45 degrees, 90 degrees (with buildings laid out horizontally opposite the sun), and 315 degrees. The research findings revealed that the forms of the buildings that are suitable are 1:1.3 and 1:1.7 for office buildings and hotels, and 1:1.3 for department stores. As for building orientation, the ratios of 1:1 to 1:1.7 were deemed most suitable, with the buildings tilted at 315 degrees and 45 degrees in relation to the sun, respectively. In addition, it was found that the building ratios of 1:2 to 1:4, with the buildings laid out horizontally opposite the sun, had the largest effect on the cooling system.
Creative Commons License